REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  09:33:20

Race 2     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 10 EHC results Start : 12:55:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 02:40:32 0.750 02:00:24 Herschel Landes 1.0 J24
2 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:27:59 0.844 02:04:54 Peter Abrahams 2.0 Sydney 32
3 G18 MOULIN ROGUE RGYC 02:17:19 0.930 02:07:42 Len Kint 3.0 Beneteau 53
4 H8118 MERLION HBYC 02:20:45 0.910 02:08:05 Eddie Mackevicius 4.0 Beneteau 40.7
5 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 02:45:18 0.775 02:08:06 Wayne Williams 5.0 Dehler 34 Db1
6 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 02:43:20 0.785 02:08:13 Bruce Dobbie 6.0 Farr 1020
7 SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC 02:35:36 0.827 02:08:41 Gwatt Ploh 7.0 Young 88
8 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SM 02:38:57 0.815 02:09:33 Christopher Gendala 8.0 Farr
9 G4295 AIRFRAME RGYC 02:42:20 0.800 02:09:52 Gary Foley 9.0 Cape 31
10 M2 HASTA LA VISTA MYC 02:15:20 0.960 02:09:55 David Phillips 10.0 Sydney 38
11 M123 WILD GOATS MYC 02:23:30 0.910 02:10:35 Peter Russell 11.0 Sydney 36cr
12 G5785 EXTASEA - EXCESS RGYC 02:12:02 0.990 02:10:43 Peter Stephens 12.0 Mbd Ac 40 (Mod)
13 S77 OUTLAW RGYC 02:15:12 0.970 02:11:09 Bill Trueman 13.0 Sayer 44
14 SM1298 SALTSHAKER SYC 03:09:00 0.697 02:11:44 Ken Gayler 14.0 Jarken 9.25
15 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 02:59:22 0.748 02:14:10 Lowa Paszko 15.0 Jarkan 925
16 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 02:33:16 0.955 02:26:22 Gary Fisher 16.0 Mumm 36
17 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 03:12:28 0.780 02:30:07 David Sterrett 17.0 Peterson 46
18 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 02:58:44 0.900 02:40:52 David Hill 18.0 Pierre Gal 8 Mtr.
DNC B60 GUSTO RBYC   1.035   Brian Pattinson 31.0 Open 60
DNC G27 WINDSWEPT (6 FOOT 10 RGYC   0.780   Ray Orr 31.0 Beneteau 38
DNC GBR3055R HUGO BOSS II RORC   1.450   Andrew Tourell 31.0 Volvo 60
DNC M27 TRIM MYC   0.910   Tony Grundy 31.0 Radford 35 Sprint
DNC R177 CHARMELIA RYCV   1.030   Steve Purtell 31.0 Bluewave 44
DNC S91 SEA EAGLE RMYS   0.850   Kevin Curtis 31.0 Elliot 1050
DNC SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC   0.819   Brendan Kruger 31.0 Farr 1020
DNC SM228 GOOD NEWS SYC   0.805   Ron Walker 31.0 Farr 37
DNF M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC   0.980   John Rouse 31.0 Jones/Inglis
DNF S133 VAGRANT RMYS   0.740   Jim Holroyd 31.0 Magpie 34
RAF AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC   0.740   Peter Moulang 31.0 J24
RAF G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC   0.875   Kim Clarke 31.0 Hick 30



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page