Skandia Geelong Week

Skilled Cruising Non Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (26/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  14:46:04

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 8 EHC results Start : 09:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC 03:41:12 0.600 02:12:43 Ray Goodwin 1.0 13:31:12 Columbia 27
2 G45 BOLLE RGYC 03:30:37 0.662 02:19:26 Jan Van Hulsan 2.0 13:20:37 H-28
3 G7193 DYNAMIC RGYC 03:54:02 0.600 02:20:25 Dennis Hill 3.0 13:44:02 sonata 7
4 R94 ANA RYCV 03:22:44 0.719 02:25:46 Zrinko Levar 4.0 13:12:44 Holland 33
5 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 03:45:59 0.650 02:26:53 Steve Williams 5.0 13:35:59 Van De Stadt Pion
6 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 03:18:10 0.746 02:27:50 Jack Engwerda 6.0 13:08:10 Adams Traditional
7 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 03:22:47 0.734 02:28:51 Paul Smedley 7.0 13:12:47 Duncanson 34
8 S124 EXOCET RMYS 03:57:20 0.640 02:31:54 Max Nankervis 8.0 13:47:20 Viking
9 G92 PANACHE RGYC 03:28:46 0.730 02:32:24 Daryl Speakman 9.0 13:18:46 Holland
10 SM2000 LIONHEART SYC 03:28:35 0.742 02:34:46 Geoff Middleton 10.0 13:18:35 SS 34
11 SM280 TRESOR SYC 03:12:15 0.806 02:34:57 Andrew Stopp 11.0 13:02:15 Cavalier 37
12 G3902 MIRAGE RGYC 03:24:35 0.775 02:38:33 Fergus McPherson 12.0 13:14:35 Beneteau 38
13 G41 MARYHEL RGYC 03:40:51 0.720 02:39:01 Garry Bigmore 13.0 13:30:51 MacGregor 26M
14 G5789 SAMINIO RGYC 03:10:37 0.843 02:40:41 Austin Swain 14.0 13:00:37 Farr 38 Ims
15 8118 CITY LIMITS RGYC 03:07:56 0.911 02:51:12 Richard Ince 15.0 12:57:56 Chico 50
DNC 56 BREEZE SYC   0.640   Bruce Caldwell 51.0   Sunbird 25
DNC B39 EMMA-KATE RBYC   0.760   Rodney Watson 51.0   Jeaneau 39DS
DNC B68 JADE ROSE RBYC   0.810   Ian Brownhill 51.0   ADAMS 40
DNC B309 CORAL LEE RBYC   0.720   Graham Pratt 51.0   Bavaria 30
DNC B376 CURRENT AFFAIR B   0.760   William Emerson 51.0   HUNTER 376
DNC B695 JEAN FYC   0.745   Barry Dean 51.0   Catalina 320
DNC B3091 CATWALK RBYC   0.725   Roger Walker 51.0   CATALINA 309
DNC B4958 MONDOVELA RBYC   0.775   Richard Studham 51.0   Beneteau Oceanis 390
DNC B7681 ISLAND TRADER RBYC   0.815   Robert Hand 51.0   Farr 1020
DNC G8 BLUE MAX RGYC   0.845   Leo Gold 51.0   DAVIDSON 40
DNC G25 ELIA RGYC   0.770   Leo Nyhof 51.0   Olympic 42
DNC G29 BLUE LADY RGYC   0.800   Roger Ganly 51.0   Challenger 39
DNC G46 KALANNA RGYC   0.745   Tony Coxall 51.0   catalina 320
DNC G63 MARAID RGYC   0.720   Peter Gillett 51.0   Duncanson 40
DNC G80 DETERMINATION RGYC   0.800   Byron Gainger 51.0   Roberts 36
DNC G112 MOTIVATION RGYC   0.850   David Coyne 51.0   ADAMS 12
DNC G204 RUFFIAN RGYC   0.755   Ray OKeefe 51.0   UFO 34
DNC G286 HANDS OFF RGYC   0.820   Grant Stquentin 51.0   Hanse 371
DNC G311 EVENING STAR RGYC   0.700   Greg Lyons 51.0   SPARKMAN STEPHENS 3
DNC G411 SUELAN RGYC   0.830   Stuart Pyers 51.0   LEXCAN 41
DNC G636 CHAPERONE RGYC   0.690   Robert Van Den Bosch 51.0   Jarkan 10.5
DNC H53 KARINA 2 HBYC   0.655   Noel Robbins 51.0   Endeavour 24
DNC H54 CAREENING COVE HBYC   0.650   Royce Blizzard 51.0   Marauder 27
DNC H2621 DE JA BLUE HBYC   0.769   John Neilson 51.0   Northshore 33
DNC JC450 ELEGANCE RGYC   0.780   Chris Jones 51.0   Beneteau 38
DNC JG485 ESTRELLITA MTYC   0.695   Michael Greaves 51.0   Macgregor 26 s
DNC MK GICHIGOONIWAWWA STKM   0.680   John Lewin 51.0   Sonata 26
DNC R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV   0.650   Stephen Lake 51.0   H28
DNC R301 SEAWEED SYC   0.700   Matthew Jones 51.0   Seaway 25
DNC S163 WOODSTOCK RMYS   0.700   Anthony Barbour 51.0   Holland 25
DNC S180 OLEANA RMYS   0.690   Howard Lokon 51.0   Malo 96
DNC SM551 FREE SPIRIT SYC   0.740   C Pukallus S Bowes 51.0   Cavalier 975
DNC SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC   0.700   Steve Hill 51.0   S S Defiance 30
DNC SM5277 L ATTITUDE SYC   0.800   John Fiske 51.0   Sigma35
DNC TBA DALLIANCE RBYC   0.810   Robert Hanke 51.0   Zeston 40

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week