REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Cruising with Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  14:30:59

Race 3     (28/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 EHC results Start : 09:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 7447 ALACRITY WITH DAIKIN SYC 02:36:27 0.950 02:28:38 Matthew Percy 1.0 Beneteau First44.7
2 G300 NIMROD11 RGYC 02:59:56 0.843 02:31:41 Ian Watson 2.0 Farr 11.6
3 R727 GALAXY RYCV 02:58:48 0.853 02:32:31 Arch Burns 3.0 Steinmann
4 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 03:01:45 0.860 02:36:18 Hugh Torode 4.0 Whiting 36
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE RGYC 03:03:15 0.856 02:36:52 Bakker/Splatt/ Wolff 5.0 Jeanneau Odyssey 45
6 4826 CARPE DIEM RSAYS 02:43:37 0.960 02:37:04 Christopher Riggs 6.0 Adams 50
7 B367 JUST CHILLIN RBYC 03:03:04 0.864 02:38:10 David Morrell 7.0 Beneteau 36.7
8 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 03:06:02 0.854 02:38:52 John Sykes 8.0 Adams 12
9 B25 FLYING FOX RBYC 03:08:41 0.846 02:39:38 Paul Woodman 9.0 Uffa Fox
10 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 03:05:01 0.869 02:40:47 John Duffin 10.0 Petersen 43
11 G4747 GIGI RYGC 03:06:45 0.861 02:40:48 Alex Drysdale 11.0 Dufour 40
12 SM178 ALIBI SYC 02:57:50 0.910 02:41:50 Dennis Hambleton 12.0 Sydney 36cr
13 MH169 SPRAYDRIFT MHYC 03:08:57 0.859 02:42:18 Dean Corbett 13.0 Jeanneau 45
14 G2377 OCEAN ROAD RGYC 03:04:30 0.895 02:45:08 Russell Gray 14.0 Beneteau 41.5
15 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 03:10:58 0.891 02:50:09 Ian Begley 15.0 Wauquiez C 40
16 YC477 RAPID 1 CYCSA 02:55:22 0.977 02:51:20 Keith Finch 16.0 Beneteau 47.7
17 G4100 MOCEAN RGYC 02:53:06 0.993 02:51:53 Jarrod Wallis 17.0 Murray 41
18 G3 VOLANTE RGYC 03:03:46 0.949 02:54:24 Kevin Bell 18.0 Adams 15
19 G120 BALTIC RGYC 03:26:21 0.851 02:55:36 Peter Bone 19.0 Bavaria
20 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 03:06:26 1.011 03:08:29 John Goy 20.0 Adams Radford
DNC 5090 FISH FRENZY RYCT/BYC   1.030   Stephen Keal 52.0 Frers 50
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS RMYS   0.960   Ian Lodewyckx 52.0 Flying Tiger 10
DNC AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE RYCV   0.845   Ian Reichelt 52.0 Adams Radford 46
DNC B3 NO FEARR RBYC   0.970   Kevin Robinson 52.0 Cookson 12
DNC B50 GRAND CRU 2 RBYC   0.888   Jonathan Altson 52.0 Bavaria 50
DNC B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE RBYC   0.945   Michael Fortune 52.0 Beneteau 44.7
DNC B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC   0.855   Tony Weeks 52.0 Sayer 12.9
DNC B4198 WIDE LOAD RBYC   0.866   Rob Pitts 52.0 Young 11
DNC B6219 CRACKERJACK RBYC   0.854   Daryl Lea 52.0 Beneteau First 36.7
DNC G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC   0.886   Brian Marshman 52.0 Beneteau First 51
DNC G16 BUNDABERG RGYC   1.055   John Kint 52.0 Adams Radford
DNC G60 THE BOOKIE RGYC   0.890   John Garner 52.0 Beneteau 41s5
DNC H237 ALEGRIA LL HBYC   0.850   Robert Tanner 52.0 Dufour 40
DNC H602 TURBO HBYC   0.862   William Feore 52.0 Adams 11.9
DNC H624 GARISENDA HBYC   0.846   Jeff Savage 52.0 Cavalier 395
DNC M275 ROLLER COASTER MYC   0.879   Andrew Parker 52.0 Adams 10
DNC R25 SURPRISE RYCV   0.864   David Ellis 52.0 Borresen Bb10
DNC R106 ADAMANT RYCV   0.845   Jim Lynch 52.0 Adams
