REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Cruising with Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  16:17:50

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Series Results [EHC] for Division 1 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   R727 GALAXY Arch Burns RYCV Steinmann 14.00 3.00 6.00 5.00
2 2.0S G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker/Splatt/ Wolff RGYC Jeanneau Odyssey 45 17.00 5.00 10.00 2.00
3   R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV Petersen 43 17.00 10.00 3.00 4.00
4 1.0S G300 NIMROD11 Ian Watson RGYC Farr 11.6 22.00 2.00 19.00 1.00
5 2.0S MH169 SPRAYDRIFT Dean Corbett MHYC Jeanneau 45 22.00 13.00 2.00 7.00
6   B367 JUST CHILLIN David Morrell RBYC Beneteau 36.7 22.00 7.00 5.00 10.00
7   G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC Adams 12 24.00 8.00 7.00 9.00
8   G4747 GIGI Alex Drysdale RYGC Dufour 40 27.00 11.00 1.00 15.00
9   SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC Sydney 36cr 39.00 12.00 14.00 13.00
10   B25 FLYING FOX Paul Woodman RBYC Uffa Fox 44.00 9.00 21.00 14.00
11   7447 ALACRITY WITH DAIKIN Matthew Percy SYC Beneteau First44.7 52.00 1.00 12.00 39.00
12   G247 BLADE RUNNER Hugh Torode RGYC Whiting 36 67.00 4.00 11.00 52.00C
13   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone RGYC Bavaria 69.00 19.00 26.00 24.00
14   4826 CARPE DIEM Christopher Riggs RSAYS Adams 50 71.00 6.00 28.00 37.00
15   G3 VOLANTE Kevin Bell RGYC Adams 15 74.00 18.00 16.00 40.00
16   G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray RGYC Beneteau 41.5 75.00 14.00 30.00 31.00
17   YC477 RAPID 1 Keith Finch CYCSA Beneteau 47.7 77.00 16.00 20.00 41.00
18 9.0S SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards SYC Lidgard 78.00 52.00C 9.00 17.00
19   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC Wauquiez C 40 78.00 15.00 27.00 36.00
20 4.0S M275 ROLLER COASTER Andrew Parker MYC Adams 10 81.00 52.00C 4.00 25.00
21 6.0S R25 SURPRISE David Ellis RYCV Borresen Bb10 81.00 52.00C 23.00 6.00
22   B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN Tony Weeks RBYC Sayer 12.9 81.00 52.00C 8.00 21.00
23   G4100 MOCEAN Jarrod Wallis RGYC Murray 41 84.00 17.00 24.00 43.00
24   H624 GARISENDA Jeff Savage HBYC Cavalier 395 85.00 52.00C 22.00 11.00
25 15.0S 6505 MATCH POINT Rory Thomas RBYC Bavaria 35 Match 87.00 52.00F 15.00 20.00
26   B6219 CRACKERJACK Daryl Lea RBYC Beneteau First 36.7 87.00 52.00C 17.00 18.00
27   R32747 SERENITY III Denis Spinley RYCV S & S Custom 52 92.00 52.00F 13.00 27.00
28   G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC Adams Radford 96.00 20.00 31.00 45.00
29 22.0S B4198 WIDE LOAD Rob Pitts RBYC Young 11 103.00 52.00C 29.00 22.00
30   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC Beneteau First 51 103.00 52.00C 25.00 26.00
31   B50 GRAND CRU 2 Jonathan Altson RBYC Bavaria 50 105.00 52.00C 18.00 35.00
32   R149 COUSIN IT Tony Fishley RYCV Adams 10.6 107.00 52.00C 52.00C 3.00
33   R1060 TOMCAT II P Goodman/ Tanya Sta RYCV Adams 10.6 112.00 52.00C 52.00C 8.00
34   H237 ALEGRIA LL Robert Tanner HBYC Dufour 40 116.00 52.00C 52.00C 12.00
35   H602 TURBO William Feore HBYC Adams 11.9 120.00 52.00C 52.00C 16.00
36   S13 HOW BIZARRE Scott Robinson RMYS Whiting 36 123.00 52.00C 52.00C 19.00
37   R106 ADAMANT Jim Lynch RYCV Adams 127.00 52.00C 52.00C 23.00
38   SM377 BACARDI Martin Power SYC Petersen 44 132.00 52.00C 52.00C 28.00
