REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Cruising with Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  10:37:06

Race 2     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 EHC results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 G4747 GIGI RYGC 02:34:13 0.850 02:11:05 Alex Drysdale 1.0 Dufour 40
2 MH169 SPRAYDRIFT MHYC 02:36:16 0.850 02:12:50 Dean Corbett 2.0 Jeanneau 45
3 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 02:34:43 0.860 02:13:03 John Duffin 3.0 Petersen 43
4 M275 ROLLER COASTER MYC 02:33:15 0.870 02:13:20 Andrew Parker 4.0 Adams 10
5 B367 JUST CHILLIN RBYC 02:35:58 0.855 02:13:21 David Morrell 5.0 Beneteau 36.7
6 R727 GALAXY RYCV 02:37:52 0.845 02:13:24 Arch Burns 6.0 Steinmann
7 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 02:38:04 0.846 02:13:44 John Sykes 7.0 Adams 12
8 B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC 02:38:06 0.847 02:13:55 Tony Weeks 8.0 Sayer 12.9
9 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 02:35:33 0.861 02:13:56 Alan Edwards 9.0 Lidgard
10 G77 BAD INFLUENCE RGYC 02:38:56 0.850 02:15:06 Bakker/Splatt/ Wolff 10.0 Jeanneau Odyssey 45
11 G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC 02:38:53 0.855 02:15:51 Hugh Torode 11.0 Whiting 36
12 7447 ALACRITY WITH DAIKIN SYC 02:23:47 0.945 02:15:52 Matthew Percy 12.0 Beneteau First44.7
13 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 02:30:28 0.911 02:17:04 Denis Spinley 13.0 S & S Custom 52
14 SM178 ALIBI SYC 02:32:28 0.910 02:18:45 Dennis Hambleton 14.0 Sydney 36cr
15 6505 MATCH POINT RBYC 02:41:33 0.860 02:18:56 Rory Thomas 15.0 Bavaria 35 Match
16 G3 VOLANTE RGYC 02:26:38 0.950 02:19:18 Kevin Bell 16.0 Adams 15
17 B6219 CRACKERJACK RBYC 02:43:06 0.855 02:19:27 Daryl Lea 17.0 Beneteau First 36.7
18 B50 GRAND CRU 2 RBYC 02:37:27 0.890 02:20:08 Jonathan Altson 18.0 Bavaria 50
19 G300 NIMROD11 RGYC 02:46:06 0.845 02:20:21 Ian Watson 19.0 Farr 11.6
20 YC477 RAPID 1 CYCSA 02:23:35 0.980 02:20:43 Keith Finch 20.0 Beneteau 47.7
21 B25 FLYING FOX RBYC 02:46:12 0.850 02:21:16 Paul Woodman 21.0 Uffa Fox
22 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 02:46:25 0.850 02:21:27 Jeff Savage 22.0 Cavalier 395
23 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 02:43:40 0.870 02:22:23 David Ellis 23.0 Borresen Bb10
24 G4100 MOCEAN RGYC 02:23:00 1.000 02:23:00 Jarrod Wallis 24.0 Murray 41
25 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 02:42:00 0.895 02:24:59 Brian Marshman 25.0 Beneteau First 51
26 G120 BALTIC RGYC 02:51:37 0.860 02:27:35 Peter Bone 26.0 Bavaria
27 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 02:45:21 0.900 02:28:49 Ian Begley 27.0 Wauquiez C 40
28 4826 CARPE DIEM RSAYS 02:34:54 0.970 02:30:15 Christopher Riggs 28.0 Adams 50
29 B4198 WIDE LOAD RBYC 02:52:56 0.875 02:31:19 Rob Pitts 29.0 Young 11
30 G2377 OCEAN ROAD RGYC 02:54:37 0.895 02:36:17 Russell Gray 30.0 Beneteau 41.5
31 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 02:34:58 1.011 02:36:40 John Goy 31.0 Adams Radford
DNC 5090 FISH FRENZY RYCT/BYC   1.030   Stephen Keal 52.0 Frers 50
DNC AUS61 TIGRIS RMYS   0.960   Ian Lodewyckx 52.0 Flying Tiger 10
DNC AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE RYCV   0.845   Ian Reichelt 52.0 Adams Radford 46
DNC B3 NO FEARR RBYC   0.970   Kevin Robinson 52.0 Cookson 12
DNC B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE RBYC   0.945   Michael Fortune 52.0 Beneteau 44.7
