Skandia Geelong Week

Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (24/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2009  18:50:38

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 9 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design Team
1 B9797 NINETY SEVEN RBYC 04:18:13 0.990 04:15:38 Alan Saunders 1.0 FARR 47  
2 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 05:03:24 0.855 04:19:24 John Duffin 2.0 Petersen 43  
3 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 05:47:07 0.748 04:19:39 Lowa Paszko 3.0 Jarkan 925  
4 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 04:31:44 0.970 04:23:35 4.0 Young 39  
5 R60 ENVY RYCV 04:29:49 0.995 04:28:28 Peter Dusting 5.0 Hick40  
6 R6572 ICEFIRE RYCV 04:36:57 0.990 04:34:11 Jeff Otter 6.0 Mummery 45  
7 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 04:56:59 0.928 04:35:36 Geof Bagley 7.0 Archambault A40  
8 AUS168 MAKE MY J SYC 06:04:26 0.765 04:38:48 Simon Grain 8.0 J24  
9 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 06:16:20 0.745 04:40:22 David Burton 9.0 Jarkan 925  
10 G328 VALIANT RGYC 05:20:34 0.875 04:40:30 Gerard OBrien 10.0 Adams 10.6  
11 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 04:57:53 0.945 04:41:30 Gary Fisher 11.0 Mumm 36  
12 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 05:09:49 0.910 04:41:56 Tony Warren 12.0 Inglis  
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 RGYC 06:03:41 0.780 04:43:40 Geoff Baum 13.0 Catalina 380  
14 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 06:12:57 0.770 04:47:10 Peter Chapman 14.0 Steinman 34  
15 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 05:26:47 0.880 04:47:34 Kim Clarke 15.0 Hick 30  
16 G770 OUTLAW ORCV 04:48:11 1.000 04:48:11 Bill Trueman Joanne 16.0 Sayer 44  
17 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 06:13:41 0.780 04:51:28 Wayne Williams 17.0 Dehler 34 Db1  
18 H4295 AIRFRAME HBYC 05:52:51 0.830 04:52:52 Simon.Dickins Ian Ro 18.0 Cape 31  
19 AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC 06:41:10 0.755 05:02:53 Peter Moulang 19.0 J24  
20 155 VERTIGO SYC 07:09:03 0.740 05:17:30 Andrew Hely 20.0 J24  
21 R780 ASTROBOY RYCV 06:26:14 0.835 05:22:30 Anthony Kopp 21.0 Young Rocket 780  
22 PF800 WHIPLASH PFYC 07:03:52 0.905 06:23:36 Andrew Wettenhall 22.0 Lightning 8  
DNC AUS87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SYC   0.745   Mark Houghton 31.0 J24  
DNC AUS195 CRACKERJACK SYC   0.765   Doug Macgregor 31.0 J24  
DNC AUS201 HYPERACTIVE SYC   0.775   Robyn Coombs 31.0 J24  
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.820   G Watt P Loh 31.0 Young 88  
DNC YC5975 HARDEN UP MYC   0.865   Chris Wain 31.0 Elliot 7.8 Escape  
DNF AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC   0.785   Herschel Landes 31.0 j24  
DNF M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC   0.980   John Rouse 31.0 Jones/Inglis  
RAF S16 ADDICTION RMYS   0.920   Richard McGarvie 31.0 INGLIS 37-  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week