REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  17/02/2008  11:46:08

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Series Results [AMS] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond SYC Radford 35 Sl 12.00 1.00 1.00 [8.00] 2.00 1.00 5.00 2.00
2   R1111 TOECUTTER 2 Robert Hick RYCV Hick 30 13.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 [3.00]
3   R363 TOP GUN Max Peters RYCV Adams 10 17.00 3.00 3.00 [7.00] 1.00 3.00 6.00 1.00
4   SM35 ABSOLUT Terry Hall SYC Archambault 35 22.00 [6.00] 4.00 2.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 4.00
5   R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE Tim Olding RYCV Mbd 36 27.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 [6.00] 4.00 5.00
6   R9006 BULLET D Cartan RYCV Bull 9000 28.00 4.00 6.00 1.00 6.00 5.00 [7.00] 6.00
7   S2 SILK Ken Simpson RMYS Radford Sprint 35 42.00 7.00 8.00 5.00 7.00 8.00 [9.00] 7.00
8   SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Don & Helen Cameron SYC Reichel Pugh 36 47.00 11.00 11.00 [11.00] 8.00 7.00 2.00 8.00
9 6.0S H6336 THE BOOKMAKER Andrew Slagmolen HBYC Nortshore Nsx36 53.00 8.00 9.00 6.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 [10.00]
10   SM424 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC Bavaria Match 42 53.00 10.00 7.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 [11.00]
11   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC J35 59.00 9.00 10.00 9.00 11.00 11.00 [11.00] 9.00



Series Results [AMS] for Division 3 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM880 ALIEN Mike & Mark Welsh SYC Lidgard 36 7.00 1.00 1.00 [10.00] 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   H2002 LEETO Bruce McCraken HBYC Beneteau 36.7 12.00 3.00 2.00 [3.00] 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00
3   B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR Philip Endersbee BYS Catalina 37 26.50 6.50 5.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 [15.00C]
4   SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel SYC Beneteau 36.7 27.50 6.50 3.00 [8.00] 6.00 4.00 5.00 3.00
5   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC Davidson 31.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 [8.00] 4.00 4.00
6   SM1781 REVENGE Gordon Mather SYC Carter 33 33.00 4.00 7.00 2.00 8.00 [9.00] 6.00 6.00
7   S16 ADDICTION Richard McGarvie RMYS Inglis 37- 33.50 2.00 8.00 [12.00] 4.00 5.50 9.00 5.00
8   SM111 ANNA Robert Lepore SYC Hick 30 42.00 10.00 10.00 1.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 [15.00C]
9 7.0S S62 REMEDY B Burggraaf R Hibber RMYS Archambault 32 51.00 12.00 [15.00C] 4.00 9.00 11.00 8.00 7.00
10   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas McGuigan RBYC Farr 1104 51.00 8.00 4.00 [15.00Q] 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00
11   SM88 UPBEAT Peter Dunne SYC Beneteau First 36.7 61.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 12.00 12.00 [15.00C] 8.00
12   SM9800 SPORTSCAR Tim Stone SYC Thompson 9.8 66.50 9.00 15.00C 11.00 11.00 5.50 15.00C [15.00C]
13   SM500 CAN CAN Bruce Morgan SYC Beneteau 34.7 First 74.00 13.00 11.00 5.00 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C [15.00C]
14   R945 THE LUGE Claire Fazakerley RYCV Js 8000 88.00 15.00C 15.00C 13.00 15.00C 15.00C 15.00C [15.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page