REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Trailer Yacht 2008 National Championship

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  13:03:55

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Series Results [EHC] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   159 WHATEVER Darryn Dyer LWYC 7.00 [3.00] 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00
2   657 EXECUTIVE SUITE Herman Van Ree AWYC 9.00 [5.00] 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
3   814 RUM RUNNER Phil Clements AWYC 16.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 [5.00] 4.00 2.00
4   744 TAINUI Ron Parker MTYC 24.00 [7.00] 5.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 4.00
5   115 KINDRED SPIRIT Ted Philipps BYCLUB 26.00 1.00 4.00 [8.50] 8.00 7.00 6.00
6   269 STREET CAR Paul Davis CYC 27.00 8.00 [12.00C] 5.00 6.00 3.00 5.00
7   747 PLANE SAILING Peter Kalin AWYC 28.00 6.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 [9.00] 7.00
8   1015 TOUCH THE WILD Harry Jakobs AWYC 36.00 10.00O 6.00 7.00 [10.00] 5.00 8.00
9   755 CORDON BLEU Rob Ballard GTYC 45.00 [12.00C] 9.00O 10.00 9.00 8.00 9.00
10   150 TARQUIN 2 Reinier Van Dyk MYC 47.00 2.00 12.00C 11.00 11.00 [12.00S] 11.00
11   46 MAGIC PUDDING Philip Mannes MYC 49.50 12.00C 12.00C 8.50 7.00 [12.00S] 10.00



Series Results [EHC] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   199 OHAU-RUA Simon Walsh LWYC 5.00 [2.00] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   402 LOWANA 5 Simon Vaughan MYC 11.50 [5.00] 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.50
3   5326 ZILZIE EXPRESS John Carl AWYC 12.00 1.00 [7.00F] 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00
4   SM780 DOINITEZY Rob Feigan SYC 20.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 [5.00]
5   73 A DOGS LIFE Chris Tulloch MYA 28.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 [7.00]
6   G136 SCANNER John Stickland RGYC 29.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 [8.00]
7   454 PIPEDREAM Adam Chambers CYC 33.50 8.00 9.00C 4.00 9.00C [9.00S] 3.50
8   7111 MAGIC Graham Puffett DSC 36.00 3.00 9.00C 9.00C 9.00C [9.00F] 6.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page