Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (25/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  31/01/2010  08:04:31

EHC Div1 results Start : 12:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score Fin Tim
1 HA1 JOSEPHINE Peter Randall HYC 02:25:15 0.832 02:00:51 1.0 14:25:15
2 G154 PEREGRINE Barry Walker RGYC 02:26:05 0.851 02:04:19 2.0 14:26:05
3 M123 WILD GOATS Peter Russell MYC 02:33:09 0.828 02:06:48 3.0 14:33:09
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 02:41:02 0.788 02:06:54 4.0 14:41:02
5 B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC 02:43:50 0.777 02:07:18 5.0 14:43:50
6 SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC 02:44:02 0.779 02:07:47 6.0 14:44:02
7 S16 ADDICTION Peter Davison RMYS 02:38:55 0.810 02:08:43 7.0 14:38:55
8 B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC 02:43:20 0.790 02:09:02 8.0 14:43:20
9 G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate RGYC 02:51:04 0.756 02:09:20 9.0 14:51:04
10 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV 02:43:33 0.792 02:09:32 10.0 14:43:33
11 R34 SOIREE BLEU Douglas Lithgow RYCV 02:36:33 0.835 02:10:43 11.0 14:36:33
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 02:46:43 0.790 02:11:42 12.0 14:46:43
13 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC 02:49:55 0.779 02:12:22 13.0 14:49:55
14 SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley SYC 02:57:37 0.746 02:12:30 14.0 14:57:37
15 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 02:31:50 0.880 02:13:37 15.0 14:31:50
16 G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray RGYC 02:57:29 0.759 02:14:43 16.0 14:57:29
17 G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 03:13:35 0.697 02:14:56 17.0 15:13:35
18 R727 GALAXY Burns Arch RYCV 02:50:09 0.796 02:15:26 18.0 14:50:09
19 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 02:56:12 0.770 02:15:40 19.0 14:56:12
20 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC 02:49:51 0.799 02:15:43 20.5 14:49:51
20 G477 VICSAIL SAVOIR-FAIRE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 02:44:54 0.823 02:15:43 20.5 14:44:54
22 R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 02:58:15 0.762 02:15:50 22.0 14:58:15
23 SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC 02:49:24 0.808 02:16:52 23.0 14:49:24
24 6689 COPERNICUS Greg Zyner MYC 02:47:41 0.817 02:17:00 24.0 14:47:41
25 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC 03:00:40 0.769 02:18:56 25.0 15:00:40
26 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER Grant Chipperfield MYC 02:50:40 0.816 02:19:16 26.0 14:50:40
27 B4198 WIDE LOAD Rob Pitts RBYC 03:04:45 0.762 02:20:47 27.0 15:04:45
28 SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC 03:01:53 0.775 02:20:58 28.0 15:01:53
29 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke RGYC 02:54:53 0.811 02:21:50 29.0 14:54:53
30 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 03:06:26 0.765 02:22:37 30.0 15:06:26
31 S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd RMYS 03:07:27 0.776 02:25:28 31.0 15:07:27
DNC 1121 CHARISMA Stuart Marshall RYCV   0.766   53.0  
DNC 5090 CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC   0.927   53.0  
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS A Binks / Ian Lodewy RMYS   0.810   53.0  
DNC B3 NO FEARR Craig Henderson RBYC   0.848   53.0  
DNC B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC   0.817   53.0  
DNC B4407 SEADUCTION Brian Pattinson RBYC   0.852   53.0  
DNC G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC   0.888   53.0  
DNC G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC   0.809   53.0  
DNC H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner HBYC   0.774   53.0  
DNC H602 TURBO Bill Feore HBYC   0.778   53.0  
DNC M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC   0.817   53.0  
DNC PF6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early HBYC   0.795   53.0  
DNC R21 APACHE Duncan Russell RYCV   0.792   53.0  
DNC R60 ENVY Peter Dusting RYCV   0.902   53.0  
DNC R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch RYCV   0.757   53.0  
DNC R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV   0.778   53.0  
DNC S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson RMYS   0.781   53.0  
DNC S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS   0.797   53.0  
DNC SM6 STAMPEDE Christopher Gendala SYC   0.888   53.0  
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SYC   0.786   53.0  
DNF G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RGYC   0.764   53.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File