REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Cruising with Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  14:57:43

Race 1     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 1 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 G300 NIMROD11 RGYC 05:20:46 0.845 04:31:03 Ian Watson 1.0 Farr 11.6
2 G77 BAD INFLUENCE RGYC 05:22:39 0.850 04:34:15 Bakker/Splatt/ Wolff 2.0 Jeanneau Odyssey 45
3 R149 COUSIN IT RYCV 05:19:19 0.860 04:34:37 Tony Fishley 3.0 Adams 10.6
4 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 05:19:30 0.860 04:34:46 John Duffin 4.0 Petersen 43
5 R727 GALAXY RYCV 05:25:36 0.845 04:35:08 Arch Burns 5.0 Steinmann
6 R25 SURPRISE RYCV 05:16:44 0.870 04:35:34 David Ellis 6.0 Borresen Bb10
7 MH169 SPRAYDRIFT MHYC 05:25:35 0.850 04:36:45 Dean Corbett 7.0 Jeanneau 45
8 R1060 TOMCAT II RYCV 05:19:24 0.870 04:37:53 P Goodman/ Tanya Sta 8.0 Adams 10.6
9 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 05:29:22 0.846 04:38:39 John Sykes 9.0 Adams 12
10 B367 JUST CHILLIN RBYC 05:25:58 0.855 04:38:42 David Morrell 10.0 Beneteau 36.7
11 H624 GARISENDA HBYC 05:28:10 0.850 04:38:56 Jeff Savage 11.0 Cavalier 395
12 H237 ALEGRIA LL HBYC 05:28:11 0.850 04:38:57 Robert Tanner 12.0 Dufour 40
13 SM178 ALIBI SYC 05:06:51 0.910 04:39:14 Dennis Hambleton 13.0 Sydney 36cr
14 B25 FLYING FOX RBYC 05:29:01 0.850 04:39:40 Paul Woodman 14.0 Uffa Fox
15 G4747 GIGI RYGC 05:29:11 0.850 04:39:48 Alex Drysdale 15.0 Dufour 40
16 H602 TURBO HBYC 05:25:11 0.862 04:40:18 William Feore 16.0 Adams 11.9
17 SM600 FUN AND GAMES SYC 05:25:54 0.861 04:40:36 Alan Edwards 17.0 Lidgard
18 B6219 CRACKERJACK RBYC 05:30:07 0.855 04:42:15 Daryl Lea 18.0 Beneteau First 36.7
19 S13 HOW BIZARRE RMYS 05:25:43 0.871 04:43:42 Scott Robinson 19.0 Whiting 36
20 6505 MATCH POINT RBYC 05:29:54 0.860 04:43:43 Rory Thomas 20.0 Bavaria 35 Match
21 B129 SLICE OF HEAVEN RBYC 05:35:16 0.847 04:43:58 Tony Weeks 21.0 Sayer 12.9
22 B4198 WIDE LOAD RBYC 05:25:23 0.875 04:44:43 Rob Pitts 22.0 Young 11
23 R106 ADAMANT RYCV 05:37:02 0.845 04:44:48 Jim Lynch 23.0 Adams
24 G120 BALTIC RGYC 05:31:55 0.860 04:45:27 Peter Bone 24.0 Bavaria
25 M275 ROLLER COASTER MYC 05:28:50 0.870 04:46:05 Andrew Parker 25.0 Adams 10
26 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 05:20:01 0.895 04:46:25 Brian Marshman 26.0 Beneteau First 51
27 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 05:16:53 0.911 04:48:41 Denis Spinley 27.0 S & S Custom 52
28 SM377 BACARDI SYC 05:26:15 0.885 04:48:44 Martin Power 28.0 Petersen 44
29 R328 VALIANT 8 RYCV 05:23:35 0.895 04:49:36 Peter Dusting 29.0 Adams 10.6