DNC R149 COUSIN IT RYCV   0.860   Tony Fishley 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC R328 VALIANT 8 RYCV   0.895   Peter Dusting 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC R480 50 / 50 RYCV   0.875   John Gausden 52.0 Blazer 31
DNC R1060 TOMCAT II RYCV   0.870   P Goodman/ Tanya Sta 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC S13 HOW BIZARRE RMYS   0.871   Scott Robinson 52.0 Whiting 36
DNC S54 MATRIX RMYS   0.950   Keith ODonnell 52.0 Inglis/Jones 39
DNC SM6 MOSHIO SYC   1.040   Damian Thomas 52.0 Elliott 16
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SYC   0.888   Vickery Trebilcock 52.0 Eliott 9.6
DNC SM377 BACARDI SYC   0.885   Martin Power 52.0 Petersen 44
DNC SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC   0.869   Alan Edwards 52.0 Lidgard
DNC SM1337 INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOU SYC   1.000   Malcolm Mohr 52.0 Nautors Swan 65
DNF 6505 MATCH POINT RBYC   0.860   Rory Thomas 52.0 Bavaria 35 Match
DNF R32747 SERENITY III RYCV   0.914   Denis Spinley 52.0 S & S Custom 52



Division 2 EHC results Start : 09:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM385 FIREFOX SYC 03:04:26 0.765 02:21:06 Kim Beveridge 1.0 Beneteau 38 Foot
2 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SYC 03:07:11 0.763 02:22:49 Stuart Morrison-Jack 2.0 Wright 10
3 SM3550 FLEEKA SYC 03:12:16 0.764 02:26:54 Stephen Lynch 3.0 Beneteau 35s5
4 SM5533 BARINYA SYC 03:05:01 0.800 02:28:01 Gary Mulroyan 4.0 Cavalier 350sl
5 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 03:05:14 0.800 02:28:11 Douglas Lithgow 5.0 Noelex 30
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 03:00:11 0.828 02:29:12 Ian Robottom 6.0 Jeanneau 36
7 WT2 LEDA FREE WMYC 03:04:35 0.809 02:29:20 David Conway 7.0 Noelex 30
8 B347 ROGUE TRADER RBYC 03:03:43 0.826 02:31:45 Greg Rayner 8.0 Beneteau First 34.7
9 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 03:09:42 0.800 02:31:46 Sally Williams 9.0 Cruising Adams 12m
10 4994 STARLIGHT EXPRESS HYC 03:14:08 0.786 02:32:35 Steven Coulton 10.0 S&S 36
11 R196 WINSOME RYCV 03:07:33 0.827 02:35:06 Stan Shaw 11.0 Jeanneau
12 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 03:09:17 0.825 02:36:10 Paul Wise 12.0 Bavaria 38
13 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 03:27:38 0.757 02:37:11 David Purnell 13.0 Adams Traditional 36
14 G126 REVERIE RGYC 03:08:26 0.836 02:37:32 Peter Geels 14.0 Farr 38 Ims
15 G37 SNOWBIRD RGYC 03:15:02 0.812 02:38:22 Terry Reichl 15.0 Cavalier 37
16 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 03:21:19 0.787 02:38:26 Rick Pacey 16.0 Beneteau First 31.7
17 R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV 03:19:31 0.795 02:38:37 Peter Shell 17.0 Farr 1104
18 B88 INGENUE RBYC 03:19:43 0.811 02:41:58 Rosie Colahan 18.0 Jeanneau So 40
DNC 1590 SILVER CLOUD MMYC   0.800   Mark Holter 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC 5083 MONEYPENNY RYCV   0.814   Peter Langford 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC   0.800   Andrew Burford 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC AUS067 DOLLY HBYC   0.770   Ross Read 54.0 J24
DNC AUS116 MINI-BAR RYCV   0.830   Andy Doolan 54.0 Open 6.50
DNC B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC   0.844   Phil Bedlington 54.0 Borresen
DNC B126 SILVER LADY BYS   0.830   Hugh Ellis 54.0 Silver Lady
