Skandia Geelong Week

Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (25/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  25/01/2009  18:07:38

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 9 EHC results Start : 15:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 01:04:30 0.748 48:15 Lowa Paszko 1.0 16:54:30 Jarkan 925
2 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 52:46 0.919 48:30 Geof Bagley 2.0 16:42:46 Archambault A40
3 155 VERTIGO SYC 01:05:48 0.749 49:17 Andrew Hely 3.0 16:55:48 J24
4 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 50:20 0.982 49:26 4.0 16:40:20 Young 39
5 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:04:51 0.766 49:40 Peter Chapman 5.0 16:54:51 Steinman 34
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 01:04:34 0.772 49:51 Geoff Baum 6.0 16:54:34 Catalina 380
7 AUS168 MAKE MY J SYC 01:04:20 0.775 49:52 Simon Grain 7.0 16:54:20 J24
8 G328 VALIANT RGYC 57:24 0.875 50:14 Gerard OBrien 8.0 16:47:24 Adams 10.6
9 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 54:55 0.917 50:22 Richard McGarvie 9.0 16:44:55 INGLIS 37-
10 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 01:04:02 0.793 50:47 Herschel Landes 10.0 16:54:02 j24
11 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 58:58 0.862 50:50 John Duffin 11.0 16:48:58 Petersen 43
12 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 51:30 0.992 51:05 John Rouse 12.0 16:41:30 Jones/Inglis
13 B9797 NINETY SEVEN RBYC 51:11 1.002 51:17 Alan Saunders 13.0 16:41:11 FARR 47
14 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 58:26 0.891 52:04 Kim Clarke 14.5 16:48:26 Hick 30
14 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:10:10 0.742 52:04 David Burton 14.5 17:00:10 Jarkan 925
16 AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC 01:10:24 0.754 53:05 Peter Moulang 16.0 17:00:24 J24
17 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 01:09:27 0.774 53:45 Wayne Williams 17.0 16:59:27 Dehler 34 Db1
18 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 57:35 0.936 53:54 Gary Fisher 18.0 16:47:35 Mumm 36
19 R780 ASTROBOY RYCV 01:05:24 0.835 54:36 Anthony Kopp 19.0 16:55:24 Young Rocket 780
20 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 01:00:37 0.910 55:10 Tony Warren 20.0 16:50:37 Inglis
21 PF800 WHIPLASH PFYC 01:10:36 0.905 01:03:54 Andrew Wettenhall 21.0 17:00:36 Lightning 8
DNC AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SYC   0.745   Mark Houghton 31.0   J24
DNC AUS195 CRACKERJACK SYC   0.765   Doug Macgregor 31.0   J24
DNC AUS201 HYPERACTIVE SYC   0.775   Robyn Coombs 31.0   J24
DNC H4295 AIRFRAME HBYC   0.830   Simon.Dickins Ian Ro 31.0   Cape 31
DNC R60 ENVY RYCV   0.995   Peter Dusting 31.0   Hick40
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   0.990   Jeff Otter 31.0   Mummery 45
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.820   G Watt P Loh 31.0   Young 88
DNC YC5975 HARDEN UP MYC   0.865   Chris Wain 31.0   Elliot 7.8 Escape
DNF G770 OUTLAW ORCV   0.991   Bill Trueman Joanne 31.0   Sayer 44

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week