Skandia Geelong Week

Bundaberg Rum Sports Boats Champs

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  25/01/2009  19:22:40

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [EHC] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS762 MAKO - MELGES Heath Walters RPAYC Melges 24 OD 14.00 4.00 1.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 [4.50] 2.00 1.00
2   7018 SALSA LOU John Lloyd PYC Thompson 7 24.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 3.00 [8.00] 1.00 2.00
3   1 QUANTUM SAILS Graham Sherring SYC EGAN 6 29.50 1.00 2.00 12.50 6.00 2.00 3.00 [13.00] 3.00
4   AUS215 WHAT THA Heath Townsend GBYC Melges 24 OD 32.00 [22.00S] 5.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 7.00 4.00 5.00
5   G108 BENDIGO PRIVATE Cam Rae RGYC Thompson 8 32.50 2.00 4.00 [10.00] 3.50 8.00 2.00 9.00 4.00
6   7021 RONSTAN/RAY WHITE Greg ScHerwinski RBYC Thompson 7 39.50 3.00 7.00 9.00 3.50 4.00 [9.00] 6.00 7.00
7   6311 ZIPPIER Andrew Waugh SRBYC Thompson 8 45.00 5.00 11.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 [12.00] 10.00 8.00
8   B1 VIVACE Noel Leigh-Smith SYC Melges 24 47.00 10.00 9.00 5.00 9.00 7.00 1.00 [17.00] 6.00
9   7005 ROADWARIORS Steve Battley SOPYC Thompson 7 54.00 9.00 8.00 6.00 8.00 10.00 10.00 3.00 [10.00]
10   7007 ZIP Bruce Hollis RPEYC Thompson 7 67.00 7.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 [15.00] 13.00 5.00 9.00
11   5652 MASSIVE RUSH Tim Smith SYC Elliot 780 78.00 [22.00S] 17.00 7.00 10.00 11.00 11.00 7.00 15.00
12   D242 SPLASH 2 Dave Allen RYCV Delphia Sport 24 79.50 22.00F 6.00 12.50 [22.00C] 13.00 6.00 8.00 12.00
13   CK50 NQW James Heywood MYC Thompson 7 one desig 94.00 11.00 12.00 14.00 13.00 17.00 [19.00] 14.00 13.00
14   D241 SPLASH 1 David Hoevenaars RYCV Delphia sport 24 94.50 22.00F 14.00 8.00 [22.00C] 16.00 4.50 19.00 11.00
15   SS8 TOP GEAR Royce Salter RYCT Short Salter 95.00 12.00 16.00 15.00 11.00 14.00 15.00 12.00 [16.00]
16   AUS710 VITESSE David Farrimond RGYC Melges 24 109.00 8.00 13.00 18.00 [22.00C] 12.00 17.00 20.00 21.00
17   YC245 GAME OVER Julian Newton CYCSA Elliot Espx 7.8 114.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C [22.00F] 9.00 14.00 11.00 14.00
18   B5747 THE WORKS Chris Bland RBYC Elliot 770 131.00 22.00C 22.00F 17.00 [22.00F] 18.00 18.00 15.00 19.00
19   AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN Richard Backwell RGYC Esse 850 132.00 22.00C 15.00 16.00 22.00C 22.00C [22.00C] 18.00 17.00
20   DS808 M.J.R OUTRAGE Antony EcCles RMYC Duncanson Phuket 8 138.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C [22.00F] 16.00 16.00 18.00
21   128 BOHICA Todd Bartlett VHYC Boatspeed 23 151.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C [22.00C] 21.00 20.00

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week