DNC B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC   0.782   Peter Johns 54.0 Farr 1104
DNC G276 BILLYCART RGYC   0.798   Jock Forbes 54.0 Atkinson 25
DNC G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR RGYC   0.800   Trevor Brown 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HYYC   0.766   Tim Campbell 54.0 1/2 Tonner
DNC H619 TIGA HBYC   0.785   Robin Arthur 54.0 Farr Hi Tech 36
DNC M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB MYC   0.810   Chris Wain 54.0 Elliot 7
DNC M103 MALICE MYC   0.820   Tony Reid 54.0 Sigma 38
DNC R114 SHORE THING RYCV   0.810   Robin Warlond 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC R115 MAGIC RYCV   0.820   Richard English 54.0 Beneteau 33.7first
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV   0.810   Leo Cantwell 54.0 Cavalier 350sl
DNC R505 BANDWAGON RYCV   0.785   David Painter 54.0 Farr 1104
DNC R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV   0.790   Steve Thistlethwaite 54.0 Nolelex 30
DNC RQ19 AS GOOD AS IT GETS RBYC   0.825   David Atkinson 54.0 Bavaria 42 Cruiser
DNC S6 BUSHIDO RMYS   0.762   Chapman Peter 54.0 Steinman 34
DNC S166 NOELEEN 111 RMYS   0.800   Jos Poiesz-Hesselm 54.0 Steinman 40
DNC S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS   0.765   Russell Walton 54.0 Adams
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.802   Mark Buckley 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.790   David Bleazby 54.0 S&S 36
DNC S890 PACESETTER RMYS   0.790   Chester Cairns 54.0 Elliott Yachts
DNC SM98 DELL ERA SYC   0.752   Roger Lee 54.0 Carter 33
DNC SM186 RUTHLESS SYC   0.810   John Geist 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC SM212 RAZORS EDGE SYC   0.802   S & E Lipman 54.0 Adams 10 (With Cabin
DNC SM278 GALATEA SYC   0.839   Ben Thorburn 54.0 Swarbrick 111
DNC SM473 FREESTYLE 1 SYC   0.820   John Smith 54.0 Cavalier 37
DNC SM911 CARRERA SYC   0.760   Ron Stride 54.0 Elan 37
DNC SM3107 FADE 2 GREY SM   0.795   Jason Close 54.0 Beneteau First 31.7
DNC SM5508 HUSH SYC   0.820   P Chalkley M Mcmanus 54.0 Cavalier 350sl
DNF B818 CALEDONIA RBYC   0.812   Malcolm Mitchell 54.0 Bavaria 44



Division 3 EHC results Start : 09:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 H66 PARAMOUR HBYC 03:01:39 0.656 01:59:10 Ivan Knight 1.0 Bluebird 22
2 H103 BIG BLUE HBYC 03:02:56 0.657 02:00:11 Ryan Blackstock 2.0 Triton 28
3 M42 SHOE STRING MYC 03:06:17 0.650 02:01:05 Richard Nichols 3.0 Hall 32
4 H241 SHADOW HBYC 03:07:17 0.647 02:01:10 Ian Lewis 4.0 Bluebird
5 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 03:03:41 0.673 02:03:37 Neil Sellars 5.0 Holland 25
6 S46 EVASION RMYS 03:00:53 0.691 02:04:59 Geoff Chambers 6.0 Adams 31
7 451 MINDER RGYC 03:02:23 0.690 02:05:51 Justin Perkins 7.0 Ross 650
8 40 STRESS RELIEF CYC 03:00:57 0.696 02:05:56 John McDaniel 8.0 Sonata 6.7+
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 02:50:49 0.741 02:06:34 Paul Smedley 9.0 Duncanson 34
10 H76 PURE LOGIC HBYC 03:01:26 0.698 02:06:38 Tim Hooper 10.0 Northshore 27
11 22 BLU & ME CYC 03:05:50 0.685 02:07:18 Alan Green 11.0 Sonata 6.7 Mk1
12 G1401 OPTION RGYC 03:13:06 0.663 02:08:02 Meryl Karnilowicz 12.0 Knoop 30
13 G248 ACONEX RGYC 03:00:24 0.711 02:08:16 Warran Haskett 13.0 Cole Bounty 35
14 G41 HARMONY NONE 03:08:02 0.683 02:08:26 Bob Balding 14.0 Sonata 8
