Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2010  13:11:58

Series Results [EHC Div3] up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   H103 BIG BLUE Ryan Blackstock HBYC 21.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 8.0
2   R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black RYCV 30.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 21.0
3   AUS4787 MAKE MY JAY Simon Grain SYC 30.5 16.0 10.0 2.5 2.0
4   H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams HBYC 37.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 11.0
5   B221 UNAMI Geoff Adams RBYC 41.0 15.0 21.0 4.0 1.0
6   H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight HBYC 42.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
7   H7 OUTLAW David Judge HBYC 49.0 19.0 4.0 10.0 16.0
8   G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley RGYC 50.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 17.0
9   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC 55.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 7.0
10   G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC 60.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 22.0
11   H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars HBYC 71.0 7.0 1.0 29.0 34.0
12   R303 COCO Barry Johnson RYCV 73.0 8.0 14.0 26.0 25.0
13   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 75.0 12.0 22.0 8.0 33.0
14   73 A DOG'S LIFE Chris Tulloch MYA 89.0 6.0 17.0 22.0 44.0
15   S800 TAKE ONE Mick Findlay RMYS 92.0 58.0C 13.0 12.0 9.0
16   90 AVANT GARDE Serge Ambrose CYC 93.0 10.0 23.0 13.0 47.0
17   2999 INFINITY Sean Hamilton HYC 100.0 4.0 30.0 30.0 36.0
18   H380 ESPRIT Jackson/ Williamsz HBYC 105.0 58.0C 8.0 27.0 12.0
19   155 VERTIGO Andrew Hely SYC 105.5 18.0 28.0 28.0 31.5
20   SM773 MILES AHEAD Leon Calder SYC 109.0 11.0 20.0 58.0C 20.0
21   S101 CHARDONNAY Kevin Barron RMYS 110.0 58.0C 7.0 17.0 28.0
22   G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes RGYC 121.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 58.0C
23   G239 TARA Graeme Walker RGYC 123.0 58.0C 26.0 16.0 23.0
24   AUS5218 VICE VERSA Hugo Ottaway SYC 124.5 58.0C 58.0C 2.5 6.0
25   H471 NUNYARRA David Barnett HBYC 126.0 58.0C 11.0 18.0 39.0
26   G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC 130.0 58.0C 58.0C 11.0 3.0
27   SM98 DELL ERA Roger Lee SYC 131.0 58.0C 18.0 25.0 30.0
28   H292 REVEL Warwick Norman HBYC 132.0 58.0C 9.0 20.0 45.0
29   H241 SHADOW Ian Lewis HBYC 133.0 58.0C 12.0 23.0 40.0
30   B346 HIGHLAND FLING Alex Parker RBYC 149.0 58.0C 24.0 9.0 58.0C
31   G505 ALCYON David Pollitt RGYC 160.0 58.0C 29.0 58.0C 15.0
32   657XXX EXECUTIVE SUITE Herman Van Ree AWYC 178.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 4.0
33   G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell RGYC 179.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 5.0
34 10.0S S250 KOA-ATEA Wilhelm Nienhaus RMYS 184.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 10.0
35   B333 FOLIE A DEUX Sue Drummond RBYC 184.0 58.0C 31.0 58.0C 37.0
36   B376 CURRENT AFFAIR William Emerson RBYC 185.0 58.0C 58.0C 31.0 38.0
37   H76 PURE LOGIC Tim Hooper HBYC 187.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 13.0
38 2R JG485 ESTRELLITA Michael Greaves MTYC 188.0 58.0C 58.0C 14.0 58.0C
39   H50 ONEDIN Garry Cook H 188.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 14.0
40   823 BARADINE 3 Micks And A Wayne RGYC 189.0 58.0C 27.0 58.0O 46.0
41   H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC 192.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 18.0
42   R249 FRANJELIS Tony Johnston RYCV 198.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 24.0
43   H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell HBYC 200.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 26.0
44   793 STARDUST Lucy Townson RGYC 201.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 27.0
45   R4734 STARSHINE Tony Alexander RYCV 203.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 29.0
46   H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC 205.5 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 31.5
47   H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman HBYC 209.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 35.0
48   R108 ELLEN LEWIS Stephen Lake RYCV 215.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 41.0
49   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 216.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 42.0
50   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 217.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 43.0
51   S201 NUEVO Michael Grabowsky RMYS 222.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 48.0
52   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC 223.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 49.0
53   M276 NORTHERN LIGHT Colin Smith MYC 224.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 50.0
54   R141 NOUANNIE Tanya Stanford RYCV 232.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 58.0R
54   G63 MARAID Peter Gillett RGYC 232.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 58.0F
54   B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE Murray Hine RBYC 232.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C
54   1222 SCARECROW Michael Denny RGYC 232.0 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C 58.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index