Skandia Geelong Week

Skilled Cruising Non Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (24/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2009  20:32:31

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 8 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 06:08:55 0.750 04:36:41 Jack Engwerda 1.0 15:38:55 Adams Traditional
2 G92 PANACHE RGYC 06:21:02 0.730 04:38:09 Daryl Speakman 2.0 15:51:02 Holland
3 SM2000 LIONHEART SYC 06:18:26 0.750 04:43:50 Geoff Middleton 3.0 15:48:26 SS 34
4 R94 ANA RYCV 06:42:28 0.710 04:45:45 Zrinko Levar 4.0 16:12:28 Holland 33
5 SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC 06:53:47 0.700 04:49:39 Steve Hill 5.0 16:23:47 S S Defiance 30
6 G46 KALANNA RGYC 06:29:28 0.745 04:50:09 Tony Coxall 6.0 15:59:28 catalina 320
7 H2621 DE JA BLUE HBYC 06:22:49 0.760 04:50:56 John Neilson 7.0 15:52:49 Northshore 33
8 G63 MARAID RGYC 06:44:57 0.720 04:51:34 Peter Gillett 8.0 16:14:57 Duncanson 40
9 G5789 SAMINIO RGYC 05:44:29 0.850 04:52:49 Austin Swain 9.0 15:14:29 Farr 38 Ims
10 G8 BLUE MAX RGYC 05:51:07 0.845 04:56:42 Leo Gold 10.0 15:21:07 DAVIDSON 40
11 S163 WOODSTOCK RMYS 07:05:01 0.700 04:57:31 Anthony Barbour 11.0 16:35:01 Holland 25
12 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 06:52:10 0.725 04:58:49 Paul Smedley 12.0 16:22:10 Duncanson 34
13 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 07:40:00 0.650 04:59:00 Steve Williams 13.0 17:10:00 Van De Stadt Pion
14 B39 EMMA-KATE RBYC 06:33:49 0.760 04:59:18 Rodney Watson 14.0 16:03:49 Jeaneau 39DS
15 B68 JADE ROSE RBYC 06:11:53 0.810 05:01:14 Ian Brownhill 15.0 15:41:53 ADAMS 40
16 G204 RUFFIAN RGYC 06:46:49 0.755 05:07:09 Ray OKeefe 16.0 16:16:49 UFO 34
17 G286 HANDS OFF RGYC 06:16:25 0.820 05:08:40 Grant Stquentin 17.0 15:46:25 Hanse 371
18 SM551 FREE SPIRIT SYC 06:57:39 0.740 05:09:04 C Pukallus S Bowes 18.0 16:27:39 Cavalier 975
19 SM280 TRESOR SYC 06:23:00 0.810 05:10:14 Andrew Stopp 19.0 15:53:00 Cavalier 37
20 B376 CURRENT AFFAIR B 06:48:17 0.760 05:10:18 William Emerson 20.0 16:18:17 HUNTER 376
21 R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV 07:59:54 0.650 05:11:56 Stephen Lake 21.0 17:29:54 H28
22 B4958 MONDOVELA RBYC 06:50:04 0.775 05:17:48 Richard Studham 22.0 16:20:04 Beneteau Oceanis 390
23 S180 OLEANA RMYS 07:51:16 0.690 05:25:10 Howard Lokon 23.0 17:21:16 Malo 96
24 G29 BLUE LADY RGYC 06:47:32 0.800 05:26:02 Roger Ganly 24.0 16:17:32 Challenger 39
25 G3902 MIRAGE RGYC 07:02:33 0.775 05:27:29 Fergus McPherson 25.0 16:32:33 Beneteau 38
26 JC450 ELEGANCE RGYC 07:00:19 0.780 05:27:51 Chris Jones 26.0 16:30:19 Beneteau 38
27 G311 EVENING STAR RGYC 07:56:44 0.700 05:33:43 Greg Lyons 27.0 17:26:44 SPARKMAN STEPHENS 3
28 SM5277 L ATTITUDE SYC 07:01:52 0.800 05:37:30 John Fiske 28.0 16:31:52 Sigma35
29 G112 MOTIVATION RGYC 06:39:15 0.850 05:39:22 David Coyne 29.0 16:09:15 ADAMS 12
30 TBA DALLIANCE RBYC 07:35:58 0.810 06:09:20 Robert Hanke 30.0 17:05:58 Zeston 40
DNC 56 BREEZE SYC   0.640   Bruce Caldwell 51.0   Sunbird 25
DNC B309 CORAL LEE RBYC   0.720   Graham Pratt 51.0   Bavaria 30
DNC B695 JEAN FYC   0.745   Barry Dean 51.0   Catalina 320
DNC B3091 CATWALK RBYC   0.725   Roger Walker 51.0   CATALINA 309
DNC B7681 ISLAND TRADER RBYC   0.815   Robert Hand 51.0   Farr 1020
DNC G25 ELIA RGYC   0.770   Leo Nyhof 51.0   Olympic 42
DNC G45 BOLLE RGYC   0.640   Jan Van Hulsan 51.0   H-28
DNC G80 DETERMINATION RGYC   0.800   Byron Gainger 51.0   Roberts 36
DNC G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC   0.600   Ray Goodwin 51.0   Columbia 27
DNC G636 CHAPERONE RGYC   0.690   Robert Van Den Bosch 51.0   Jarkan 10.5
DNC G7193 DYNAMIC RGYC   0.600   Dennis Hill 51.0   sonata 7
DNC H54 CAREENING COVE HBYC   0.650   Royce Blizzard 51.0   Marauder 27
DNC JG485 ESTRELLITA MTYC   0.695   Michael Greaves 51.0   Macgregor 26 s
DNC MK GICHIGOONIWAWWA STKM   0.680   John Lewin 51.0   Sonata 26
DNC R301 SEAWEED SYC   0.700   Matthew Jones 51.0   Seaway 25
DNC S124 EXOCET RMYS   0.640   Max Nankervis 51.0   Viking
DNF 8118 CITY LIMITS RGYC   0.920   Richard Ince 51.0   Chico 50
DNF G41 MARYHEL RGYC   0.720   Garry Bigmore 51.0   MacGregor 26M
DNF G411 SUELAN RGYC   0.830   Stuart Pyers 51.0   LEXCAN 41
DNF H53 KARINA 2 HBYC   0.655   Noel Robbins 51.0   Endeavour 24

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week