REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  15:39:21

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Series Results [EHC] for Division 10 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS171 PACEMAKER Herschel Landes SYC J24 6.00 2.00 1.00 3.00
2   SM1298 SALTSHAKER Ken Gayler SYC Jarken 9.25 16.00 1.00 14.00 1.00
3   SM7314 FORZADO Bruce Dobbie SYC Farr 1020 18.00 7.00 6.00 5.00
4 2.0S SM3929 RHIANNON Lowa Paszko SYC Jarkan 925 21.00 4.00 15.00 2.00
5   G4295 AIRFRAME Gary Foley RGYC Cape 31 21.00 5.00 9.00 7.00
6   H1363 SAVAGE Wayne Williams HBYC Dehler 34 Db1 25.00 6.00 5.00 14.00
7   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV Sydney 32 27.00 9.00 2.00 16.00
8   G18 MOULIN ROGUE Len Kint RGYC Beneteau 53 39.00 14.00 3.00 22.00
9   AUS149 TWO DOGS Peter Moulang SYC J24 40.00 3.00 31.00R 6.00
10   M123 WILD GOATS Peter Russell MYC Sydney 36cr 41.00 12.00 11.00 18.00
11   M2 HASTA LA VISTA David Phillips MYC Sydney 38 47.00 10.00 10.00 27.00
12 8.0S 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE Christopher Gendala SM Farr 48.00 31.00C 8.00 9.00
13   R202 NANGA MAI David Sterrett RYCV Peterson 46 48.00 16.00 17.00 15.00
14   G69 HOCUS POCUS Kim Clarke RGYC Hick 30 49.00 8.00 31.00R 10.00
15   SM6142 WATERMARK11 Gwatt Ploh SYC Young 88 50.00 31.00C 7.00 12.00
16   G5785 EXTASEA - EXCESS Peter Stephens RGYC Mbd Ac 40 (Mod) 51.00 15.00 12.00 24.00
17   B68 ACCESS DENIED David Hill RBYC Pierre Gal 8 Mtr. 52.00 13.00 18.00 21.00
18   H8118 MERLION Eddie Mackevicius HBYC Beneteau 40.7 54.00 31.00C 4.00 19.00
19   S77 OUTLAW Bill Trueman RGYC Sayer 44 55.00 17.00 13.00 25.00
20   S133 VAGRANT Jim Holroyd RMYS Magpie 34 66.00 31.00C 31.00F 4.00
21   M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC Jones/Inglis 68.00 11.00 31.00F 26.00
22 8.0S SM228 GOOD NEWS Ron Walker SYC Farr 37 70.00 31.00C 31.00C 8.00
23   AUS6636 MAXIMUMM Gary Fisher MYC Mumm 36 70.00 31.00C 16.00 23.00
24   SM220 WAVELENGTH Brendan Kruger SYC Farr 1020 73.00 31.00C 31.00C 11.00
25   G27 WINDSWEPT (6 FOOT 10 Ray Orr RGYC Beneteau 38 75.00 31.00C 31.00C 13.00
26   S91 SEA EAGLE Kevin Curtis RMYS Elliot 1050 79.00 31.00C 31.00C 17.00
27   M27 TRIM Tony Grundy MYC Radford 35 Sprint 82.00 31.00C 31.00C 20.00
28   R177 CHARMELIA Steve Purtell RYCV Bluewave 44 90.00 31.00C 31.00C 28.00
29   B60 GUSTO Brian Pattinson RBYC Open 60 91.00 31.00C 31.00C 29.00
30   GBR3055R HUGO BOSS II Andrew Tourell RORC Volvo 60 92.00 31.00C 31.00C 30.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page