Skandia Geelong Week

Bundaberg Rum Sports Boats Champs

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (24/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2009  20:19:59

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

EHC results Start : 18:25:00 Windward-Leeward
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 AUS762 MAKO - MELGES RPAYC 49:20 0.846 41:44 Heath Walters 1.0 19:14:20 Melges 24 OD
2 AUS215 WHAT THA GBYC 50:04 0.846 42:21 Heath Townsend 2.0 19:15:04 Melges 24 OD
3 7021 RONSTAN/RAY WHITE RBYC 50:33 0.865 43:44 Greg ScHerwinski 3.5 19:15:33 Thompson 7
3 G108 BENDIGO PRIVATE RGYC 48:04 0.910 43:44 Cam Rae 3.5 19:13:04 Thompson 8
5 6311 ZIPPIER SRBYC 48:27 0.916 44:23 Andrew Waugh 5.0 19:13:27 Thompson 8
6 1 QUANTUM SAILS SYC 54:05 0.821 44:24 Graham Sherring 6.0 19:19:05 EGAN 6
7 7018 SALSA LOU PYC 51:59 0.868 45:07 John Lloyd 7.0 19:16:59 Thompson 7
8 7005 ROADWARIORS SOPYC 53:56 0.854 46:04 Steve Battley 8.0 19:18:56 Thompson 7
9 B1 VIVACE SYC 46:54 0.990 46:26 Noel Leigh-Smith 9.0 19:11:54 Melges 24
10 5652 MASSIVE RUSH SYC 56:32 0.866 48:58 Tim Smith 10.0 19:21:32 Elliot 780
11 SS8 TOP GEAR RYCT 54:07 0.919 49:44 Royce Salter 11.0 19:19:07 Short Salter
12 7007 ZIP RPEYC 57:31 0.879 50:33 Bruce Hollis 12.0 19:22:31 Thompson 7
13 CK50 NQW MYC 01:01:02 0.863 52:40 James Heywood 13.0 19:26:02 Thompson 7 one desig
DNC 128 BOHICA VHYC   0.950   Todd Bartlett 22.0   Boatspeed 23
DNC AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN RGYC   0.926   Richard Backwell 22.0   Esse 850
DNC AUS710 VITESSE RGYC   0.846   David Farrimond 22.0   Melges 24
DNC D241 SPLASH 1 RYCV   0.804   David Hoevenaars 22.0   Delphia sport 24
DNC D242 SPLASH 2 RYCV   0.804   Dave Allen 22.0   Delphia Sport 24
DNC DS808 M.J.R OUTRAGE RMYC   0.943   Antony EcCles 22.0   Duncanson Phuket 8
DNF B5747 THE WORKS RBYC   0.850   Chris Bland 22.0   Elliot 770
DNF YC245 GAME OVER CYCSA   0.899   Julian Newton 22.0   Elliot Espx 7.8

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week