Skandia Geelong Week

Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (26/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  14:43:50

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 9 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 03:33:22 0.735 02:36:50 David Burton 1.0 13:03:22 Jarkan 925
2 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 03:28:59 0.768 02:40:30 Peter Chapman 2.0 12:58:59 Steinman 34
3 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 03:32:36 0.756 02:40:44 Lowa Paszko 3.0 13:02:36 Jarkan 925
4 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 03:23:19 0.793 02:41:14 Herschel Landes 4.0 12:53:19 j24
5 AUS168 MAKE MY J SYC 03:30:33 0.779 02:44:01 Simon Grain 5.0 13:00:33 J24
6 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 03:12:32 0.862 02:45:58 John Duffin 6.0 12:42:32 Petersen 43
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 03:39:33 0.772 02:49:30 Geoff Baum 7.0 13:09:33 Catalina 380
8 B9797 NINETY SEVEN RBYC 02:51:41 1.001 02:51:51 Alan Saunders 8.0 12:21:41 FARR 47
9 G770 OUTLAW ORCV 02:55:29 0.991 02:53:54 Bill Trueman Joanne 9.0 12:25:29 Sayer 44
10 G328 VALIANT RGYC 03:18:44 0.876 02:54:05 Gerard OBrien 10.0 12:48:44 Adams 10.6
11 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 03:18:06 0.886 02:55:31 Kim Clarke 11.0 12:48:06 Hick 30
12 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 03:14:30 0.924 02:59:43 Gary Fisher 12.0 12:44:30 Mumm 36
13 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 03:06:43 0.992 03:05:13 John Rouse 13.0 12:36:43 Jones/Inglis
14 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 03:12:56 0.990 03:11:00 14.0 12:42:56 Young 39
DNC 155 VERTIGO SYC   0.756   Andrew Hely 31.0   J24
DNC AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SYC   0.745   Mark Houghton 31.0   J24
DNC AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC   0.746   Peter Moulang 31.0   J24
DNC AUS195 CRACKERJACK SYC   0.765   Doug Macgregor 31.0   J24
DNC AUS201 HYPERACTIVE SYC   0.775   Robyn Coombs 31.0   J24
DNC H4295 AIRFRAME HBYC   0.830   Simon.Dickins Ian Ro 31.0   Cape 31
DNC PF800 WHIPLASH PFYC   0.905   Andrew Wettenhall 31.0   Lightning 8
DNC R34 SANDGROPER RYCV   0.925   Geof Bagley 31.0   Archambault A40
DNC R60 ENVY RYCV   0.995   Peter Dusting 31.0   Hick40
DNC R780 ASTROBOY RYCV   0.827   Anthony Kopp 31.0   Young Rocket 780
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   0.990   Jeff Otter 31.0   Mummery 45
DNC S16 ADDICTION RMYS   0.916   Richard McGarvie 31.0   INGLIS 37-
DNC S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS   0.901   Tony Warren 31.0   Inglis
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.820   G Watt P Loh 31.0   Young 88
DNC YC5975 HARDEN UP MYC   0.865   Chris Wain 31.0   Elliot 7.8 Escape
DNF H1363 SAVAGE HBYC   0.765   Wayne Williams 31.0   Dehler 34 Db1

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week