Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (04-Nov-17)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  11-Nov-17  08:19:01

HANDICAP results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div2 15:00 Div3 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 255 AFTERSHOCK 30:41 0.930 106.5 38:25 35:44 0.935 0.932 Lachlan Hassell 1.0 15:30:41 3 10.23
2 2063 MAKANI 36:13 0.957 96.5 37:32 35:55 0.957 0.957 Sophie Alexander 2.0 15:36:13 4 9.05
3 190351 DROVERS DOG 31:58 0.987 114.0 37:23 36:54 0.961 0.978 Ryan Walker 3.0 15:31:58 3 10.66
4 128515 THE PHANTOM 35:18 1.018 125.0 37:39 38:20 0.954 1.004 Jordan Jones 4.0 15:35:18 3 11.77
5 2239 ASSASSIN 35:38 1.052 96.5 36:56 38:51 0.972 1.038 Mike Case 5.0 15:35:38 4 8.91
DNC 1 CLUB BOAT 1   0.864 118.5         Alexander Gregory 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.872 125.0         Luke McCoy 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 278 CELESTE   0.996 108.0         Greg Stanford 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 619 LONG EARED   0.860 84.5         David Wright 24.0   4 0.00
DNC 2320 SLAMMER   1.057 106.5         Chris Jones 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS   1.015 108.0         James Short 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.990 106.5         Andrew Butler 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 2769 THE ANTZ PANTZ   1.059 108.0         Tony Creak 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   1.009 108.0         Chris Green 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 54573 SHAKE N BAKE   1.002 112.0         Gabriel Nolan 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 170502 ANACONDA   0.995 114.0         Frant Bucek 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 188615 VIVID   0.933 118.5         John Henderson 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 193067 CODE NINE   0.974 118.5         Joel Lay 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 195535 ESCAPE   0.903 118.5         Jeff Urquhart 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   0.964 118.5         Clive Humphris 24.0   3 0.00
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.986 118.5         Myles Bagley 24.0   3 0.00
DNF 1819771 SKIP BIN   0.829 125.0         Ella Stanford 8.0   3 0.00
DNF A1 BRIANS   1.073 112.5         Brian Case 8.0   3 0.00

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image