Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  13:38:58

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [IRC] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   Q345 ALEGRIA Rod Jones RQYS Archambault A40rc 11.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 [4.00] 2.00 3.00
2   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC Beneteau FIRST 45 14.00 1.00 3.00 [7.00] 2.00 4.00 4.00
3   6443 RUTH MAGIC Peter Hill33a MHYC beneteau 45 16.00 [13.00] 1.00 5.00 1.00 1.00 8.00
4   YC5974 TRUE NORTH Andrew Saies CYCSA Beneteau 40.7 22.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 [6.00] 1.00
5   B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP Peter Coleman RBYC Hick 39 R/C 30.00 8.00 6.00 9.00 5.00 [9.00] 2.00
6   R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION Grant Botica RYCV Adams 10 35.00 [16.00] 4.00 11.00 10.00 5.00 5.00
7   AUS150 SYNERGY Alex Douglas RQYS MUMM30 38.00 6.00 11.00 1.00 [19.00] 11.00 9.00
8   B63 SCHUSS Denis McConnell RBYC Beneteau First 45 40.00 [18.00] 12.00 15.00 3.00 3.00 7.00
9   H6336 THE BOOKMAKER Andrew Slagmolen HBYC Nortshore NSX36 44.00 3.00 14.00 8.00 9.00 [15.00] 10.00
10   AUS3093 ASTERIX Colin Loel RQYS Mumm30 45.00 5.00 7.00 3.00 18.00 12.00 [18.00]
11   SM35 ABSOLUT Terry Hall SYC Archambault 35 47.00 [22.00C] 8.00 13.00 7.00 8.00 11.00
12   R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE Tim Olding RYCV MBD 36 58.00 10.00 10.00 14.00 11.00 13.00 [16.00]
13   SM424 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC Bavaria Match 42 58.50 14.50 13.00 17.00 8.00 [19.00] 6.00
14   AUS6151 CLEOPATRA Robert Davis SYC MUMM 30 60.00 7.00 15.00 4.00 17.00 [20.00] 17.00
15   SM3639 WIND SPEED Les Browne SYC Sydney 36CR 61.50 14.50 [21.00F] 12.00 13.00 7.00 15.00
16   S14 GIENAH Rod Miller RMYS Seaquest RP36 63.00 9.00 9.00 [18.00] 15.00 16.00 14.00
17   SM5985 INSX Robert Sill SYC NSX 38 73.00 11.00 21.00F 19.00 12.00 10.00 [22.00C]
18   TYC7771 BLUE SKY R And K Fisher TYC Beneteau 40.7 75.00 12.00 16.00 10.00 20.00 17.00 [22.00C]
19   M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER Grant Chipperfield MYC Lyons/Jarkan 39 81.00 17.00 17.00 [20.00] 16.00 18.00 13.00
20 12.0S SA308 SIX FISH Caillin Howard RSAYS MUMM 30 92.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C [22.00F] 14.00 12.00
21   H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius HBYC Beneteau 40.7 92.00 22.00C 18.00 16.00 14.00 22.00C [22.00C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week