Skandia Geelong Week

Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (25/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  25/01/2009  18:07:22

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 9 EHC results Start : 13:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 155 VERTIGO SYC 01:00:12 0.740 44:33 Andrew Hely 1.0 14:45:12 J24
2 AUS168 MAKE MY J SYC 58:36 0.765 44:50 Simon Grain 2.0 14:43:36 J24
3 B9797 NINETY SEVEN RBYC 45:47 0.990 45:20 Alan Saunders 3.0 14:30:47 FARR 47
4 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 46:21 0.980 45:25 John Rouse 4.0 14:31:21 Jones/Inglis
5 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 51:42 0.880 45:30 Kim Clarke 5.0 14:36:42 Hick 30
6 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 47:07 0.970 45:42 6.0 14:32:07 Young 39
7 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 59:06 0.785 46:24 Herschel Landes 7.0 14:44:06 j24
8 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 54:29 0.855 46:35 John Duffin 8.0 14:39:29 Petersen 43
9 G328 VALIANT RGYC 55:02 0.875 48:09 Gerard OBrien 9.0 14:40:02 Adams 10.6
10 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 01:04:26 0.748 48:12 Lowa Paszko 10.0 14:49:26 Jarkan 925
11 AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC 01:04:10 0.755 48:27 Peter Moulang 11.0 14:49:10 J24
12 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 53:10 0.920 48:55 Richard McGarvie 12.0 14:38:10 INGLIS 37-
13 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 01:05:56 0.745 49:07 David Burton 13.0 14:50:56 Jarkan 925
14 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 01:03:51 0.770 49:10 Peter Chapman 14.0 14:48:51 Steinman 34
15 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 01:03:49 0.780 49:47 Wayne Williams 15.0 14:48:49 Dehler 34 Db1
16 G770 OUTLAW ORCV 49:57 1.000 49:57 Bill Trueman Joanne 16.0 14:34:57 Sayer 44
17 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 54:16 0.928 50:22 Geof Bagley 17.0 14:39:16 Archambault A40
18 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 53:24 0.945 50:28 Gary Fisher 18.0 14:38:24 Mumm 36
19 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 01:06:18 0.780 51:43 Geoff Baum 19.0 14:51:18 Catalina 380
20 R780 ASTROBOY RYCV 01:05:00 0.835 54:16 Anthony Kopp 20.0 14:50:00 Young Rocket 780
21 H4295 AIRFRAME HBYC 01:08:07 0.830 56:32 Simon.Dickins Ian Ro 21.0 14:53:07 Cape 31
22 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 01:03:28 0.910 57:45 Tony Warren 22.0 14:48:28 Inglis
23 PF800 WHIPLASH PFYC 01:07:58 0.905 01:01:31 Andrew Wettenhall 23.0 14:52:58 Lightning 8
DNC AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SYC   0.745   Mark Houghton 31.0   J24
DNC AUS195 CRACKERJACK SYC   0.765   Doug Macgregor 31.0   J24
DNC AUS201 HYPERACTIVE SYC   0.775   Robyn Coombs 31.0   J24
DNC R60 ENVY RYCV   0.995   Peter Dusting 31.0   Hick40
DNC R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV   0.990   Jeff Otter 31.0   Mummery 45
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.820   G Watt P Loh 31.0   Young 88
DNC YC5975 HARDEN UP MYC   0.865   Chris Wain 31.0   Elliot 7.8 Escape

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week