Header File

Sunsail Cruising Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  31/01/2010  08:04:00

EHC Div1 results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Score Fin Tim
1 SM6 STAMPEDE Christopher Gendala SYC 04:20:31 0.900 03:54:28 1.0 13:50:31
2 B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC 05:11:04 0.761 03:56:43 2.0 14:41:04
3 R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV 05:11:34 0.783 04:03:57 3.0 14:41:34
4 M123 WILD GOATS Peter Russell MYC 04:58:17 0.819 04:04:18 4.0 14:28:17
5 B4407 SEADUCTION Brian Pattinson RBYC 04:50:32 0.842 04:04:38 5.0 14:20:32
6 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC 05:23:34 0.761 04:06:14 6.0 14:53:34
7 M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC 05:05:25 0.810 04:07:23 7.0 14:35:25
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Kim Clarke RGYC 05:03:08 0.824 04:09:47 8.0 14:33:08
9 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER Grant Chipperfield MYC 04:58:30 0.837 04:09:51 9.0 14:28:30
10 SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC 05:23:21 0.774 04:10:16 10.0 14:53:21
11 H602 TURBO Bill Feore HBYC 05:21:01 0.783 04:11:21 11.0 14:51:01
12 G477 VICSAIL SAVOIR-FAIRE Malcolm Eaton RGYC 05:05:06 0.824 04:11:24 12.0 14:35:06
13 R60 ENVY Peter Dusting RYCV 04:39:29 0.900 04:11:32 13.0 14:09:29
14 R727 GALAXY Burns Arch RYCV 05:18:01 0.792 04:11:52 14.0 14:48:01
15 B3 NO FEARR Craig Henderson RBYC 04:57:55 0.846 04:12:02 15.0 14:27:55
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 05:26:16 0.774 04:12:32 16.0 14:56:16
17 SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC 05:11:48 0.810 04:12:34 17.0 14:41:48
18 1121 CHARISMA Stuart Marshall RYCV 05:30:19 0.765 04:12:42 18.0 15:00:19
19 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC 05:12:02 0.810 04:12:45 19.0 14:42:02
20 R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch RYCV 05:34:34 0.756 04:12:56 20.0 15:04:34
21 R34 SOIREE BLEU Douglas Lithgow RYCV 05:06:09 0.828 04:13:30 21.0 14:36:09
22 G154 PEREGRINE Barry Walker RGYC 04:58:01 0.851 04:13:37 22.0 14:28:01
23 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 04:49:27 0.878 04:14:08 23.0 14:19:27
24 S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson RMYS 05:26:26 0.779 04:14:18 24.0 14:56:26
25 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC 05:33:44 0.765 04:15:18 25.0 15:03:44
26 G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff RGYC 05:28:27 0.779 04:15:52 26.0 14:58:27
27 B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC 05:28:21 0.783 04:17:06 27.0 14:58:21
28 S43 PORTOFINO Stuart Tait RMYS 05:21:22 0.801 04:17:25 28.0 14:51:22
29 R21 APACHE Duncan Russell RYCV 05:24:07 0.797 04:18:19 29.0 14:54:07
30 R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV 05:30:08 0.783 04:18:30 30.0 15:00:08
31 S16 ADDICTION Peter Davison RMYS 05:17:16 0.819 04:19:50 31.0 14:47:16
32 G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RGYC 05:33:38 0.783 04:21:14 32.0 15:03:38
33 G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson RGYC 06:13:27 0.700 04:21:25 33.0 15:43:27
34 SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC 05:41:55 0.765 04:21:34 34.0 15:11:55
35 R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 05:38:40 0.774 04:22:08 35.0 15:08:40
36 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC 05:21:02 0.819 04:22:56 36.0 14:51:02
37 PF6620 AFRAYED KNOT Bruce Early HBYC 05:29:51 0.806 04:25:52 37.0 14:59:51
38 SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley SYC 05:52:04 0.756 04:26:10 38.0 15:22:04
39 B4198 WIDE LOAD Rob Pitts RBYC 05:42:50 0.779 04:27:04 39.0 15:12:50
40 6689 COPERNICUS Greg Zyner MYC 05:18:07 0.841 04:27:32 40.0 14:48:07
41 B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC 05:23:15 0.828 04:27:39 41.0 14:53:15
42 G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate RGYC 05:55:32 0.756 04:28:47 42.0 15:25:32
43 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SYC 05:38:20 0.797 04:29:39 43.0 15:08:20
44 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 05:37:49 0.801 04:30:36 44.0 15:07:49
45 HA1 JOSEPHINE Peter Randall HYC 05:27:30 0.828 04:31:10 45.0 14:57:30
46 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 05:56:48 0.770 04:34:44 46.0 15:26:48
47 G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC 05:11:16 0.900 04:40:08 47.0 14:41:16
48 S1902 SEAYA James Holroyd RMYS 06:04:30 0.783 04:45:24 48.0 15:34:30
49 AUS61 TIGRIS A Binks / Ian Lodewy RMYS 06:02:19 0.810 04:53:29 49.0 15:32:19
DNC 5090 CYCLONE Stephen Keal BYC   0.927   53.0  
DNC G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray RGYC   0.765   53.0  
DNC H237 ALEGRIA 2 Robert Tanner HBYC   0.774   53.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File