Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 2

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (23/01/2009)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  24/01/2009  14:48:26

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

EHC results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design Team
1 B2 JUST A MINOR HICKUP RBYC 40:37 0.970 39:24 Peter Coleman 1.0 Hick 39 R/C Tm
2 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 44:18 0.905 40:06 Tim Stone 2.5 Thompson 98  
2 YC5974 TRUE NORTH CYCSA 43:07 0.930 40:06 Andrew Saies 2.5 Beneteau 40.7 Tm
4 G621 JUNO RGYC 45:14 0.900 40:43 Kym Murphy 4.0 Davidson Tm
5 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 44:25 0.920 40:52 Brian Barnes 5.0 Bavaria Match 42  
6 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 41:22 0.995 41:10 Don Helen Cameron 6.0 R/P Shockwave 36 Tm
7 G4100 MOCEAN RGYC 44:01 0.940 41:22 Jarrod Wallis 7.0 Murray 41 Tm
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 42:01 0.990 41:36 Alan Woodward 8.0 Beneteau FIRST 45 Tm
9 AUS160 IAN SHORT SAILS LMYC 41:55 0.995 41:42 Mick Hinchey 9.0 Melges 32  
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 46:57 0.900 42:15 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 Nortshore NSX36  
11 Q345 ALEGRIA RQYS 42:47 0.990 42:21 Rod Jones 11.0 Archambault A40rc Tm
12 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 42:58 0.990 42:32 Denis McConnell 12.0 Beneteau First 45  
13 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 46:14 0.925 42:46 Frank Hammond 13.0 Radford 35 Sl Tm
14 R9006 BULLET RYCV 47:35 0.900 42:50 David Cartan 14.0 Bull 9000  
15 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 47:10 0.915 43:09 Tim Olding 15.0 MBD 36 Tm
16 S2 SILK RMYS 48:30 0.905 43:54 Ken Simpson 16.0 Radford Sprint 35 Tm
17 AUS6151 CLEOPATRA SYC 47:56 0.930 44:35 Robert Davis 17.0 MUMM 30 Tm
18 AUS3232 ROCK N ROLL RPAYC 45:05 0.995 44:52 Kim Williams 18.0 Melges 32  
19 AUS3093 ASTERIX RQYS 48:11 0.940 45:18 Colin Loel 19.0 Mumm30 Tm
DNC G10 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES RGYC+CYC   0.935   Tony McKenzie 23.0 bull 9000  
DNC H8118 MERLION HBYC   0.915   Eddie Mackevicius 23.0 Beneteau 40.7  
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.930   Stephen Hunter 23.0 Hick 30  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Skandia Geelong Week