30 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SYC 05:26:17 0.888 04:49:44 Vickery Trebilcock 30.0 Eliott 9.6
31 G2377 OCEAN ROAD RGYC 05:25:46 0.895 04:51:34 Russell Gray 31.0 Beneteau 41.5
32 R480 50 / 50 RYCV 05:56:56 0.820 04:52:41 John Gausden 32.0 Blazer 31
33 AUSR441 MELTEMI OF MELBOURNE RYCV 05:46:30 0.845 04:52:48 Ian Reichelt 33.0 Adams Radford 46
34 G60 THE BOOKIE RGYC 05:30:08 0.890 04:53:49 John Garner 34.0 Beneteau 41s5
35 B50 GRAND CRU 2 RBYC 05:33:59 0.890 04:57:15 Jonathan Altson 35.0 Bavaria 50
36 G55 FREELOADER RGYC 05:30:24 0.900 04:57:22 Ian Begley 36.0 Wauquiez C 40
37 4826 CARPE DIEM RSAYS 05:14:10 0.970 05:04:44 Christopher Riggs 37.0 Adams 50
38 S54 MATRIX RMYS 05:22:15 0.950 05:06:08 Keith ODonnell 38.0 Inglis/Jones 39
39 7447 ALACRITY WITH DAIKIN SYC 05:25:27 0.945 05:07:33 Matthew Percy 39.0 Beneteau First44.7
40 G3 VOLANTE RGYC 05:29:26 0.950 05:12:58 Kevin Bell 40.0 Adams 15
41 YC477 RAPID 1 CYCSA 05:20:08 0.980 05:13:44 Keith Finch 41.0 Beneteau 47.7
42 B3 NO FEARR RBYC 05:24:07 0.970 05:14:24 Kevin Robinson 42.0 Cookson 12
43 G4100 MOCEAN RGYC 05:19:33 1.000 05:19:33 Jarrod Wallis 43.0 Murray 41
44 B51 STILL SWEET REVENGE RBYC 05:44:12 0.945 05:25:16 Michael Fortune 44.0 Beneteau 44.7
45 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 05:27:11 1.011 05:30:47 John Goy 45.0 Adams Radford
46 AUS61 TIGRIS RMYS 05:45:26 0.960 05:31:37 Ian Lodewyckx 46.0 Flying Tiger 10
47 SM6 MOSHIO SYC 05:19:41 1.040 05:32:28 Damian Thomas 47.0 Elliott 16
48 G16 BUNDABERG RGYC 05:21:49 1.055 05:39:31 John Kint 48.0 Adams Radford
49 SM1337 INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOU SYC 05:43:30 1.000 05:43:30 Malcolm Mohr 49.0 Nautors Swan 65
DNC 5090 FISH FRENZY RYCT/BYC   1.030   Stephen Keal 52.0 Frers 50
DNC G247 BLADE RUNNER RGYC   0.855   Hugh Torode 52.0 Whiting 36



Division 2 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SYC 05:30:11 0.760 04:10:56 Stuart Morrison-Jack 1.0 Wright 10
2 SM385 FIREFOX SYC 05:31:40 0.760 04:12:04 Kim Beveridge 2.0 Beneteau 38 Foot
3 S216 SAN MIGUEL RMYS 05:31:31 0.765 04:13:37 Russell Walton 3.0 Adams
4 R505 BANDWAGON RYCV 05:26:10 0.785 04:16:02 David Painter 4.0 Farr 1104
5 R115 MAGIC RYCV 05:37:05 0.760 04:16:11 Richard English 5.0 Beneteau 33.7first
6 H619 TIGA HBYC 05:32:15 0.785 04:20:49 Robin Arthur 6.0 Farr Hi Tech 36
7 SM911 CARRERA SYC 05:44:14 0.760 04:21:37 Ron Stride 7.0 Elan 37
8 SM3107 FADE 2 GREY SM 05:30:09 0.795 04:22:28 Jason Close 8.0 Beneteau First 31.7
9 SM3550 FLEEKA SYC 05:43:26 0.765 04:22:44 Stephen Lynch 9.0 Beneteau 35s5
10 B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC 05:36:16 0.782 04:22:58 Peter Johns 10.0 Farr 1104