39   R328 VALIANT 8 Peter Dusting RYCV Adams 10.6 133.00 52.00C 52.00C 29.00
40   SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Vickery Trebilcock SYC Eliott 9.6 134.00 52.00C 52.00C 30.00
41   R480 50 / 50 John Gausden RYCV Blazer 31 136.00 52.00C 52.00C 32.00
42   AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE Ian Reichelt RYCV Adams Radford 46 137.00 52.00C 52.00C 33.00
43   G60 THE BOOKIE John Garner RGYC Beneteau 41s5 138.00 52.00C 52.00C 34.00
44   S54 MATRIX Keith ODonnell RMYS Inglis/Jones 39 142.00 52.00C 52.00C 38.00
45   B3 NO FEARR Kevin Robinson RBYC Cookson 12 146.00 52.00C 52.00C 42.00
46   B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE Michael Fortune RBYC Beneteau 44.7 148.00 52.00C 52.00C 44.00
47   AUS61 TIGRIS Ian Lodewyckx RMYS Flying Tiger 10 150.00 52.00C 52.00C 46.00
48   SM6 MOSHIO Damian Thomas SYC Elliott 16 151.00 52.00C 52.00C 47.00
49   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC Adams Radford 152.00 52.00C 52.00C 48.00
50   SM1337 INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOU Malcolm Mohr SYC Nautors Swan 65 153.00 52.00C 52.00C 49.00
51   5090 FISH FRENZY Stephen Keal RYCT/BYC Frers 50 156.00 52.00C 52.00C 52.00C



Series Results [EHC] for Division 2 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM385 FIREFOX Kim Beveridge SYC Beneteau 38 Foot 5.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2   SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-Jack SYC Wright 10 9.00 2.00 6.00 1.00
3   WT2 LEDA FREE David Conway WMYC Noelex 30 21.00 7.00 1.00 13.00
4   SM3550 FLEEKA Stephen Lynch SYC Beneteau 35s5 26.00 3.00 14.00 9.00
5   R30 SPECULATION Douglas Lithgow RYCV Noelex 30 28.00 5.00 12.00 11.00
6   SM5533 BARINYA Gary Mulroyan SYC Cavalier 350sl 34.00 4.00 11.00 19.00
7   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom RGYC Jeanneau 36 48.00 6.00 7.00 35.00
8   R172 PRIME NUMBER Peter Shell RYCV Farr 1104 51.00 17.00 10.00 24.00
9   4994 STARLIGHT EXPRESS Steven Coulton HYC S&S 36 58.00 10.00 17.00 31.00
10   B88 INGENUE Rosie Colahan RBYC Jeanneau So 40 59.00 18.00 9.00 32.00
11   B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise RBYC Bavaria 38 62.00 12.00 13.00 37.00
12   G126 REVERIE Peter Geels RGYC Farr 38 Ims 65.00 14.00 15.00 36.00
13   G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC Adams Traditional 36 66.00 13.00 24.00 29.00
14   B347 ROGUE TRADER Greg Rayner RBYC Beneteau First 34.7 71.00 8.00 16.00 47.00
15   R196 WINSOME Stan Shaw RYCV Jeanneau 74.00 11.00 18.00 45.00
16   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl RGYC Cavalier 37 75.00 15.00 26.00 34.00
17 4.0S B120 UNDER CAPRICORN Phil Bedlington RBYC Borresen 77.00 54.00C 4.00 19.00
18   H10 RECYCLED RECREATION Tim Campbell HYYC 1/2 Tonner 77.00 54.00C 8.00 15.00
19   5083 MONEYPENNY Peter Langford RYCV Northshore 38 78.00 54.00C 5.00 19.00
20   B33 ADAMS RIB Sally Williams RBYC Cruising Adams 12m 80.00 9.00 54.00C 17.00
21   R632 SALTY DOG Rick Pacey RYCV Beneteau First 31.7 81.00 16.00 25.00 40.00
22   SM98 DELL ERA Roger Lee SYC Carter 33 88.50 54.00C 20.50 14.00
23   S166 NOELEEN 111 Jos Poiesz-Hesselm RMYS Steinman 40 93.00 54.00C 27.00 12.00
24   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS Northshore 38 97.50 54.00C 20.50 23.00
25   SM212 RAZORS EDGE S & E Lipman SYC Adams 10 (With Cabin 98.00 54.00C 22.00 22.00
