Header File

Coca Cola Cruising Non Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2010  13:13:16

Series Results [EHC] for Division 1 up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B4442 STARDUST Ignazio Parolini RBYC Beneteau390 12.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0
2 4.0S G312 LUCKY LADY Ray Goodwin RGYC Columbia 27 20.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 9.0
3 1.0S SM434 DIONYSOS Paul Commins SYC Beneteau Oceanis 43 20.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 1.0
4   B68 JADE ROSE Ian Brownhill RBYC Adams 40 20.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 3.0
5   8118 CITY LIMITS Richard Ince RGYC Chico 50 23.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 4.0
6   G5789 SAMINIO Austin Swain RGYC Farr 38 Ims 33.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 14.0
7   SM87 TRILOGY Frank Arnheim SYC Northshore 27 59.0 35.0C 1.0 1.0 22.0
8   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS Northshore 38 65.0 35.0C 7.0 4.0 19.0
9   S831 JUSTINE Andrew Cumming RMYS Columbia 27 75.0 35.0C 2.0 10.0 28.0
10   G79 SEABREEZE Geoff Newman RGYC Duncanson 35 86.0 35.0C 5.0 11.0 35.0C
11   SM189 AIRWAVES Rob Fenton SYC Traditional 30 97.0 35.0C 35.0C 9.0 18.0
12   S808 LEILANI Chris Mazzotta RMYS Hanse 400e 98.0 35.0C 35.0C 12.0 16.0
13   G46 KALANNA Tony Coxall RGYC Catalina 320 107.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 2.0
14   SM2126 SCALLYWAG Steve Hill SYC S S Defiance 30 111.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 6.0
15   SM962 FANDANGO Steve Richards SYC Bavaria 42 112.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 7.0
16   G27 WINDSWEPT Ray Orr RGYC Beneteau 38 113.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 8.0
17   SM551 FREE SPIRIT Charles Pukallus SYC Cavalier 975 115.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 10.0
18   G204 RUFFIAN Ray O'Keefe RGYC Ufo 34 116.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 11.0
19   S180 OLEANA Howard Lokon RMYS Malo 96 117.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 12.0
20   G1401 OPTION Wally Karnilowicz RGYC Knoop 30 118.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 13.0
21   1 FIASCO Garry Bigmore QCYC Jeanneau 45 120.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 15.0
22   B4958 MONDOVELA Richard Studham RBYC Beneteau Oceanis 390 122.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 17.0
23   G25 SANTIKA Leo Nyhof RGYC Hunter 36 125.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 20.0
24   G3963 CADENCE Paul Douglas RGYC Cole 43 126.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 21.0
25   SM5277 L ATTITUDE John Fiske SYC Sigma35 128.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 23.0
26   462 DALLIANCE Robert Hanke RBYC Zeston 40 129.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 24.0
27   G507 SAPPHIRE Grant Stquentin RGYC Oyster 42 130.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 25.0
28   S320 UBIQUE David Steel RMYS Beneteau Oceans 320 131.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 26.0
29   G112 MOTIVATION David Coyne RGYC Adams 12 132.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 27.0
30   SM186 RUTHLESS John Geist SYC Northshore 38 140.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0F
30   H53 KARINA 2 Noel Robbins HBYC Endeavour 24 140.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C
30   RV154 SOLITAIRE Mark Folley RVMYC Roberts 50 140.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C
30   G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS Tony Foss GYC Southern Ocean 140.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C
30   S396 DEEP END David Bleazby RMYS SS 36 140.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index