REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  22:32:11

Race 7     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 15:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.895 57:58 D Cartan 1.0 16:24:46 Bull 9000
2 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.883 58:00 Andrew Slagmolen 2.0 16:25:41 Nortshore Nsx36
3 S2 SILK RMYS 0.887 58:02 Ken Simpson 3.0 16:25:26 Radford Sprint 35
4 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.888 58:08 Tony Warren 4.0 16:25:28 Inglis
5 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.948 58:48 Alan Woodward 5.0 16:22:01 Beneteau 40.7
6 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.893 59:28 Denis McConnell 6.0 16:26:35 Beneteau 40.7
7 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 59:46 Tim Olding 7.0 16:23:39 Mbd 36
8 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.953 01:00:24 Ray Shaw 8.0 16:23:23 Beneteau First 44.7
9 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.929 01:00:51 Brian Barnes 9.0 16:25:30 Bavaria Match 42
10 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.012 01:02:52 Don & Helen Cameron 10.0 16:22:07 Reichel Pugh 36
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.960   Peter Young 15.0   Young 39
DNC R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.915   Geof Bagley 15.0   Archambault A40
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 0.887   Robert Sill 15.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 EHC results Start : 15:32:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.873 55:47 Treurniet Pickering 1.0 16:35:54 Hick 30
2 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.867 56:17 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 2.0 16:36:55 Dehler 39
3 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.741 56:28 Gordon Mather 3.0 16:48:12 Carter 33
4 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.822 57:27 John Lindholm 4.0 16:41:53 Masrm 920
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.779 57:29 Nicholas McGuigan 5.0 16:45:47 Farr 1104
6 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.729 57:47 David Burton 6.0 16:51:16 Jarkan 925
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.901 58:05 Mike & Mark Welsh 7.0 16:36:28 Lidgard 36
8 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.852 58:12 Roger Jepson 8.0 16:40:18 Thompson 870
9 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.901 58:19 Kym Murphy 9.0 16:36:43 Davidson
10 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.813 59:06 Roger McLennan 10.0 16:44:42 Peterson 11.78
11 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.909 59:16 Tim Stone 11.0 16:37:12 Thompson 9.8
12 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.839 59:19 Philip Endersbee 12.0 16:42:42 Catalina 37
13 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.935 59:37 Stephen Hunter 13.0 16:35:46 Hick 30
14 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 59:39 Bruce McCraken 14.0 16:40:48 Beneteau 36.7
15 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.845 59:43 Robert Lepore 15.0 16:42:40 Hick 30
16 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.843 01:01:23 B Burggraaf R Hibber 16.0 16:44:49 Archambault 32
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page