Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (21-Oct-17)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  11-Nov-17  08:18:10

HANDICAP results Start : Div2 14:31 Div3 14:31
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 170502 ANACONDA 01:00:34 1.002 114.0 53:08 53:14 1.076 1.015 Frant Bucek 1.0 15:31:34
2 278 CELESTE 01:01:02 0.989 108.0 56:31 55:54 1.012 0.997 Greg Stanford 2.0 15:32:02
3 188615 VIVID 01:11:33 0.934 118.5 01:00:23 56:24 0.947 0.938 John Henderson 3.0 15:42:33
4 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 01:00:50 1.003 108.0 56:20 56:30 1.015 1.007 James Short 4.0 15:31:50
5 54573 SHAKE N BAKE 01:03:56 0.994 112.0 57:05 56:44 1.001 0.996 Gabriel Nolan 5.0 15:34:56
6 255 AFTERSHOCK 01:05:52 0.920 106.5 01:01:51 56:54 0.924 0.921 Lachlan Hassell 6.0 15:36:52
7 2562 WHIGMALEERIE 01:01:31 0.988 106.5 57:46 57:04 0.990 0.989 Andrew Butler 7.0 15:32:31
8 197281 FASCINATION 01:08:46 0.985 118.5 58:02 57:10 0.985 0.985 Clive Humphris 8.0 15:39:46
9 195535 ESCAPE 01:15:30 0.898 118.5 01:03:43 57:13 0.897 0.898 Jeff Urquhart 9.5 15:46:30
9 A1 BRIANS 59:40 1.079 112.5 53:02 57:13 1.078 1.079 Brian Case 9.5 15:30:40
11 2320 SLAMMER 58:48 1.039 106.5 55:13 57:22 1.035 1.038 Chris Jones 11.0 15:29:48
12 1819771 SKIP BIN 01:26:04 0.834 125.0 01:08:51 57:25 0.830 0.833 Ella Stanford 12.0 15:57:04
13 1 CLUB BOAT 1 01:18:51 0.867 118.5 01:06:32 57:41 0.859 0.864 Alexander Gregory 13.0 15:49:51
14 193067 CODE NINE 01:09:55 0.978 118.5 59:00 57:42 0.969 0.975 Joel Lay 14.0 15:40:55
15 3 CLUB BOAT 2 01:23:26 0.881 125.0 01:06:45 58:48 0.856 0.873 Luke McCoy 15.0 15:54:26
16 2063 MAKANI 01:00:45 0.962 96.5 01:02:57 01:00:34 0.908 0.949 Sophie Alexander 16.0 15:31:45
17 2239 ASSASSIN 57:18 1.031 96.5 59:23 01:01:14 0.963 1.017 Mike Case 17.0 15:28:18
DNC 619 LONG EARED   0.860 84.5         David Wright 21.0  
DNC 2769 THE ANTZ PANTZ   1.059 108.0         Tony Creak 21.0  
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.997 118.5         Myles Bagley 21.0  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image