Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  29/01/2010  21:51:56

Series Results [EHC Div1] up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC 35.0 20.0 8.0 5.0 2.0
2   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 38.5 14.5 4.0 4.0 16.0
3   R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV 40.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 3.0
4   B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC 42.0 2.0 13.0 2.0 25.0
5   M123 WILD GOATS Peter Russell MYC 46.0 22.0 3.0 17.0 4.0
6   SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC 48.0 19.0 6.0 13.0 10.0
7   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 52.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 26.0
8   G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC 58.0 13.0 25.0 14.0 6.0
9   B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC 60.0 10.0 5.0 18.0 27.0
10 4.0S G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate RGYC 62.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 42.0
11   R727 GALAXY Burns Arch RYCV 62.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 14.0
12   G154 PEREGRINE Barry Walker RGYC 63.0 24.0 2.0 15.0 22.0
13   R34 SOIREE BLEU Douglas Lithgow RYCV 66.0 25.0 11.0 9.0 21.0
14 10.5S M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 69.5 21.0 15.0 10.5 23.0
15   G477 VICSAIL SAVOIR-FAIRE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 69.5 17.0 20.5 20.0 12.0
16   HA1 JOSEPHINE Peter Randall HYC 72.0 23.0 1.0 3.0 45.0
17   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 73.0 1.0 17.0 22.0 33.0
18   M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER Grant Chipperfield MYC 74.0 7.0 26.0 32.0 9.0
19   AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC 76.5 9.0 20.5 28.0 19.0
20   G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke RGYC 79.0 12.0 29.0 30.0 8.0
21   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 89.0 16.0 19.0 8.0 46.0
22   G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray RGYC 96.0 3.0 16.0 24.0 53.0C
23   6689 COPERNICUS Greg Zyner MYC 107.5 14.5 24.0 29.0 40.0
24   S16 ADDICTION Peter Davison RMYS 110.0 53.0C 7.0 19.0 31.0
25   SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley SYC 111.0 6.0 14.0 53.0C 38.0
26   SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC 114.0 53.0C 23.0 21.0 17.0
27   SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC 116.0 53.0C 28.0 1.0 34.0
28   B4198 WIDE LOAD Rob Pitts RBYC 124.0 5.0 27.0 53.0Q 39.0
29   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 133.0 53.0C 22.0 23.0 35.0
30   G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RGYC 138.0 26.0 53.0F 27.0 32.0
31   SM6 STAMPEDE Christopher Gendala SYC 140.0 53.0C 53.0C 33.0 1.0
32   S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson RMYS 140.5 53.0C 53.0C 10.5 24.0
33   H602 TURBO Bill Feore HBYC 142.0 53.0C 53.0C 25.0 11.0
34 26.0S S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd RMYS 158.0 53.0C 31.0 26.0 48.0
35   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 158.0 53.0C 30.0 31.0 44.0
36   B4407 SEADUCTION Brian Pattinson RBYC 164.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 5.0
37   M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC 166.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 7.0
38   R60 ENVY Peter Dusting RYCV 172.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 13.0
39   B3 NO FEARR Craig Henderson RBYC 174.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 15.0
40   1121 CHARISMA Stuart Marshall RYCV 177.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 18.0
41   R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch RYCV 179.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 20.0
42   S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS 187.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 28.0
43   R21 APACHE Duncan Russell RYCV 188.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 29.0
44   R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV 189.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 30.0
45   G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC 195.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 36.0
46   PF6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early HBYC 196.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 37.0
47   B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC 200.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 41.0
48   SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SYC 202.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 43.0
49   G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC 206.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 47.0
50   AUS61 TIGRIS A Binks / Ian Lodewy RMYS 208.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 49.0
51   H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner HBYC 212.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C
51   5090 CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC 212.0 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C 53.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index