DNC G16 BUNDABERG RGYC   1.055   John Kint 52.0 Adams Radford
DNC G60 THE BOOKIE RGYC   0.890   John Garner 52.0 Beneteau 41s5
DNC H237 ALEGRIA LL HBYC   0.850   Robert Tanner 52.0 Dufour 40
DNC H602 TURBO HBYC   0.862   William Feore 52.0 Adams 11.9
DNC R106 ADAMANT RYCV   0.845   Jim Lynch 52.0 Adams
DNC R149 COUSIN IT RYCV   0.860   Tony Fishley 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC R328 VALIANT 8 RYCV   0.895   Peter Dusting 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC R480 50 / 50 RYCV   0.875   John Gausden 52.0 Blazer 31
DNC R1060 TOMCAT II RYCV   0.870   P Goodman/ Tanya Sta 52.0 Adams 10.6
DNC S13 HOW BIZARRE RMYS   0.871   Scott Robinson 52.0 Whiting 36
DNC S54 MATRIX RMYS   0.950   Keith ODonnell 52.0 Inglis/Jones 39
DNC SM6 MOSHIO SYC   1.040   Damian Thomas 52.0 Elliott 16
DNC SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SYC   0.888   Vickery Trebilcock 52.0 Eliott 9.6
DNC SM377 BACARDI SYC   0.885   Martin Power 52.0 Petersen 44
DNC SM1337 INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOU SYC   1.000   Malcolm Mohr 52.0 Nautors Swan 65



Division 2 EHC results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 WT2 LEDA FREE WMYC 02:38:45 0.800 02:07:00 David Conway 1.0 Noelex 30
2 SM385 FIREFOX SYC 02:49:34 0.760 02:08:52 Kim Beveridge 2.0 Beneteau 38 Foot
3 RQ19 AS GOOD AS IT GETS RBYC 02:37:33 0.820 02:09:12 David Atkinson 3.0 Bavaria 42 Cruiser
4 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 02:34:25 0.840 02:09:43 Phil Bedlington 4.0 Borresen
5 5083 MONEYPENNY RYCV 02:40:13 0.810 02:09:46 Peter Langford 5.0 Northshore 38
6 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SYC 02:51:19 0.760 02:10:12 Stuart Morrison-Jack 6.0 Wright 10
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 02:38:03 0.825 02:10:24 Ian Robottom 7.0 Jeanneau 36
8 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HYYC 02:52:05 0.765 02:11:39 Tim Campbell 8.0 1/2 Tonner
9 B88 INGENUE RBYC 02:42:35 0.810 02:11:42 Rosie Colahan 9.0 Jeanneau So 40
10 R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV 02:46:10 0.795 02:12:06 Peter Shell 10.0 Farr 1104
11 SM5533 BARINYA SYC 02:45:14 0.800 02:12:11 Gary Mulroyan 11.0 Cavalier 350sl
12 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 02:45:18 0.800 02:12:14 Douglas Lithgow 12.0 Noelex 30
13 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 02:40:30 0.825 02:12:25 Paul Wise 13.0 Bavaria 38
14 SM3550 FLEEKA SYC 02:53:40 0.765 02:12:51 Stephen Lynch 14.0 Beneteau 35s5
15 G126 REVERIE RGYC 02:39:36 0.838 02:13:45 Peter Geels 15.0 Farr 38 Ims
16 B347 ROGUE TRADER RBYC 02:42:36 0.830 02:14:58 Greg Rayner 16.0 Beneteau First 34.7
17 4994 STARLIGHT EXPRESS HYC 02:51:24 0.790 02:15:24 Steven Coulton 17.0 S&S 36
18 R196 WINSOME RYCV 02:43:20 0.833 02:16:03 Stan Shaw 18.0 Jeanneau
19 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 02:59:11 0.770 02:17:58 Chapman Peter 19.0 Steinman 34
20 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 02:52:31 0.810 02:19:44 Mark Buckley 20.5 Northshore 38
20 SM98 DELL ERA SYC 03:03:52 0.760 02:19:44 Roger Lee 20.5 Carter 33
22 SM212 RAZORS EDGE SYC 02:53:21 0.810 02:20:25 S & E Lipman 22.0 Adams 10 (With Cabin
23 B818 CALEDONIA RBYC 02:51:56 0.820 02:20:59 Malcolm Mitchell 23.0 Bavaria 44
24 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 03:05:22 0.765 02:21:48 David Purnell 24.0 Adams Traditional 36