26   S6 BUSHIDO Chapman Peter RMYS Steinman 34 99.00 54.00C 19.00 26.00
27   RQ19 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Atkinson RBYC Bavaria 42 Cruiser 101.00 54.00C 3.00 44.00
28   S216 SAN MIGUEL Russell Walton RMYS Adams 111.00 54.00C 54.00C 3.00
29   R505 BANDWAGON David Painter RYCV Farr 1104 112.00 54.00C 54.00C 4.00
30   R115 MAGIC Richard English RYCV Beneteau 33.7first 113.00 54.00C 54.00C 5.00
31   H619 TIGA Robin Arthur HBYC Farr Hi Tech 36 114.00 54.00C 54.00C 6.00
32   SM911 CARRERA Ron Stride SYC Elan 37 115.00 54.00C 54.00C 7.00
33   SM3107 FADE 2 GREY Jason Close SM Beneteau First 31.7 116.00 54.00C 54.00C 8.00
34   B1104 FARR FETCHED Peter Johns RBYC Farr 1104 118.00 54.00C 54.00C 10.00
35   SM186 RUTHLESS John Geist SYC Northshore 38 124.00 54.00C 54.00C 16.00
36 28.0S SM473 FREESTYLE 1 John Smith SYC Cavalier 37 125.00 54.00C 28.00 43.00
37   G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes RGYC Atkinson 25 125.00 54.00C 29.00 42.00
38   1590 SILVER CLOUD Mark Holter MMYC Noelex 30 129.00 54.00C 54.00C 21.00
39   B818 CALEDONIA Malcolm Mitchell RBYC Bavaria 44 131.00 54.00F 23.00 54.00S
40   R374 MAGIC BULLET Leo Cantwell RYCV Cavalier 350sl 133.00 54.00C 54.00C 25.00
41   M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB Chris Wain MYC Elliot 7 135.00 54.00C 54.00C 27.00
42   SM5508 HUSH P Chalkley M Mcmanus SYC Cavalier 350sl 136.00 54.00C 54.00C 28.00
43   AUS067 DOLLY Ross Read HBYC J24 138.00 54.00C 54.00C 30.00
44   R114 SHORE THING Robin Warlond RYCV Northshore 38 141.00 54.00C 54.00C 33.00
45   R5351 GOFARR 2 Steve Thistlethwaite RYCV Nolelex 30 146.00 54.00C 54.00C 38.00
46   S890 PACESETTER Chester Cairns RMYS Elliott Yachts 147.00 54.00C 54.00C 39.00
47   SM278 GALATEA Ben Thorburn SYC Swarbrick 111 149.00 54.00C 54.00C 41.00
48   AUS116 MINI-BAR Andy Doolan RYCV Open 6.50 154.00 54.00C 54.00C 46.00
49   B126 SILVER LADY Hugh Ellis BYS Silver Lady 156.00 54.00C 54.00C 48.00
50   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC Noelex 30 157.00 54.00C 54.00C 49.00
51   5459 SOLITAIRE Andrew Burford MYC Noelex 30 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C
51   S396 DEEP END David Bleazby RMYS S&S 36 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C
51   M103 MALICE Tony Reid MYC Sigma 38 162.00 54.00C 54.00C 54.00C



Series Results [EHC] for Division 3 up to Race 3 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight HBYC Bluebird 22 10.00 1.00 6.00 3.00
2   H103 BIG BLUE Ryan Blackstock HBYC Triton 28 11.50 2.00 4.00 5.50
3   H76 PURE LOGIC Tim Hooper HBYC Northshore 27 17.00 10.00 3.00 4.00
4 2.0S M42 SHOE STRING Richard Nichols MYC Hall 32 21.00 3.00 16.00 2.00
5   40 STRESS RELIEF John McDaniel CYC Sonata 6.7+ 21.00 8.00 5.00 8.00
6   S46 EVASION Geoff Chambers RMYS Adams 31 34.00 6.00 14.00 14.00
7   H241 SHADOW Ian Lewis HBYC Bluebird 36.00 4.00 20.00 12.00
8   H341 ORLAN Peter Edwards HBYC Northshore 34 38.50 19.00 1.00 18.50
9   B138 SUPER FREAKY Christopher Bland RBYC Young 6.6 41.50 20.00 11.50 10.00
10 9.0S G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley RGYC Duncanson 34 43.00 9.00 21.00 13.00
11   G248 ACONEX Warran Haskett RGYC Cole Bounty 35 43.00 13.00 13.00 17.00
12   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge RGYC Magnum 8.5 48.00 16.00 10.00 22.00
13   22 BLU & ME Alan Green CYC Sonata 6.7 Mk1 56.50 11.00 24.50 21.00