11 R30 SPECULATION RYCV 05:30:16 0.800 04:24:13 Douglas Lithgow 11.0 Noelex 30
12 S166 NOELEEN 111 RMYS 05:30:17 0.800 04:24:14 Jos Poiesz-Hesselm 12.0 Steinman 40
13 WT2 LEDA FREE WMYC 05:30:36 0.800 04:24:29 David Conway 13.0 Noelex 30
14 SM98 DELL ERA SYC 05:49:51 0.760 04:25:53 Roger Lee 14.0 Carter 33
15 H10 RECYCLED RECREATION HYYC 05:47:41 0.765 04:25:59 Tim Campbell 15.0 1/2 Tonner
16 SM186 RUTHLESS SYC 05:29:21 0.810 04:26:46 John Geist 16.0 Northshore 38
17 B33 ADAMS RIB RBYC 05:33:47 0.800 04:27:02 Sally Williams 17.0 Cruising Adams 12m
18 5083 MONEYPENNY RYCV 05:29:46 0.810 04:27:07 Peter Langford 19.0 Northshore 38
18 B120 UNDER CAPRICORN RBYC 05:18:00 0.840 04:27:07 Phil Bedlington 19.0 Borresen
18 SM5533 BARINYA SYC 05:33:54 0.800 04:27:07 Gary Mulroyan 19.0 Cavalier 350sl
21 1590 SILVER CLOUD MMYC 05:34:01 0.800 04:27:13 Mark Holter 21.0 Noelex 30
22 SM212 RAZORS EDGE SYC 05:30:13 0.810 04:27:28 S & E Lipman 22.0 Adams 10 (With Cabin
23 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 05:30:18 0.810 04:27:33 Mark Buckley 23.0 Northshore 38
24 R172 PRIME NUMBER RYCV 05:36:35 0.795 04:27:35 Peter Shell 24.0 Farr 1104
25 R374 MAGIC BULLET RYCV 05:30:53 0.810 04:28:01 Leo Cantwell 25.0 Cavalier 350sl
26 S6 BUSHIDO RMYS 05:48:38 0.770 04:28:27 Chapman Peter 26.0 Steinman 34
27 M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB MYC 05:32:13 0.810 04:29:06 Chris Wain 27.0 Elliot 7
28 SM5508 HUSH SYC 05:28:27 0.820 04:29:20 P Chalkley M Mcmanus 28.0 Cavalier 350sl
29 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 05:52:49 0.765 04:29:54 David Purnell 29.0 Adams Traditional 36
30 AUS067 DOLLY HBYC 05:50:41 0.770 04:30:02 Ross Read 30.0 J24
31 4994 STARLIGHT EXPRESS HYC 05:43:20 0.790 04:31:14 Steven Coulton 31.0 S&S 36
32 B88 INGENUE RBYC 05:34:53 0.810 04:31:15 Rosie Colahan 32.0 Jeanneau So 40
33 R114 SHORE THING RYCV 05:35:21 0.810 04:31:38 Robin Warlond 33.0 Northshore 38
34 G37 SNOWBIRD RGYC 05:31:22 0.820 04:31:43 Terry Reichl 34.0 Cavalier 37
35 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 05:30:10 0.825 04:32:23 Ian Robottom 35.0 Jeanneau 36
36 G126 REVERIE RGYC 05:25:18 0.838 04:32:36 Peter Geels 36.0 Farr 38 Ims
37 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 05:30:28 0.825 04:32:38 Paul Wise 37.0 Bavaria 38
38 R5351 GOFARR 2 RYCV 05:48:18 0.790 04:35:09 Steve Thistlethwaite 38.0 Nolelex 30
39 S890 PACESETTER RMYS 05:49:31 0.790 04:36:07 Chester Cairns 39.0 Elliott Yachts
40 R632 SALTY DOG RYCV 05:47:38 0.795 04:36:22 Rick Pacey 40.0 Beneteau First 31.7
41 SM278 GALATEA SYC 05:30:12 0.839 04:37:02 Ben Thorburn 41.0 Swarbrick 111
42 G276 BILLYCART RGYC 05:48:55 0.798 04:38:26 Jock Forbes 42.0 Atkinson 25
43 SM473 FREESTYLE 1 SYC 05:41:10 0.820 04:39:45 John Smith 43.0 Cavalier 37
44 RQ19 AS GOOD AS IT GETS RBYC 05:42:20 0.820 04:40:43 David Atkinson 44.0 Bavaria 42 Cruiser
45 R196 WINSOME RYCV 05:41:39 0.833 04:44:36 Stan Shaw 45.0 Jeanneau
46 AUS116 MINI-BAR RYCV 05:48:39 0.830 04:49:23 Andy Doolan 46.0 Open 6.50
47 B347 ROGUE TRADER RBYC 05:48:42 0.830 04:49:25 Greg Rayner 47.0 Beneteau First 34.7
48 B126 SILVER LADY BYS 06:03:28 0.830 05:01:41 Hugh Ellis 48.0 Silver Lady
49 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR RGYC 06:37:16 0.800 05:17:49 Trevor Brown 49.0 Noelex 30
DNC 5459 SOLITAIRE MYC   0.800   Andrew Burford 54.0 Noelex 30
DNC M103 MALICE MYC   0.820   Tony Reid 54.0 Sigma 38
DNC S396 DEEP END RMYS   0.790   David Bleazby 54.0 S&S 36
DNS B818 CALEDONIA RBYC   0.820   Malcolm Mitchell 54.0 Bavaria 44



Division 3 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 R57 DRAMBUIE RYCV 05:52:19 0.650 03:49:00 David Wallace 1.0 Bluebird 22
2 M42 SHOE STRING MYC 05:53:13 0.650 03:49:36 Richard Nichols 2.0 Hall 32
3 H66 PARAMOUR HBYC 05:57:26 0.650 03:52:20 Ivan Knight 3.0 Bluebird 22
4 H76 PURE LOGIC HBYC 05:47:15 0.690 03:59:36 Tim Hooper 4.0 Northshore 27
5 G241 TIERCEL RGYC 05:38:13 0.710 04:00:08 Darryl Morrison 5.5 Currawong 30
5 H103 BIG BLUE HBYC 06:09:26 0.650 04:00:08 Ryan Blackstock 5.5 Triton 28
7 S660 SPIRIT RMYS 05:49:37 0.690 04:01:14 Paul Murphy 7.0 Pittwater 30
8 40 STRESS RELIEF CYC 05:49:57 0.690 04:01:28 John McDaniel 8.0 Sonata 6.7+
9 S250 KOA ATEA RMYS 06:17:46 0.640 04:01:46 Wilhelm Nienhaus 9.0 Spencer 28
10 B138 SUPER FREAKY RBYC 05:46:03 0.700 04:02:14 Christopher Bland 10.0 Young 6.6
11 S101 CHARDONNAY RMYS 05:49:00 0.700 04:04:18 Kevin Barron 11.0 Carter 30
12 H241 SHADOW HBYC 06:18:36 0.650 04:06:05 Ian Lewis 12.0 Bluebird
13 G34 LIQUID ASSET RGYC 05:30:50 0.745 04:06:28 Paul Smedley 13.0 Duncanson 34
14 S46 EVASION RMYS 05:57:29 0.690 04:06:40 Geoff Chambers 14.0 Adams 31
15 S26 CEILIDH LASS RMYS 05:52:35 0.700 04:06:48 Andrew Johnson 15.0 Carter Fibreglass Ya
16 451 MINDER RGYC 05:58:22 0.690 04:07:16 Justin Perkins 16.0 Ross 650
17 G248 ACONEX RGYC 05:49:10 0.710 04:07:54 Warran Haskett 17.0 Cole Bounty 35
18 H341 ORLAN HBYC 05:33:31 0.750 04:10:08 Peter Edwards 18.5 Northshore 34
18 H1684 MANJIMUP HBYC 06:24:50 0.650 04:10:08 Christian OHalloran 18.5 Bluebird 22
20 S55 AVANALE RMYS 05:57:38 0.700 04:10:21 Philip Battey 20.0 S&S Defiance 30
21 22 BLU & ME CYC 06:03:51 0.690 04:11:03 Alan Green 21.0 Sonata 6.7 Mk1
22 G209 MAVERICK RGYC 05:48:47 0.720 04:11:07 Bill Lodge 22.0 Magnum 8.5
