REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  22:32:12

Race 7     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 15:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 01:03:55 Grant Botica 1.0 16:23:32 Adams 10
2 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 01:05:37 Richard Fidock 2.0 16:21:30 Beneteau 40.7
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 01:06:37 Robert Hick 3.0 16:24:00 Hick 30
4 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 01:06:44 Alan Woodward 4.0 16:22:01 Beneteau 40.7
5 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 01:07:00 Peter Sorensen 5.0 16:23:30 Sydney 36 Cr
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 01:08:08 D Cartan 6.0 16:24:46 Bull 9000
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 01:08:13 Phil Simpfendorfer 7.0 16:23:31 Elliott 11
8 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 01:08:20 Tony Kirby 8.0 16:20:44 X Yacth X-41 Od
9 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 01:08:50 Barry Walker 9.0 16:24:38 Sydney 36s
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 01:08:54 Andrew Slagmolen 10.5 16:25:41 Nortshore Nsx36
10 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 01:08:54 Terry Hall 10.5 16:26:27 Archambault 35
12 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 01:09:10 Richard Fisher 12.0 16:24:28 Beneteau 40.7
13 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 01:09:53 Tim Olding 13.0 16:23:39 Mbd 36
14 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 01:10:15 Grant Chipperfield 14.0 16:24:38 Jarkan 39
15 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 01:10:52 Ray Shaw 15.0 16:23:23 Beneteau First 44.7
16 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 01:11:02 Leslie Norton 16.0 16:27:16 Bavaria Match 38
17 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 01:11:20 Brian Barnes 17.0 16:25:30 Bavaria Match 42
18 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 01:11:31 Denis McConnell 18.0 16:26:35 Beneteau 40.7
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050   Robert Sill 21.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 IRC results Start : 15:32:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 01:06:32 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 16:36:28 Lidgard 36
2 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 01:07:33 Bradley Skeggs 2.0 16:38:57 Beneteau 34.7
3 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 01:08:54 John Lindholm 3.0 16:41:53 Masrm 920
4 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 01:09:14 Steve Humphries 4.0 16:47:15 S&S34
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 01:09:57 Gordon Mather 5.0 16:48:12 Carter 33
6 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 01:10:31 Bruce McCraken 6.0 16:40:48 Beneteau 36.7
7 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 01:11:43 Nicholas McGuigan 7.0 16:45:47 Farr 1104
8 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 01:15:57 B Burggraaf R Hibber 8.0 16:44:49 Archambault 32
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 01:16:00 Peter Dunne 9.0 16:46:26 Beneteau First 36.7
10 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015 01:17:50 Bruce Morgan 10.0 16:48:41 Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page