Header File

Coca Cola Cruising Non Spinnaker Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  23/01/2010  20:25:32

Division 1 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 SM434 DIONYSOS SYC 05:19:53 0.756 04:01:50 Paul Commins 1.0 14:49:53
2 G46 KALANNA RGYC 06:05:12 0.684 04:09:48 Tony Coxall 2.0 15:35:12
3 B68 JADE ROSE RBYC 05:50:59 0.729 04:15:52 Ian Brownhill 3.0 15:20:59
4 8118 CITY LIMITS RGYC 05:28:20 0.783 04:17:05 Richard Ince 4.0 14:58:20
5 B4442 STARDUST RBYC 06:44:07 0.644 04:20:15 Ignazio Parolini 5.0 16:14:07
6 SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC 06:44:50 0.648 04:22:20 Steve Hill 6.0 16:14:50
7 SM962 FANDANGO SYC 06:01:12 0.729 04:23:19 Steve Richards 7.0 15:31:12
8 G27 WINDSWEPT RGYC 06:28:01 0.690 04:27:44 Ray Orr 8.0 15:58:01
9 G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC 07:32:23 0.594 04:28:43 Ray Goodwin 9.0 17:02:23
10 SM551 FREE SPIRIT SYC 06:53:44 0.653 04:30:10 Charles Pukallus 10.0 16:23:44
11 G204 RUFFIAN RGYC 06:45:26 0.675 04:33:40 Ray O'Keefe 11.0 16:15:26
12 S180 OLEANA RMYS 07:33:58 0.603 04:33:44 Howard Lokon 12.0 17:03:58
13 G1401 OPTION RGYC 07:41:30 0.594 04:34:08 Wally Karnilowicz 13.0 17:11:30
14 G5789 SAMINIO RGYC 06:00:30 0.761 04:34:20 Austin Swain 14.0 15:30:30
15 1 FIASCO QCYC 05:57:54 0.770 04:35:35 Garry Bigmore 15.0 15:27:54
16 S808 LEILANI RMYS 05:47:03 0.801 04:37:59 Chris Mazzotta 16.0 15:17:03
17 B4958 MONDOVELA RBYC 06:52:55 0.675 04:38:43 Richard Studham 17.0 16:22:55
18 SM189 AIRWAVES SYC 07:16:49 0.639 04:39:08 Rob Fenton 18.0 16:46:49
19 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 06:18:32 0.738 04:39:22 Mark Buckley 19.0 15:48:32
20 G25 SANTIKA RGYC 06:56:30 0.675 04:41:08 Leo Nyhof 20.0 16:26:30
21 G3963 CADENCE RGYC 06:11:03 0.761 04:42:22 Paul Douglas 21.0 15:41:03
22 SM87 TRILOGY SYC 07:33:02 0.630 04:45:25 Frank Arnheim 22.0 17:03:02
23 SM5277 L ATTITUDE SYC 06:44:22 0.707 04:45:53 John Fiske 23.0 16:14:22
24 462 DALLIANCE RBYC 07:26:21 0.644 04:47:27 Robert Hanke 24.0 16:56:21
25 G507 SAPPHIRE RGYC 06:29:56 0.738 04:47:46 Grant Stquentin 25.0 15:59:56
26 S320 UBIQUE RMYS 07:31:59 0.639 04:48:49 David Steel 26.0 17:01:59
27 G112 MOTIVATION RGYC 06:49:33 0.756 05:09:37 David Coyne 27.0 16:19:33
28 S831 JUSTINE RMYS 09:50:00 0.572 05:37:29 Andrew Cumming 28.0 19:20:00
DNC G79 SEABREEZE RGYC   0.675   Geoff Newman 35.0  
DNC G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS GYC   0.693   Tony Foss 35.0  
DNC H53 KARINA 2 HBYC   0.590   Noel Robbins 35.0  
DNC RV154 SOLITAIRE RVMYC   0.771   Mark Folley 35.0  
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.711   David Bleazby 35.0  
DNF SM186 RUTHLESS SYC   0.747   John Geist 35.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File