Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (24/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  31/01/2010  08:04:17

EHC Div1 results Start : 12:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score Fin Tim
1 SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC 03:05:09 0.757 02:20:10 1.0 15:05:09
2 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC 03:04:42 0.763 02:20:56 2.0 15:04:42
3 HA1 JOSEPHINE Peter Randall HYC 02:53:28 0.817 02:21:43 3.0 14:53:28
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 03:03:04 0.775 02:21:53 4.0 15:03:04
5 B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC 03:03:32 0.774 02:22:03 5.0 15:03:32
6 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 03:03:00 0.777 02:22:12 6.0 15:03:00
7 G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate RGYC 03:11:28 0.746 02:22:50 7.0 15:11:28
8 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 03:08:22 0.760 02:23:10 8.0 15:08:22
9 R34 SOIREE BLEU Douglas Lithgow RYCV 02:54:23 0.828 02:24:23 9.0 14:54:23
10 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 02:46:08 0.877 02:25:42 10.5 14:46:08
10 S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson RMYS 03:07:16 0.778 02:25:42 10.5 15:07:16
12 R727 GALAXY Burns Arch RYCV 03:03:48 0.794 02:25:56 12.0 15:03:48
13 SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC 03:08:01 0.777 02:26:05 13.0 15:08:01
14 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC 03:10:43 0.769 02:26:40 14.0 15:10:43
15 G154 PEREGRINE Barry Walker RGYC 02:52:29 0.851 02:26:47 15.0 14:52:29
16 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV 03:05:21 0.793 02:26:59 16.0 15:05:21
17 M123 WILD GOATS Peter Russell MYC 02:57:21 0.829 02:27:01 17.0 14:57:21
18 B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC 03:09:13 0.779 02:27:24 18.0 15:09:13
19 S16 ADDICTION Peter Davison RMYS 03:01:52 0.812 02:27:40 19.0 15:01:52
20 G477 VICSAIL SAVOIR-FAIRE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 02:58:50 0.826 02:27:43 20.0 14:58:50
21 SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC 03:02:21 0.811 02:27:53 21.0 15:02:21
22 G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 03:31:46 0.700 02:28:14 22.0 15:31:46
23 R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 03:13:44 0.766 02:28:24 23.0 15:13:44
24 G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray RGYC 03:14:53 0.765 02:29:05 24.0 15:14:53
25 H602 TURBO Bill Feore HBYC 03:10:12 0.785 02:29:18 25.0 15:10:12
26 S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd RMYS 03:11:03 0.783 02:29:36 26.0 15:11:03
27 G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RGYC 03:14:58 0.775 02:31:06 27.0 15:14:58
28 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC 03:06:21 0.811 02:31:08 28.0 15:06:21
29 6689 COPERNICUS Greg Zyner MYC 03:02:37 0.830 02:31:34 29.0 15:02:37
30 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke RGYC 03:04:53 0.828 02:33:05 30.0 15:04:53
31 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 03:14:10 0.790 02:33:24 31.0 15:14:10
32 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER Grant Chipperfield MYC 03:06:07 0.841 02:36:31 32.0 15:06:07
33 SM6 STAMPEDE Christopher Gendala SYC 02:54:45 0.915 02:39:54 33.0 14:54:45
DNC 1121 CHARISMA Stuart Marshall RYCV   0.766   53.0  
DNC 5090 CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC   0.927   53.0  
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS A Binks / Ian Lodewy RMYS   0.810   53.0  
DNC B3 NO FEARR Craig Henderson RBYC   0.848   53.0  
DNC B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC   0.817   53.0  
DNC B4407 SEADUCTION Brian Pattinson RBYC   0.852   53.0  
DNC G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC   0.888   53.0  
DNC G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC   0.809   53.0  
DNC H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner HBYC   0.774   53.0  
DNC M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC   0.817   53.0  
DNC PF6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early HBYC   0.795   53.0  
DNC R21 APACHE Duncan Russell RYCV   0.792   53.0  
DNC R60 ENVY Peter Dusting RYCV   0.902   53.0  
DNC R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch RYCV   0.757   53.0  
DNC R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV   0.778   53.0  
DNC S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS   0.797   53.0  
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SYC   0.786   53.0  
DNC SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley SYC   0.746   53.0  
DSQ B4198 WIDE LOAD Rob Pitts RBYC   0.769   53.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File