Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  13:38:58

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [EHC] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC Beneteau FIRST 45 23.00 8.00 2.00 [15.00] 2.00 3.00 8.00
2 1.0S B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP Peter Coleman RBYC Hick 39 R/C 31.00 [17.00] 3.00 12.00 3.00 12.00 1.00
3   R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE Tim Olding RYCV MBD 36 31.00 9.00 5.00 9.00 4.00 4.00 [15.00]
4   G4100 MOCEAN Jarrod Wallis RGYC Murray 41 33.00 1.00 [20.00] 14.00 9.00 2.00 7.00
5   Q345 ALEGRIA Rod Jones RQYS Archambault A40rc 37.00 [14.00] 4.00 11.00 6.00 5.00 11.00
6   YC5974 TRUE NORTH Andrew Saies CYCSA Beneteau 40.7 37.50 [16.00] 7.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 2.50
7   H6336 THE BOOKMAKER Andrew Slagmolen HBYC Nortshore NSX36 41.00 2.00 [16.00] 8.00 7.00 14.00 10.00
8   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC Davidson 43.00 4.00 8.00 16.00 11.00 [16.00] 4.00
9   AUS160 IAN SHORT SAILS Mick Hinchey LMYC Melges 32 45.00 18.00 6.00 4.00 [20.00] 8.00 9.00
10   SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond SYC Radford 35 Sl 46.00 11.00 1.00 [18.00] 15.00 6.00 13.00
11   Z111 ZUTEM Stephen Hunter SYC Hick 30 47.00 3.00 12.00 5.00 14.00 13.00 [23.00C]
12   AUS3093 ASTERIX Colin Loel RQYS Mumm30 49.00 12.00 9.00 3.00 16.00 9.00 [19.00]
13   SM9800 SPORTSCAR Tim Stone SYC Thompson 98 51.50 [20.00] 18.00 7.00 17.00 7.00 2.50
14 1.0S B63 SCHUSS Denis McConnell RBYC Beneteau First 45 52.00 19.00 19.00 [21.00] 1.00 1.00 12.00
15   AUS6151 CLEOPATRA Robert Davis SYC MUMM 30 52.00 7.00 15.00 2.00 13.00 15.00 [17.00]
16   SM424 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC Bavaria Match 42 54.00 13.00 13.00 [19.00] 5.00 18.00 5.00
17 1.0S AUS3232 ROCK N ROLL Kim Williams RPAYC Melges 32 56.00 6.00 11.00 1.00 [21.00] 20.00 18.00
18   R9006 BULLET David Cartan RYCV Bull 9000 56.00 5.00 14.00 [17.00] 12.00 11.00 14.00
19   S2 SILK Ken Simpson RMYS Radford Sprint 35 72.00 15.00 10.00 13.00 18.00 [23.00Q] 16.00
20   G10 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie RGYC+CYC bull 9000 75.00 10.00 21.00 6.00 19.00 19.00 [23.00C]
21   SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Don Helen Cameron SYC R/P Shockwave 36 92.00 23.00C 23.00C 23.00C [23.00F] 17.00 6.00
22   H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius HBYC Beneteau 40.7 93.00 23.00C 17.00 20.00 10.00 23.00C [23.00C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week