Header File

Audi Series Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (24/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2010  6:14:05 PM

AMS Div2 results Start : 15:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Design ETOrd DidNot
1 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:26:10 0.943 01:21:15 0.964 Tim Olding Au_ta_te_d2 1.0 16:51:10 MBD 36 3  
2 B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC 01:22:44 0.991 01:21:59 1.004 Peter Coleman Au_ti_ta_d2 2.0 16:47:44 Hick 39 R/C 1  
3 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 01:32:07 0.899 01:22:49 0.901 Darren Pickering Au_ta_te_spr30_d2 3.0 16:57:07 Hick 30 8  
4 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES RGYC 01:30:32 0.915 01:22:50 0.917 Tony McKenzie Au_ta_spr30_d2 4.0 16:55:32 Bull 9000 7  
5 S2 SILK RMYS 01:29:35 0.925 01:22:52 0.927 Ken Simpson Au_ta_te_d2 5.0 16:54:35 Radford Sprint 35 5  
6 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 01:33:30 0.888 01:23:02 0.888 Tom Fowler Au_ta_te_d2 6.0 16:58:30 Hick 31 12  
7 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 01:32:49 0.910 01:24:28 0.895 Terry Hall Au_ta_d2 7.0 16:57:49 Archambault 35 11  
8 SM3639 WIND SPEED SYC 01:32:20 0.917 01:24:40 0.899 Les Browne Au_d2 8.0 16:57:20 Sydney 36CR 9  
9 SM4 SECOND TO NONE RBYC 01:27:45 0.967 01:24:51 0.946 Nola Walch Au_d2 9.0 16:52:45 Beneteau First 40 4  
10 SM360 WILD SIDE SYC 01:32:40 0.916 01:24:53 0.896 Martin Vaughan Au_d2 10.0 16:57:40 Sydney 36CR 10  
11 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:24:46 1.008 01:25:27 0.980 Don & Helen Cameron Au_ta_d2 11.0 16:49:46 RP Shockwave 36 2  
12 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:29:45 0.972 01:27:14 0.925 Brian Barnes Au_te_d2 12.0 16:54:45 Bavaria Match 42 6  
13 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 01:35:59 0.938 01:30:02 0.865 Andrew Slagmolen Au_d2 13.0 17:00:59 Nortshore NSX36 14  
14 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:34:18 0.956 01:30:09 0.881 Sportscar Syndicate Au_te_d2 14.0 16:59:18 Thompson 980 13  
DNC SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC   0.925     Frank Hammond Au_d2 16.0   Radford 35 Sl   DNC

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer File