REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Cruising Non Spinnaker

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  28/01/2008  14:31:33

Race 3     (28/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 8 EHC results Start : 09:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 G312 LUCKY LADY RGYC 03:10:54 0.592 01:53:01 Ray Goodwin 1.0 Columbia 27
2 S124 EXOCET RMYS 03:03:58 0.630 01:55:54 Max Nankervis 2.0 Viking
3 G45 BOLLE RGYC 03:17:30 0.616 02:01:40 Jan Van Hulsan 3.0 H-28
4 5789 SAMINIO RGYC 02:27:31 0.832 02:02:44 Austin Swain 4.0 Farr 38 Ims
5 G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS GYC 03:00:16 0.752 02:15:34 Tony Foss 5.0 Southern Ocean
6 R166 DEJA VU RYCV 03:01:47 0.749 02:16:09 Steven Carey 6.0 Dufour Classic 38
7 B4442 STARDUST RBYC 03:09:14 0.723 02:16:49 Ignazio Parolini 7.0 Beneteau390
8 H2621 DE JA BLUE HBYC 03:02:13 0.761 02:18:40 John Neilson 8.0 Northshore 33
9 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 02:58:38 0.785 02:20:14 Gary Davison 9.0 Bavaria 36
10 B5262 PRETTY WOMAN RBYC 03:11:03 0.759 02:25:00 Roger Wale 10.0 Elan 434
11 SM280 TRESOR SYC 03:08:25 0.815 02:33:34 Andrew Stopp 11.0 Cavalier 37
12 G351 INSPIRATION RGYC 03:01:51 0.851 02:34:45 Peter Cameron 12.0 Lidgard 10.8
13 G477 SAVOIR-FAIRE RGYC 02:56:30 0.980 02:52:58 Malcolm Eaton 13.0 Beneteau First 47.7
14 BB1890 CARPE DIEM RBYC 03:03:49 0.970 02:58:18 Elliot Verblun 14.0 Dufour 385
DNC 56 BREEZE SYC   0.640   Bruce Caldwell 47.0 Sunbird 25
DNC B68 JADE ROSE RBYC   0.795   Ian Brownhill 47.0 Adams 40
DNC B309 CORAL LEE RBYC   0.710   Graham Pratt 47.0 Bavaria 30
DNC B318 CONRAD RBYC   0.760   Ron Vandenberg 47.0 Conrad 40
DNC B1140 PEGASUS RBYC   0.755   Roger Walker 47.0 Duncanson 35
DNC G25 ELIA RGYC   0.800   Leo Nyhof 47.0 Olympic 42
DNC G80 DETERMINATION RGYC   0.800   Byron Gainger 47.0 Roberts 36
DNC G204 RUFFIAN RGYC   0.755   Ray OKeefe 47.0 Ufo 34
DNC G286 HANDS OFF RGYC   0.805   Grant Stquentin 47.0 Hanse 371
DNC G4444 ORION RGYC   0.850   Ian Baxter 47.0 Bavaria 38
DNC H14 TROUBADOUR HBYC   0.700   Paul Beresford 47.0 Adams Ketch
DNC H27 MARY BRYANT HBYC   0.660   Georgie Mitchell 47.0 Spacesailer 24
DNC H53 KARINA 2 HBYC   0.655   Noel Robbins 47.0 Endeavour 24
DNC H777 SLINKY MALINKY HBYC   0.861   Eric Marsh 47.0 Northshore 370 S
DNC JG485 ESTRELLITA MTYC   0.700   Michael Greaves 47.0 Macgregor 26 S
DNC M704 DUFOURNOW RGYC   0.880   Brendon Lee 47.0 Dufour 36
DNC R29 NEW BRUNETTE RYCV   0.740   Andy Merlot 47.0 Custom
DNC R251 MORNING STAR RYCV   0.740   Patrick Clarke 47.0 S&S 34
DNC R301 SEA WEED MTYC   0.700   John Lewin 47.0 Seaway 25
DNC R912 WESTERN SUN RYCV   0.865   John Raff 47.0 Jeanneau 42 Ds
DNC R1191 CHARISMA RYCV   0.845   Stuart Marshall 47.0 Farr
DNC S5 WISE OF TIME RMYS   0.865   John Hart 47.0 Farr 11.6 (38)
DNC S163 WOODSTOCK RMYS   0.683   Anthony Barbour 47.0 Holland 25
DNC S320 UBIQUE RMYS   0.730   David Steel 47.0 Beneteau Oceans 320
DNC SM430 CHANGING LATTITUDE SYC   0.840   Tim Little 47.0 Beneteau Oceanis 43
DNC SM962 FANDANGO SYC   0.800   Steve Richards 47.0 Bavaria 42 Cruiser
DNC SM2000 LIONHEART SYC   0.743   Geoff Middleton 47.0 S&S 34
DNC SM2005 K-YACHT-IC SYC   0.840   Wayne Frankcombe 47.0 Frers 38
DNC SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC   0.700   Steve Hill 47.0 S & S Defiance 30
DNC SM4535 PANACHEIII SYC   0.785   Egils E Stokans 47.0 Salar 40
DNC SM5096 WIND CHARMER SYC   0.710   Stuart Marshall 47.0 Beneteau 285
DNC SM5277 LATTITUDE SYC   0.790   John Fiske 47.0 Sigma35



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page