Header File

Bundaberg Rum National Sports Boats

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2010  2:34:49 PM

Series Results [SMS] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS762 ROGER THAT Cameron Miles RPAYC Melges 24 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 1.0S G108 LAMINAR CAPITAL Cam Rae RGYC Thompson 8 24.0 [12.0] 6.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3   7022 FOAMFAST Paul Heyes MYC Thompson 7 24.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 [5.0] 2.0 4.0 3.0
4   223 BUNDY BEAR Peter Barter CYC Elliott 7 27.0 3.0 [8.0] 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0
5 1.0S AUS104 SCOOTER CENTRAL Heath Walters RPAYC Melges 20 33.0 4.0 [9.0] 4.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 5.0
6   AUS709 WHAT THA Heath Townsend GBYC Melges 24 33.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 [8.0] 4.0 7.0
7   YC245 GAME OVER Julian Newton CYCSA Elliot Espx 7.8 45.0 [13.0] 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
8   13S SHAW CONTRACTING David Shepherd PDYC Elliott 780 50.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 [9.0]
9   SM5652 MASSIVE RUSH Tim Smith SM Elliott 780 74.0 14.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 [24.0C]
10   5000 RESIN DOG Sam Edmunds PDYC Mungral 7.5 77.0 [17.0] 10.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 8.0
11   7009 PURE BLONDE Mike Widdowson PDYC Thompson 7 79.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 [15.0]
12   7021 RONSTAN/RAY WHITE Greg ScHerwinski RBYC Thompson 7 81.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 [24.0C]
13   AUS742 NO COMMENT Shaun Collins RPAYC Melges 24 83.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 [24.0C]
14   599 MUSTARD CUTTER Scott Creedon MYC Thompson 750 85.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 [17.0] 11.0 10.0
15   CK50 NQW James Heywood MYC Thompson 7 97.0 [18.0] 14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 14.0
16   AUS710 VITESSE David Farrimond RGYC Melges 24 107.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 [22.0] 11.0 14.0 17.0 11.0
17   6401 FANG TO THE MAX Fred Barrett DSS FBYD 6.4m 111.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 [19.0] 16.0
18   R780 ASTROBOY Anthony Kopp RYCV Young Rocket 780 122.0 16.0 24.0C [24.0C] 18.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 13.0
19   B5747 THE WORKS Chris Bland RBYC Elliot 770 125.0 11.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 [24.0C]
20   R155 DEATH BY SNOO SNOO Tom Klestadt RYCV i550 134.0 [24.0C] 19.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 12.0
21   7019 MIGHTY MOUSE John Arnold RYCV Thompson 7 135.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 10.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 [24.0C]
22   7018 JUST QUIETLY Chris Booton RYCV Thompson 7 163.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 19.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C [24.0C]
23   105 CONQUISTADOR Pierre Gal CHYC Sports 8 xx 168.0 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C 24.0C [24.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index