Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (23/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2009  20:51:45

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

EHC results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 01:08:00 0.985 01:06:59 Denis McConnell 1.0 15:58:00 Beneteau First 45
2 G4100 MOCEAN RGYC 01:11:16 0.942 01:07:08 Jarrod Wallis 2.0 16:01:16 Murray 41
3 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:08:16 0.991 01:07:39 Alan Woodward 3.0 15:58:16 Beneteau FIRST 45
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:14:56 0.907 01:07:58 Tim Olding 4.0 16:04:56 MBD 36
5 Q345 ALEGRIA RQYS 01:09:12 0.986 01:08:14 Rod Jones 5.0 15:59:12 Archambault A40rc
6 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:14:38 0.919 01:08:35 Frank Hammond 6.0 16:04:38 Radford 35 Sl
7 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:15:49 0.914 01:09:18 Tim Stone 7.0 16:05:49 Thompson 98
8 AUS160 IAN SHORT SAILS LMYC 01:09:55 0.995 01:09:34 Mick Hinchey 8.0 15:59:55 Melges 32
9 AUS3093 ASTERIX RQYS 01:15:26 0.931 01:10:14 Colin Loel 9.0 16:05:26 Mumm30
10 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 01:15:02 0.939 01:10:27 Andrew Saies 10.0 16:05:02 Beneteau 40.7
11 R9006 BULLET RYCV 01:18:54 0.894 01:10:32 David Cartan 11.0 16:08:54 Bull 9000
12 B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC 01:11:53 0.982 01:10:35 Peter Coleman 12.0 16:01:53 Hick 39 R/C
13 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 01:15:58 0.930 01:10:39 Stephen Hunter 13.0 16:05:58 Hick 30
14 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 01:19:03 0.897 01:10:54 Andrew Slagmolen 14.0 16:09:03 Nortshore NSX36
15 AUS6151 CLEOPATRA SYC 01:17:11 0.921 01:11:05 Robert Davis 15.0 16:07:11 MUMM 30
16 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:18:35 0.905 01:11:07 Kym Murphy 16.0 16:08:35 Davidson
17 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:11:22 0.998 01:11:13 Don Helen Cameron 17.0 16:01:22 R/P Shockwave 36
18 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:17:12 0.925 01:11:25 Brian Barnes 18.0 16:07:12 Bavaria Match 42
19 G10 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES RGYC+CYC 01:17:15 0.935 01:12:14 Tony McKenzie 19.0 16:07:15 bull 9000
20 AUS3232 ROCK N ROLL RPAYC 01:15:10 0.985 01:14:02 Kim Williams 20.0 16:05:10 Melges 32
DSQ S2 SILK RMYS   0.896   Ken Simpson 23.0   Radford Sprint 35

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week