REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  14-May-08  02:07:20

Race 3     (28-Jan-08) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 10 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM1298 SALTSHAKER SYC 03:27:11 0.694 02:23:47 Ken Gayler 1.0 Jarken 9.25
2 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 03:09:49 0.759 02:24:04 Herschel Landes 2.0 J24
3 AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC 03:16:43 0.740 02:25:34 Peter Moulang 3.0 J24
4 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 03:17:34 0.742 02:26:36 Lowa Paszko 4.0 Jarkan 925
5 G4295 AIRFRAME RGYC 03:09:41 0.800 02:31:45 Gary Foley 5.0 Cape 31
6 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 03:18:12 0.777 02:34:00 Wayne Williams 6.0 Dehler 34 Db1
7 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 03:16:22 0.787 02:34:32 Bruce Dobbie 7.0 Farr 1020
8 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 02:57:51 0.875 02:35:37 Kim Clarke 8.0 Hick 30
9 R16 EMPARA RYCV 03:07:15 0.852 02:39:32 Peter Abrahams 9.0 Sydney 32
10 M2 HASTA LA VISTA MYC 02:46:36 0.959 02:39:46 David Phillips 10.0 Sydney 38
11 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:44:01 0.980 02:40:44 John Rouse 11.0 Jones/Inglis
12 M123 WILD GOATS MYC 03:05:51 0.908 02:48:45 Peter Russell 12.0 Sydney 36cr
13 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 03:12:46 0.900 02:53:29 David Hill 13.0 Pierre Gal 8 Mtr.
14 G18 MOULIN ROGUE RGYC 03:07:48 0.933 02:55:13 Len Kint 14.0 Beneteau 53
15 G5785 EXTASEA - EXCESS RGYC 02:57:22 0.988 02:55:14 Peter Stephens 15.0 Mbd Ac 40 (Mod)
16 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 03:49:35 0.780 02:59:04 David Sterrett 16.0 Peterson 46
17 S77 OUTLAW RGYC 03:08:50 0.967 03:02:36 Bill Trueman 17.0 Sayer 44
DNC 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SM   0.815   Christopher Gendala 31.0 Farr
DNC AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC   0.955   Gary Fisher 31.0 Mumm 36
DNC B60 GUSTO RBYC   1.035   Brian Pattinson 31.0 Open 60
DNC G27 WINDSWEPT (6 FOOT 10 RGYC   0.780   Ray Orr 31.0 Beneteau 38
DNC GBR3055R HUGO BOSS II RORC   1.450   Andrew Tourell 31.0 Volvo 60
DNC H8118 MERLION HBYC   0.913   Eddie Mackevicius 31.0 Beneteau 40.7
DNC M27 TRIM MYC   0.910   Tony Grundy 31.0 Radford 35 Sprint
DNC R177 CHARMELIA RYCV   1.030   Steve Purtell 31.0 Bluewave 44
DNC S91 SEA EAGLE RMYS   0.850   Kevin Curtis 31.0 Elliot 1050
DNC S133 VAGRANT RMYS   0.740   Jim Holroyd 31.0 Magpie 34
DNC SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC   0.819   Brendan Kruger 31.0 Farr 1020
DNC SM228 GOOD NEWS SYC   0.805   Ron Walker 31.0 Farr 37
DNC SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC   0.828   Gwatt Ploh 31.0 Young 88



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page