25 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 03:00:31 0.795 02:23:31 Rick Pacey 25.0 Beneteau First 31.7
26 G37 SNOWBIRD RGYC 02:57:35 0.820 02:25:37 Terry Reichl 26.0 Cavalier 37
27 S166 NOELEEN 111 RMYS 03:03:59 0.800 02:27:11 Jos Poiesz-Hesselm 27.0 Steinman 40
28 SM473 FREESTYLE 1 SYC 03:06:56 0.820 02:33:17 John Smith 28.0 Cavalier 37
29 G276 BILLYCART RGYC 03:18:38 0.798 02:38:31 Jock Forbes 29.0 Atkinson 25
DNC 1590 SILVER CLOUD MMYC   0.800   Mark Holter 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC   0.800   Andrew Burford 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC AUS067 DOLLY HBYC   0.770   Ross Read 54.0 J24
DNC AUS116 MINI-BAR RYCV   0.830   Andy Doolan 54.0 Open 6.50
DNC B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC   0.800   Sally Williams 54.0 Cruising Adams 12m
DNC B126 SILVER LADY BYS   0.830   Hugh Ellis 54.0 Silver Lady
DNC B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC   0.782   Peter Johns 54.0 Farr 1104
DNC G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR RGYC   0.800   Trevor Brown 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC H619 TIGA HBYC   0.785   Robin Arthur 54.0 Farr Hi Tech 36
DNC M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB MYC   0.810   Chris Wain 54.0 Elliot 7
DNC M103 MALICE MYC   0.820   Tony Reid 54.0 Sigma 38
DNC R114 SHORE THING RYCV   0.810   Robin Warlond 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC R115 MAGIC RYCV   0.820   Richard English 54.0 Beneteau 33.7first
DNC R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV   0.810   Leo Cantwell 54.0 Cavalier 350sl
DNC R505 BANDWAGON RYCV   0.785   David Painter 54.0 Farr 1104
DNC R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV   0.790   Steve Thistlethwaite 54.0 Nolelex 30
DNC S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS   0.765   Russell Walton 54.0 Adams
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.790   David Bleazby 54.0 S&S 36
DNC S890 PACESETTER RMYS   0.790   Chester Cairns 54.0 Elliott Yachts
DNC SM186 RUTHLESS SYC   0.810   John Geist 54.0 Northshore 38
DNC SM278 GALATEA SYC   0.839   Ben Thorburn 54.0 Swarbrick 111
DNC SM911 CARRERA SYC   0.760   Ron Stride 54.0 Elan 37
DNC SM3107 FADE 2 GREY SM   0.795   Jason Close 54.0 Beneteau First 31.7
DNC SM5508 HUSH SYC   0.820   P Chalkley M Mcmanus 54.0 Cavalier 350sl



Division 3 EHC results Start : 12:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 H341 ORLAN HBYC 02:43:49 0.750 02:02:52 Peter Edwards 1.0 Northshore 34
2 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 02:48:13 0.755 02:07:00 Mats Gamby 2.0 S & S 39
3 H76 PURE LOGIC HBYC 03:04:44 0.690 02:07:28 Tim Hooper 3.0 Northshore 27
4 H103 BIG BLUE HBYC 03:16:37 0.650 02:07:48 Ryan Blackstock 4.0 Triton 28
5 40 STRESS RELIEF CYC 03:06:58 0.690 02:09:00 John McDaniel 5.0 Sonata 6.7+
6 H66 PARAMOUR HBYC 03:18:31 0.650 02:09:02 Ivan Knight 6.0 Bluebird 22
7 B280 SPINDRIFT RBYC 02:54:39 0.740 02:09:14 Stuart Lyon 7.0 Van De Stadt 34
8 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 02:51:26 0.757 02:09:46 Tom Woodlock 8.0 Petersen 32
9 S101 CHARDONNAY RMYS 03:06:23 0.700 02:10:28 Kevin Barron 9.0 Carter 30
10 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 03:02:45 0.720 02:11:35 Bill Lodge 10.0 Magnum 8.5
11 B138 SUPER FREAKY RBYC 03:09:02 0.700 02:12:19 Christopher Bland 11.5 Young 6.6
11 R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV 03:26:44 0.640 02:12:19 Stephen Lake 11.5 H28
