Skandia Geelong Week

Audi Series Div 1

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  26/01/2009  14:35:28

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Series Results [IRC] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S R55 LIVING DOLL Michael Hiatt RYCV Farr 55 10.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 [8.00] 1.00 1.00
2   6952 WOT NOW Graeme Wood CYCA Judel Vrolijk 52 10.00 3.00 1.00 [4.00] 2.00 2.00 2.00
3   AUS60000 LOKI Cameron Miles CYCA REICHEL PUGH 63 19.00 4.00 4.00 [13.00] 1.00 7.00 3.00
4   SM46 DEKADENCE Philip Coombs SYC DK 46 26.00 9.00 8.00 2.00 [24.00R] 3.00 4.00
5   YC46 EXILE Nick George CYCSA DK46 28.00 7.00 7.00 1.00 [24.00R] 5.00 8.00
6   R50 SHOGUN Robert Hanna RGYC Cookson 50 30.00 1.00 5.00 7.00 [11.00] 10.00 7.00
7   98888 LIMIT Alan Brierty CYCA reichel-pugh 62 33.00 5.00 2.00 19.00 3.00 4.00 [24.00Q]
8   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC DK46 39.00 8.00 11.00 [18.00] 7.00 8.00 5.00
9   52566 BLACKJACK Peter Harburg RQYS Riechel Pugh 66 42.00 10.00 13.00 [21.00] 4.00 9.00 6.00
10   SM2008 AUDI CENTRE MELBOURN Chris Dare SYC CORBY IRC 49 45.00 6.00 [24.00F] 6.00 6.00 17.00 10.00
11   SM5200 COUGAR II Alan Whiteley SYC TP52 47.50 12.50 9.00 5.00 [17.00] 6.00 15.00
12   8880 GOLDFINGER Peter Blake Kate Mit SYC Farr 52 53.00 14.00 [15.00] 9.00 9.00 12.00 9.00
13   M330 SHAMROCK Tony Donnellan MYC Reichel Pugh 57.50 11.00 12.00 8.00 [16.00] 13.50 13.00
14   YC3300 SECRET MENS BUSINESS Geoff Boettcher CYCSA REICHEL PUGH 61.00 [17.00] 10.00 11.00 10.00 16.00 14.00
15   CR1 OPTIMUS PRIME Trevor Taylor TCYC Marten 49 63.00 [18.00] 16.00 10.00 15.00 11.00 11.00
16   B45 RUSH John Paterson RBYC Farr 45 71.50 12.50 18.00 12.00 14.00 15.00 [18.00]
17   R33 CHUTZPAH Bruce Taylor RYCV CAPRICE 40 75.00 15.00 17.00 14.00 13.00 [20.00] 16.00
18   AUS8888 VOODOO CHILE Lloyd Clark RYCT farr 40 OD 76.00 16.00 14.00 16.00 [19.00] 18.00 12.00
19   M10 SKANDIA Grant Wharington MYC Jones 98 Maxi 76.50 20.00 19.00 [23.00] 5.00 13.50 19.00
20   5226 ONESTEEL Frazer Read RYCT Steiner 29 - Custom 83.00 19.00 6.00 20.00 21.00 [21.00] 17.00
21   SM1400 ISUZU MARINE Jock Macadie SYC Jones/Hart 14 95.00 21.00 20.00 15.00 18.00 [22.00] 21.00
22   B2700 BELLE David Currie RBYC IY60 97.00 22.00 21.00 22.00 12.00 [23.00] 20.00
23   SM460 XLR8 Ray Shaw SYC Reichel Pugh 46 102.00 24.00C [24.00F] 17.00 20.00 19.00 22.00

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Skandia Geelong Week