Skandia Geelong Week

Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  14:44:03

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [EHC] for Division 9 up to Race 4 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM3929 RHIANNON Lowa Paszko SYC Jarkan 925 17.00 3.00 1.00 10.00 3.00
2   AUS168 MAKE MY J Simon Grain SYC J24 22.00 5.00 7.00 2.00 8.00
3   B9797 NINETY SEVEN Alan Saunders RBYC FARR 47 25.00 8.00 13.00 3.00 1.00
4   R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV Petersen 43 27.00 6.00 11.00 8.00 2.00
5 4.0S PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC Young 39 28.00 14.00 4.00 6.00 4.00
6   AUS171 PACEMAKER Herschel Landes SYC j24 28.00 4.00 10.00 7.00 7.00V
7   S6 BUSHIDO Peter Chapman RMYS Steinman 34 35.00 2.00 5.00 14.00 14.00
8   G328 VALIANT Gerard OBrien RGYC Adams 10.6 37.00 10.00 8.00 9.00 10.00
9   R1134 COROMANDEL 4 David Burton RYCV Jarkan 925 37.50 1.00 14.50 13.00 9.00
10   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC Catalina 380 45.00 7.00 6.00 19.00 13.00
11   G69 HOCUS POCUS Kim Clarke RGYC Hick 30 45.50 11.00 14.50 5.00 15.00
12   155 VERTIGO Andrew Hely SYC J24 55.00 31.00C 3.00 1.00 20.00
13   R34 SANDGROPER Geof Bagley RYCV Archambault A40 57.00 31.00C 2.00 17.00 7.00
14   AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC Mumm 36 59.00 12.00 18.00 18.00 11.00
15   M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC Jones/Inglis 60.00 13.00 12.00 4.00 31.00F
16   G770 OUTLAW Bill Trueman Joanne ORCV Sayer 44 72.00 9.00 31.00F 16.00 16.00
17   AUS149 TWO DOGS Peter Moulang SYC J24 77.00 31.00C 16.00 11.00 19.00
18   H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams HBYC Dehler 34 Db1 80.00 31.00F 17.00 15.00 17.00
19   S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie RMYS INGLIS 37- 83.00 31.00C 9.00 12.00 31.00R
20   S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS Tony Warren RMYS Inglis 85.00 31.00C 20.00 22.00 12.00
21   R780 ASTROBOY Anthony Kopp RYCV Young Rocket 780 91.00 31.00C 19.00 20.00 21.00
22   PF800 WHIPLASH Andrew Wettenhall PFYC Lightning 8 97.00 31.00C 21.00 23.00 22.00
23   R60 ENVY Peter Dusting RYCV Hick40 98.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 5.00
24   R6572 ICEFIRE Jeff Otter RYCV Mummery 45 99.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 6.00
25   H4295 AIRFRAME Simon.Dickins Ian Ro HBYC Cape 31 101.00 31.00C 31.00C 21.00 18.00
26   YC5975 HARDEN UP Chris Wain MYC Elliot 7.8 Escape 124.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 31.00F
26   SM6142 WATERMARK11 G Watt P Loh SYC Young 88 124.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C
26   AUS201 HYPERACTIVE Robyn Coombs SYC J24 124.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 31.00F
26   AUS195 CRACKERJACK Doug Macgregor SYC J24 124.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C
26   AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES Mark Houghton SYC J24 124.00 31.00C 31.00C 31.00C 31.00F

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week