REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  22:32:10

Race 7     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 15:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:00:45 0.925 56:12 Frank Hammond 1.0 Radford 35 Sl
2 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 01:04:00 0.900 57:36 Robert Hick 2.0 Hick 30
3 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 01:08:15 0.855 58:21 Max Peters 3.0 Adams 10
4 R9006 BULLET RYCV 01:04:46 0.910 58:56 D Cartan 4.0 Bull 9000
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 01:03:39 0.939 59:46 Tim Olding 5.0 Mbd 36
6 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 01:06:27 0.909 01:00:24 Terry Hall 6.0 Archambault 35
7 S2 SILK RMYS 01:05:26 0.925 01:00:32 Ken Simpson 7.0 Radford Sprint 35
8 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 01:05:41 0.938 01:01:37 Andrew Slagmolen 8.0 Nortshore Nsx36
9 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 01:06:46 0.941 01:02:50 Dale Robertson 9.0 J35
10 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:05:30 0.972 01:03:40 Brian Barnes 10.0 Bavaria Match 42
11 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:02:07 1.026 01:03:44 Don & Helen Cameron 11.0 Reichel Pugh 36



Division 3 AMS results Start : 15:32:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:04:28 0.897 57:50 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 Lidgard 36
2 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 01:03:29 0.937 59:29 Richard McGarvie 2.0 Inglis 37-
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 01:08:48 0.867 59:39 Bruce McCraken 3.0 Beneteau 36.7
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:16:12 0.787 59:58 Gordon Mather 4.0 Carter 33
5 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:04:43 0.937 01:00:38 Kym Murphy 5.0 Davidson
6 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 01:10:42 0.860 01:00:48 Philip Endersbee 6.5 Catalina 37
6 SM367 LEBROK SYC 01:09:43 0.872 01:00:48 Theo Korbel 6.5 Beneteau 36.7
8 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:13:47 0.833 01:01:28 Nicholas McGuigan 8.0 Farr 1104
9 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:05:12 0.956 01:02:20 Tim Stone 9.0 Thompson 9.8
10 SM111 ANNA SYC 01:10:40 0.891 01:02:58 Robert Lepore 10.0 Hick 30
11 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 01:14:26 0.867 01:04:32 Peter Dunne 11.0 Beneteau First 36.7
12 S62 REMEDY RMYS 01:12:49 0.894 01:05:06 B Burggraaf R Hibber 12.0 Archambault 32
13 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 01:16:41 0.872 01:06:52 Bruce Morgan 13.0 Beneteau 34.7 First
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV   0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0 Js 8000



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page