Header File

Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2010  3:15:16 PM

Series Results [IRC Div1] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   YC3300 SECRET MENS BUS. 3.5 Geoff Boettcher CYCSA Reichel Pugh 51 14.0 2.0 [8.5] 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0
2   SM47 TERRA FIRMA Nicholas Bartels SYC Sydney 47 17.0 [9.0] 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3   6952 SHOGUN Robert Hanna RYCV JV 52 23.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 [12.0] 3.0 6.0
4   R55 LIVING DOLL Michael Hiatt RYCV Farr 55 24.0 [15.0A] 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 2.0
5   SM5200 COUGAR II Peter Williams SYC TP52 27.5 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 [14.0]
6   52002 QUEST Bob Steel CYCA Farr TP 52 29.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 [27.0Q] 16.0
7   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC DK46 32.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 [19.0]
8   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC Beneteau First 45 33.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 [10.0] 3.0
9   SM5252 CALM Williams Van Der Slo SYC Farr TP52 41.5 10.0 [15.0] 12.0 11.0 4.5 4.0
10   SM11 SCARLET RUNNER Robert Date SYC CC-52 42.0 4.0 [14.0] 11.0 7.0 8.0 12.0
11   H1010 IKON Bruce McCraken HBYC Beneteau 45 First 46.0 8.0 13.0 [13.0] 3.0 12.0 10.0
12   G8710 AKATEA Brendan Garner RGYC Cookson 40 50.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 9.0 [23.0]
13   SM2008 AUDI CENTRE MELBOURN Chris Dare SYC Corby IRC 49 50.5 11.0 11.5 10.0 [18.0] 13.0 5.0
14   M330 SHAMROCK Tony Donnellan MYC Reichel Pugh 63.5 19.0 8.5 [27.0Q] 16.0 11.0 9.0
15   S390 JAZZ PLAYER Andrew Lawrence RMYS Bakewell-White Z39 69.5 18.0 11.5 [23.0] 8.0 15.0 17.0
16   SM602 VELOCE Phil Simpfendorfer SYC Elliott 44CR 70.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 [21.0] 7.0
17   R33 CHUTZPAH Bruce Taylor RYCV Caprice 40 80.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 [22.0]
18   B45 RUSH John Paterson RBYC Farr 45 83.0 16.0 [21.0] 19.0 17.0 16.0 15.0
19   B63 SCHUSS Denis McConnell RBYC Beneteau First 45 87.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 14.0 [23.0] 13.0
20   G421 OCEAN SKINS Tony Fowler RGYC Rogers 46 91.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 [23.0] 22.0 11.0
21   8880 GOLDFINGER Peter Blake SYC Farr 52 97.0 24.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 [24.0] 21.0
22   G4100 MOCEAN Jarrod Wallis RGYC Murray 41 98.0 23.0 16.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 [26.0]
23   B9797 NINETY SEVEN Alan Saunders RBYC Farr 47 105.0 21.0 [26.0] 24.0 21.0 19.0 20.0
24   F310 SUE SEA Michael Giles FSC Marten 49 111.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 [25.0] 18.0 24.0
25   SM1400 ISUZU MARINE Jock Macadie SYC Jones/Hart 14 113.0 22.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 [27.0]
26   SM460 XLR8 Ray Shaw SYC Reichel Pugh 46 120.0 [27.0F] 22.0 22.0 26.0 25.0 25.0
27   B2700 BELLE David Currie RBYC IY60 130.0 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C [28.0C] 18.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index