Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  1:35:48 PM

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [EHC] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM1347 STITCHED UP Peter Jackson SYC Beneteau 347 19.00 [10.00] 9.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 3.00
2   SM88 UPBEAT Peter Dunne SYC Beneteau first 36.7 24.00 [17.00] 3.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 10.00
3   B6324 WHERES WAL? Roger Jepson RBYC Thompson 870 27.00 3.00 6.00 2.00 10.00 6.00 [12.00]
4   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC Jeanneau 36 28.00 7.00 5.00 8.00 [14.00] 7.00 1.00
5   B6505 RECKLESS Rory Thomas RBYC Bavaria 35 Match 29.00 2.00 8.00 6.00 5.00 8.00 [14.00]
6   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas McGuigan RBYC Farr 1104 31.00 8.00 1.00 [15.00] 6.00 3.00 13.00
7   SM49 DR UNC John Lindholm SYC Masrm 920 35.00 5.00 7.00 [13.00] 9.00 10.00 4.00
8 2.0S R25 SURPRISE David Ellis RYCV Borresen BB10 40.00 6.00 15.00 4.00 [17.00] 13.00 2.00
9   G5 CORAMANDEL Roger McLennan RGYC Peterson 11.78 40.00 [13.00] 4.00 11.00 8.00 9.00 8.00
10   R945 THE LUGE Claire Fazakerley RYCV JS 8000 41.00 14.00 [20.00F] 5.00 16.00 1.00 5.00
11   R888 ESCAPE Anthony Beck RYCV   42.00 11.00 11.00 9.00 [12.00] 4.00 7.00
12 1.0S B25 FLYING FOX Paul Woodman RBYC UFFA FOX 45.00 1.00 12.00 12.00 [15.00] 11.00 9.00
13   S62 REMEDY B Burggraaf R Hibber RMYS Archambault 32 45.00 9.00 2.00 14.00 2.00 18.00 [18.00]
14   S47 MRS OVERNEWTON Leslie Norton RMYS Bavaria Match 38 47.00 15.00 10.00 7.00 1.00 14.00 [15.00]
15   B2580 DONT PANIC Jamie Cooper PDYC Beneteau Fc 12 55.00 4.00 14.00 10.00 11.00 16.00 [16.00]
16   B131 CLEMENTINE III Michael Dalton RBYC SS 39 57.00 16.00 13.00 [17.00] 7.00 15.00 6.00
17   B347 ROGUE TRADER Greg Rayner RBYC Beneteau First 34.7 67.00 12.00 16.00 16.00 [18.00] 12.00 11.00
18   B430 RED ROCKS Paul Digney RBYC Beneteau Oceana 43 84.00 [20.00C] 17.00 18.00 13.00 19.00 17.00
19   B58 Y KNOT Ted Masur RBYC Beneteau 97.00 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 20.00F 17.00 [20.00C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week