REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Performance Racing

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  26/01/2008  22:07:23

Race 1     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 10 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM1298 SALTSHAKER SYC 05:45:23 0.697 04:00:44 Ken Gayler 1.0 Jarken 9.25
2 SM3929 RHIANNON SYC 05:30:47 0.748 04:07:26 Lowa Paszko 2.0 Jarkan 925
3 AUS171 PACEMAKER SYC 05:33:16 0.750 04:09:57 Herschel Landes 3.0 J24
4 S133 VAGRANT RMYS 05:49:13 0.740 04:18:25 Jim Holroyd 4.0 Magpie 34
5 SM7314 FORZADO SYC 05:31:59 0.785 04:20:36 Bruce Dobbie 5.0 Farr 1020
6 AUS149 TWO DOGS SYC 05:52:56 0.740 04:21:10 Peter Moulang 6.0 J24
7 G4295 AIRFRAME RGYC 05:30:05 0.800 04:24:04 Gary Foley 7.0 Cape 31
8 SM228 GOOD NEWS SYC 05:29:55 0.805 04:25:35 Ron Walker 8.0 Farr 37
9 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SM 05:29:51 0.815 04:28:50 Christopher Gendala 9.0 Farr
10 G69 HOCUS POCUS RGYC 05:07:42 0.875 04:29:14 Kim Clarke 10.0 Hick 30
11 SM220 WAVELENGTH SYC 05:29:37 0.819 04:29:57 Brendan Kruger 11.0 Farr 1020
12 SM6142 WATERMARK11 SYC 05:27:27 0.827 04:30:48 Gwatt Ploh 12.0 Young 88
13 G27 WINDSWEPT (6 FOOT 10 RGYC 05:47:25 0.780 04:30:59 Ray Orr 13.0 Beneteau 38
14 H1363 SAVAGE HBYC 05:49:42 0.775 04:31:01 Wayne Williams 14.0 Dehler 34 Db1
15 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 05:49:52 0.780 04:32:54 David Sterrett 15.0 Peterson 46
16 R16 EMPARA RYCV 05:26:11 0.844 04:35:18 Peter Abrahams 16.0 Sydney 32
17 S91 SEA EAGLE RMYS 05:27:04 0.850 04:38:00 Kevin Curtis 17.0 Elliot 1050
18 M123 WILD GOATS MYC 05:18:22 0.910 04:49:43 Peter Russell 18.0 Sydney 36cr
19 H8118 MERLION HBYC 05:24:45 0.910 04:55:31 Eddie Mackevicius 19.0 Beneteau 40.7
20 M27 TRIM MYC 05:26:26 0.910 04:57:03 Tony Grundy 20.0 Radford 35 Sprint
21 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 05:30:42 0.900 04:57:38 David Hill 21.0 Pierre Gal 8 Mtr.
22 G18 MOULIN ROGUE RGYC 05:25:21 0.930 05:02:34 Len Kint 22.0 Beneteau 53
23 AUS6636 MAXIMUMM MYC 05:17:58 0.955 05:03:40 Gary Fisher 23.0 Mumm 36
24 G5785 EXTASEA - EXCESS RGYC 05:06:56 0.990 05:03:52 Peter Stephens 24.0 Mbd Ac 40 (Mod)
25 S77 OUTLAW RGYC 05:16:27 0.970 05:06:57 Bill Trueman 25.0 Sayer 44
26 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 05:16:50 0.980 05:10:30 John Rouse 26.0 Jones/Inglis
27 M2 HASTA LA VISTA MYC 05:24:03 0.960 05:11:05 David Phillips 27.0 Sydney 38
28 R177 CHARMELIA RYCV 05:07:57 1.030 05:17:11 Steve Purtell 28.0 Bluewave 44
29 B60 GUSTO RBYC 05:24:23 1.035 05:35:44 Brian Pattinson 29.0 Open 60
30 GBR3055R HUGO BOSS II RORC 05:23:45 1.450 07:49:26 Andrew Tourell 30.0 Volvo 60



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page