Skandia Geelong Week

Geelong Taxi Network Multi-Hulls

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  25/01/2009  18:39:26

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [EHC] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   GR297 WILPARINA 11 Robert Remilton GRYC Farrier F9r 20.00 1.00 [9.00] 2.00 6.00 8.00 1.00 2.00
2   V6 SHUTTLE David Tapper MYCV Cirrostratus 10 22.00 [15.00F] 1.00 8.00 1.00 1.00 10.00 1.00
3   339 QUICKSKIPS Tim Pepperell BYS Farrier F9AX 23.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 [5.00]
4 4.0S 42 SCHARNHORST Ross McOmish GRYC Corsair Sprint 750 29.00 4.00 2.00 [9.00] 7.00 7.00 6.00 3.00
5   13 THE TRIBE John Hardy RSAYS Farrier F82r 29.00 5.00 7.00 3.00 2.00 [9.00] 5.00 7.00
6   V5 CHILLI Geoff Floyd MYCV Corsair Sprint 750 30.00 2.00 4.00 [10.00] 9.00 3.00 8.00 4.00
7   21 REDSHIFT George Bulka MYCV Farrier F82r 32.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 [8.00]
8   V4 FRASSLD Shaun Fishley MYCV farrier 31 39.00 7.00 3.00 [12.00] 10.00 6.00 7.00 6.00
9   F25 [WITH_TEETH] Mark Stafford MYCV Farrier F25A 43.00 [15.00F] 8.00 6.00 8.00 2.00 9.00 10.00
10   V171 CASCADE Alex Macnaughtan MYCV Crowther 46 Cat 52.00 8.00 10.00 1.00 3.00 15.00C 15.00C [15.00C]
11   54 VOLANTIS Dean Snow MYCV FARRIER F-32AX 64.00 15.00C 15.00C 4.00 15.00C [15.00C] 4.00 11.00
12   268 BULLFROG Geof Hunter CYC Kendrik 84.00 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C [15.00F] 9.00
13   V48 PECCADILLO Charles Meredith MYCV Chris White 46 Mk II 86.00 15.00C 15.00C 11.00 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C [15.00C]
14   V1 APC MAD MAX Tony Considine MYCV Grainger 10 90.00 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C [15.00C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week