23 58 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE LSBC 05:49:21 0.720 04:11:32 Gary Doggett 23.0 Magnum 8.5
24 SM773 MILESAHEAD SYC 05:35:27 0.750 04:11:35 Leon Calder 24.0 Duncanson 35
25 G1401 OPTION RGYC 06:17:34 0.670 04:12:58 Meryl Karnilowicz 25.0 Knoop 30
26 823 BARADINE RGYC 05:46:52 0.730 04:13:13 Mick Devries 26.0 Thunderbird
27 G1259 WEREWOLF RGYC 05:47:27 0.730 04:13:38 Fraser Rudland 27.0 Thunderbird
28 B280 SPINDRIFT RBYC 05:43:00 0.740 04:13:49 Stuart Lyon 28.0 Van De Stadt 34
29 R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV 06:37:08 0.640 04:14:10 Stephen Lake 29.0 H28
30 G239 TARA RGYC 05:53:42 0.720 04:14:40 Graeme Walker 30.0 Columbia34
31 G6 BLUE EAGLE RGYC 05:36:26 0.757 04:14:41 Tom Woodlock 31.0 Petersen 32
32 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN RGYC 05:47:24 0.735 04:15:20 John Mackay 32.0 Blazer 740
33 S800 TAKE ONE RMYS 05:50:17 0.730 04:15:42 Mick Findlay 33.0 S80
34 H90 SECRET HBYC 06:35:13 0.650 04:16:53 Jock Murphy 34.0 Bluebird 22
35 R303 COCO RYCV 05:40:28 0.755 04:17:03 Barry Johnson 35.0 Beneteau 32s5
36 959 TAMBO 2 RGYC 05:53:08 0.730 04:17:47 Bart Newman 36.0 Thunderbird
37 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 06:19:49 0.680 04:18:16 Neil Sellars 37.0 Holland 25
38 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 05:42:20 0.755 04:18:28 Mats Gamby 38.0 S & S 39
39 793 STARDUST RGYC 05:56:54 0.730 04:20:32 Lucy Townson 39.0 Thunderbird
40 G92 PANACHE RGYC 05:57:34 0.730 04:21:01 Daryl Speakman 40.0 Holland
41 H71 PISCES HBYC 06:41:52 0.650 04:21:13 Nicholas White 41.0 Bluebird 22
42 H4033 SEA LION 2 HBYC 05:47:48 0.755 04:22:35 Ross Magor 42.0 Northshore 33
43 R144 RENDEZVOUS RYCV 05:49:02 0.755 04:23:31 Tony Gibson 43.0 Northshore 33
44 9523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC 05:49:07 0.757 04:24:17 Bill Parker 44.0 Beneteau
45 1218 CATALYST RGYC 06:02:29 0.730 04:24:37 Shannon Dixon 45.0 Thunderbird
46 G2092 HIGHLAND GHOST RGYC 06:03:25 0.730 04:25:18 Paul Douglas 46.0 Carter 33
47 H97 HARMONY HBYC 06:19:42 0.700 04:25:47 Stephen Cheney 47.0 S&S Defiance 30
48 G41 HARMONY NONE 06:34:39 0.690 04:32:18 Bob Balding 48.0 Sonata 8
49 G1046 GENESIS RGYC 06:17:53 0.730 04:35:51 Tobias Swanson 49.0 Thunderbird
50 B3007 FROMRUSSIAWITHLOVE RBYC 06:30:56 0.710 04:37:34 Murray Hine 50.0 Bavaria 30 Cruiser
51 G122 BANSHEE RGYC 06:42:29 0.700 04:41:44 Eddie Becker 51.0 S & S 30
52 G224 CHAMPION RGYC 06:44:21 0.700 04:43:03 Steve Williams 52.0 Van De Stadt
53 G29 BLUE LADY RGYC 06:03:16 0.800 04:50:37 Roger Ganly 53.0 Challenger 39



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page