Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2010  10:27:36

EHC Div3 results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Elapsd AHC Fin Tim Score Cor'd T
1 B221 UNAMI Geoff Adams RBYC 05:58:18 0.671 15:28:18 1.0 04:00:25
2 AUS4787 MAKE MY JAY Simon Grain SYC 05:57:43 0.680 15:27:43 2.0 04:03:15
3 G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC 06:03:24 0.675 15:33:24 3.0 04:05:18
4 657 EXECUTIVE SUITE Herman Van Ree AWYC 06:30:55 0.630 16:00:55 4.0 04:06:17
5 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell RGYC 06:26:51 0.639 15:56:51 5.0 04:07:12
6 AUS5218 VICE VERSA Hugo Ottaway SYC 06:02:22 0.684 15:32:22 6.0 04:07:52
7 G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC 06:09:25 0.671 15:39:25 7.0 04:07:53
8 H103 BIG BLUE Ryan Blackstock HBYC 06:46:11 0.612 16:16:11 8.0 04:08:35
9 S800 TAKE ONE Mick Findlay RMYS 06:19:22 0.657 15:49:22 9.0 04:09:15
10 S250 KOA-ATEA Wilhelm Nienhaus RMYS 07:21:32 0.567 16:51:32 10.0 04:10:21
11 H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams HBYC 06:10:58 0.680 15:40:58 11.0 04:12:15
12 H380 ESPRIT Jackson/ Williamsz HBYC 06:11:16 0.680 15:41:16 12.0 04:12:28
13 H76 PURE LOGIC Tim Hooper HBYC 06:43:52 0.630 16:13:52 13.0 04:14:26
14 H50 ONEDIN Garry Cook H 07:09:06 0.594 16:39:06 14.0 04:14:53
15 G505 ALCYON David Pollitt RGYC 07:20:46 0.580 16:50:46 15.0 04:15:39
16 H7 OUTLAW David Judge HBYC 06:24:11 0.666 15:54:11 16.0 04:15:52
17 G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley RGYC 06:24:12 0.666 15:54:12 17.0 04:15:53
18 H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC 06:54:45 0.617 16:24:45 18.0 04:15:54
19 H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight HBYC 07:17:05 0.589 16:47:05 19.0 04:17:26
20 SM773 MILES AHEAD Leon Calder SYC 06:22:50 0.675 15:52:50 20.0 04:18:25
21 R57 DRAMBUE Craig Black RYCV 07:15:55 0.594 16:45:55 21.0 04:18:56
22 G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC 07:22:10 0.590 16:52:10 22.0 04:20:53
23 G239 TARA Graeme Walker RGYC 07:09:55 0.612 16:39:55 23.0 04:23:06
24 R249 FRANJELIS Tony Johnston RYCV 07:29:53 0.585 16:59:53 24.0 04:23:11
25 R303 COCO Barry Johnson RYCV 06:37:54 0.662 16:07:54 25.0 04:23:25
26 H27 MARY BRYANT Georgie Mitchell HBYC 07:31:28 0.585 17:01:28 26.0 04:24:06
27 793 STARDUST Lucy Townson RGYC 06:42:25 0.657 16:12:25 27.0 04:24:23
28 S101 CHARDONNAY Kevin Barron RMYS 07:03:01 0.626 16:33:01 28.0 04:24:48
29 R4734 STARSHINE Tony Alexander RYCV 06:43:22 0.657 16:13:22 29.0 04:25:01
30 SM98 DELL ERA Roger Lee SYC 06:36:08 0.675 16:06:08 30.0 04:27:23
31 155 VERTIGO Andrew Hely SYC 06:37:14 0.675 16:07:14 31.5 04:28:08
31 H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC 07:38:20 0.585 17:08:20 31.5 04:28:08
33 G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC 06:57:45 0.644 16:27:45 33.0 04:29:02
34 H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars HBYC 07:28:39 0.603 16:58:39 34.0 04:30:32
35 H724 ISLA JADE Dawson Kalman HBYC 07:09:29 0.630 16:39:29 35.0 04:30:34
36 2999 INFINITY Sean Hamilton HYC 07:16:16 0.621 16:46:16 36.0 04:30:55
37 B333 FOLIE A DEUX Sue Drummond RBYC 07:05:07 0.639 16:35:07 37.0 04:31:39
38 B376 CURRENT AFFAIR William Emerson RBYC 06:49:26 0.671 16:19:26 38.0 04:34:44
39 H471 NUNYARRA David Barnett HBYC 07:50:14 0.585 17:20:14 39.0 04:35:05
40 H241 SHADOW Ian Lewis HBYC 07:50:41 0.585 17:20:41 40.0 04:35:21
41 R108 ELLEN LEWIS Stephen Lake RYCV 08:00:48 0.576 17:30:48 41.0 04:36:56
42 G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 07:01:37 0.657 16:31:37 42.0 04:37:00
43 G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 07:18:48 0.639 16:48:48 43.0 04:40:24
44 73 A DOG'S LIFE Chris Tulloch MYA 07:10:42 0.653 16:40:42 44.0 04:41:15
45 H292 REVEL Warwick Norman HBYC 07:54:35 0.594 17:24:35 45.0 04:41:54
46 823 BARADINE 3 Micks And A Wayne RGYC 07:22:14 0.639 16:52:14 46.0 04:42:35
47 90 AVANT GARDE Serge Ambrose CYC 07:18:56 0.648 16:48:56 47.0 04:44:26
48 S201 NUEVO Michael Grabowsky RMYS 07:52:36 0.603 17:22:36 48.0 04:44:59
49 1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC 07:20:09 0.648 16:50:09 49.0 04:45:13
50 M276 NORTHERN LIGHT Colin Smith MYC 07:39:34 0.626 17:09:34 50.0 04:47:41
DNC 1222 SCARECROW Michael Denny RGYC   0.648   58.0  
DNC B346 HIGHLAND FLING Alex Parker RBYC   0.648   58.0  
DNC B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE Murray Hine RBYC   0.639   58.0  
DNC G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes RGYC   0.671   58.0  
DNC JG485 ESTRELLITA Michael Greaves MTYC   0.626   58.0  
DNF G63 MARAID Peter Gillett RGYC   0.657   58.0  
RAF R141 NOUANNIE Tanya Stanford RYCV   0.671   58.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File