15 R303 COCO RYCV 02:52:24 0.749 02:09:08 Barry Johnson 15.0 Beneteau 32s5
16 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 03:00:39 0.723 02:10:37 Bill Lodge 16.0 Magnum 8.5
17 G239 TARA RGYC 03:06:12 0.713 02:12:46 Graeme Walker 17.0 Columbia34
18 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 03:00:29 0.744 02:14:17 Leon Calder 18.0 Duncanson 35
19 H341 ORLAN HBYC 02:57:08 0.759 02:14:27 Peter Edwards 19.0 Northshore 34
20 B138 SUPER FREAKY RBYC 03:11:51 0.701 02:14:29 Christopher Bland 20.0 Young 6.6
21 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 03:13:23 0.700 02:15:22 Steve Williams 21.0 Van De Stadt
22 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 02:58:33 0.762 02:16:03 Tom Woodlock 22.5 Petersen 32
22 G1046 GENESIS RGYC 03:06:22 0.730 02:16:03 Tobias Swanson 22.5 Thunderbird
24 G92 PANACHE RGYC 03:07:31 0.730 02:16:53 Daryl Speakman 24.0 Holland
25 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 03:00:35 0.764 02:17:58 Mats Gamby 25.0 S & S 39
DNC 58 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE LSBC   0.720   Gary Doggett 54.0 Magnum 8.5
DNC 793 STARDUST RGYC   0.730   Lucy Townson 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC 823 BARADINE RGYC   0.723   Mick Devries 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC 959 TAMBO 2 RGYC   0.728   Bart Newman 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC 1218 CATALYST RGYC   0.727   Shannon Dixon 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC 9523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC   0.757   Bill Parker 54.0 Beneteau
DNC B280 SPINDRIFT RBYC   0.746   Stuart Lyon 54.0 Van De Stadt 34
DNC B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE RBYC   0.710   Murray Hine 54.0 Bavaria 30 Cruiser
DNC G29 BLUE LADY RGYC   0.800   Roger Ganly 54.0 Challenger 39
DNC G122 BANSHEE RGYC   0.700   Eddie Becker 54.0 S & S 30
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN RGYC   0.735   John Mackay 54.0 Blazer 740
DNC G241 TIERCEL RGYC   0.710   Darryl Morrison 54.0 Currawong 30
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF RGYC   0.730   Fraser Rudland 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC G2092 HIGHLAND GHOST RGYC   0.730   Paul Douglas 54.0 Carter 33
DNC H71 PISCES HBYC   0.643   Nicholas White 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC H90 SECRET HBYC   0.650   Jock Murphy 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC H97 HARMONY HBYC   0.700   Stephen Cheney 54.0 S&S Defiance 30
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP HBYC   0.650   Christian OHalloran 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC H4033 SEA LION 2 HBYC   0.755   Ross Magor 54.0 Northshore 33
DNC R57 DRAMBUIE RYCV   0.650   David Wallace 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV   0.641   Stephen Lake 54.0 H28
DNC S26 CEILIDH LASS RMYS   0.693   Andrew Johnson 54.0 Carter Fibreglass Ya
DNC S55 AVANALE RMYS   0.700   Philip Battey 54.0 S&S Defiance 30
DNC S101 CHARDONNAY RMYS   0.704   Kevin Barron 54.0 Carter 30
DNC S250 KOA ATEA RMYS   0.637   Wilhelm Nienhaus 54.0 Spencer 28
DNC S660 SPIRIT RMYS   0.690   Paul Murphy 54.0 Pittwater 30
DNC S800 TAKE ONE RMYS   0.730   Mick Findlay 54.0 S80
DNF R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV   0.750   Tony Gibson 54.0 Northshore 33



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page