13 G248 ACONEX RGYC 03:06:46 0.710 02:12:36 Warran Haskett 13.0 Cole Bounty 35
14 S46 EVASION RMYS 03:12:38 0.690 02:12:55 Geoff Chambers 14.0 Adams 31
15 G241 TIERCEL RGYC 03:07:40 0.710 02:13:15 Darryl Morrison 15.0 Currawong 30
16 M42 SHOE STRING MYC 03:25:15 0.650 02:13:25 Richard Nichols 16.0 Hall 32
17 G92 PANACHE RGYC 03:02:59 0.730 02:13:35 Daryl Speakman 17.0 Holland
18 959 TAMBO 2 RGYC 03:04:39 0.730 02:14:48 Bart Newman 18.0 Thunderbird
19 1218 CATALYST RGYC 03:05:36 0.730 02:15:29 Shannon Dixon 19.0 Thunderbird
20 H241 SHADOW HBYC 03:29:08 0.650 02:15:56 Ian Lewis 20.0 Bluebird
21 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 03:02:53 0.745 02:16:15 Paul Smedley 21.0 Duncanson 34
22 S250 KOA ATEA RMYS 03:32:59 0.640 02:16:19 Wilhelm Nienhaus 22.0 Spencer 28
23 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 03:01:26 0.755 02:16:59 Tony Gibson 23.0 Northshore 33
24 22 BLU & ME CYC 03:19:24 0.690 02:17:35 Alan Green 24.5 Sonata 6.7 Mk1
24 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 03:03:27 0.750 02:17:35 Leon Calder 24.5 Duncanson 35
26 R303 COCO RYCV 03:02:25 0.755 02:17:44 Barry Johnson 26.0 Beneteau 32s5
27 823 BARADINE RGYC 03:11:27 0.730 02:19:46 Mick Devries 27.0 Thunderbird
28 S26 CEILIDH LASS RMYS 03:21:25 0.700 02:21:00 Andrew Johnson 28.0 Carter Fibreglass Ya
29 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 03:28:16 0.680 02:21:37 Neil Sellars 29.0 Holland 25
30 G1401 OPTION RGYC 03:33:54 0.670 02:23:19 Meryl Karnilowicz 30.0 Knoop 30
31 H71 PISCES HBYC 03:41:29 0.650 02:23:58 Nicholas White 31.0 Bluebird 22
32 G41 HARMONY NONE 03:28:58 0.690 02:24:11 Bob Balding 32.0 Sonata 8
33 G239 TARA RGYC 03:25:31 0.720 02:27:58 Graeme Walker 33.0 Columbia34
34 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 03:32:21 0.700 02:28:39 Steve Williams 34.0 Van De Stadt
35 G29 BLUE LADY RGYC 03:10:42 0.800 02:32:34 Roger Ganly 35.0 Challenger 39
DNC 58 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE LSBC   0.720   Gary Doggett 54.0 Magnum 8.5
DNC 451 MINDER RGYC   0.690   Justin Perkins 54.0 Ross 650
DNC 793 STARDUST RGYC   0.730   Lucy Townson 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC 9523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC   0.757   Bill Parker 54.0 Beneteau
DNC B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE RBYC   0.710   Murray Hine 54.0 Bavaria 30 Cruiser
DNC G122 BANSHEE RGYC   0.700   Eddie Becker 54.0 S & S 30
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN RGYC   0.735   John Mackay 54.0 Blazer 740
DNC G1046 GENESIS RGYC   0.730   Tobias Swanson 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC G1259 WEREWOLF RGYC   0.730   Fraser Rudland 54.0 Thunderbird
DNC G2092 HIGHLAND GHOST RGYC   0.730   Paul Douglas 54.0 Carter 33
DNC H90 SECRET HBYC   0.650   Jock Murphy 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC H97 HARMONY HBYC   0.700   Stephen Cheney 54.0 S&S Defiance 30
DNC H1684 MANJIMUP HBYC   0.650   Christian OHalloran 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC H4033 SEA LION 2 HBYC   0.755   Ross Magor 54.0 Northshore 33
DNC R57 DRAMBUIE RYCV   0.650   David Wallace 54.0 Bluebird 22
DNC S55 AVANALE RMYS   0.700   Philip Battey 54.0 S&S Defiance 30
DNC S660 SPIRIT RMYS   0.690   Paul Murphy 54.0 Pittwater 30
DNC S800 TAKE ONE RMYS   0.730   Mick Findlay 54.0 S80



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page