14   G6 BLUE EAGLE Tom Woodlock RGYC Petersen 32 61.50 22.50 8.00 31.00
15   R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON Mats Gamby RYCV S & S 39 65.00 25.00 2.00 38.00
16   SM773 MILESAHEAD Leon Calder SYC Duncanson 35 66.50 18.00 24.50 24.00
17   G1401 OPTION Meryl Karnilowicz RGYC Knoop 30 67.00 12.00 30.00 25.00
18   H211 QUANTUM LEAP Neil Sellars HBYC Holland 25 71.00 5.00 29.00 37.00
19   S101 CHARDONNAY Kevin Barron RMYS Carter 30 74.00 54.00C 9.00 11.00
20   G241 TIERCEL Darryl Morrison RGYC Currawong 30 74.50 54.00C 15.00 5.50
21   R303 COCO Barry Johnson RYCV Beneteau 32s5 76.00 15.00 26.00 35.00
22   451 MINDER Justin Perkins RGYC Ross 650 77.00 7.00 54.00C 16.00
23   G239 TARA Graeme Walker RGYC Columbia34 80.00 17.00 33.00 30.00
24   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC Holland 81.00 24.00 17.00 40.00
25   S250 KOA ATEA Wilhelm Nienhaus RMYS Spencer 28 85.00 54.00C 22.00 9.00
26   B280 SPINDRIFT Stuart Lyon RBYC Van De Stadt 34 89.00 54.00C 7.00 28.00
27   G41 HARMONY Bob Balding NONE Sonata 8 94.00 14.00 32.00 48.00
28   R108 ELLEN LEWIS Stephen Lake RYCV H28 94.50 54.00C 11.50 29.00
29   S26 CEILIDH LASS Andrew Johnson RMYS Carter Fibreglass Ya 97.00 54.00C 28.00 15.00
30 21.0S G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams RGYC Van De Stadt 107.00 21.00 34.00 52.00
31   823 BARADINE Mick Devries RGYC Thunderbird 107.00 54.00C 27.00 26.00
32   959 TAMBO 2 Bart Newman RGYC Thunderbird 108.00 54.00C 18.00 36.00
33   R57 DRAMBUIE David Wallace RYCV Bluebird 22 109.00 54.00C 54.00C 1.00
34   S660 SPIRIT Paul Murphy RMYS Pittwater 30 115.00 54.00C 54.00C 7.00
35   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon RGYC Thunderbird 118.00 54.00C 19.00 45.00
36   R144 RENDEZVOUS Tony Gibson RYCV Northshore 33 120.00 54.00F 23.00 43.00
37   G1046 GENESIS Tobias Swanson RGYC Thunderbird 125.50 22.50 54.00C 49.00
38   H71 PISCES Nicholas White HBYC Bluebird 22 126.00 54.00C 31.00 41.00
39   H1684 MANJIMUP Christian OHalloran HBYC Bluebird 22 126.50 54.00C 54.00C 18.50
40   S55 AVANALE Philip Battey RMYS S&S Defiance 30 128.00 54.00C 54.00C 20.00
41   58 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Gary Doggett LSBC Magnum 8.5 131.00 54.00C 54.00C 23.00
42   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC Thunderbird 135.00 54.00C 54.00C 27.00
43   G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN John Mackay RGYC Blazer 740 140.00 54.00C 54.00C 32.00
44   S800 TAKE ONE Mick Findlay RMYS S80 141.00 54.00C 54.00C 33.00
45 34.0S H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC Bluebird 22 142.00 54.00C 54.00C 34.00
46   G29 BLUE LADY Roger Ganly RGYC Challenger 39 142.00 54.00C 35.00 53.00
47   793 STARDUST Lucy Townson RGYC Thunderbird 147.00 54.00C 54.00C 39.00
48   H4033 SEA LION 2 Ross Magor HBYC Northshore 33 150.00 54.00C 54.00C 42.00
49   9523 FLIRTEUSE Bill Parker RGYC Beneteau 152.00 54.00C 54.00C 44.00
50   G2092 HIGHLAND GHOST Paul Douglas RGYC Carter 33 154.00 54.00C 54.00C 46.00
51   H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC S&S Defiance 30 155.00 54.00C 54.00C 47.00
52   B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE Murray Hine RBYC Bavaria 30 Cruiser 158.00 54.00C 54.00C 50.00
53   G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker RGYC S & S 30 159.00 54.00C 54.00C 51.00



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page