REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  15:32:44

Race 6     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 01:10:51 Peter Sorensen 1.0 13:37:09 Sydney 36 Cr
2 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 01:12:24 Phil Simpfendorfer 2.0 13:37:25 Elliott 11
3 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 01:12:27 Barry Walker 3.0 13:38:02 Sydney 36s
4 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 01:12:28 Grant Botica 4.0 13:42:02 Adams 10
5 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 01:12:52 Tony Kirby 5.0 13:34:46 X Yacth X-41 Od
6 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 01:13:17 Robert Hick 6.0 13:40:24 Hick 30
7 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 01:13:24 Richard Fidock 7.0 13:38:47 Beneteau 40.7
8 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 01:14:25 Terry Hall 8.0 13:41:46 Archambault 35
9 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 01:15:21 Grant Chipperfield 9.0 13:39:19 Jarkan 39
10 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 01:15:39 Richard Fisher 10.0 13:40:30 Beneteau 40.7
11 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 01:16:13 Alan Woodward 11.0 13:40:50 Beneteau 40.7
12 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 01:16:52 Tim Olding 12.0 13:40:00 Mbd 36
13 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 01:17:30 Brian Barnes 13.0 13:41:10 Bavaria Match 42
14 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 01:17:31 Andrew Slagmolen 14.0 13:43:54 Nortshore Nsx36
15 SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050 01:18:24 Robert Sill 15.0 13:44:40 Nsx 38
16 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 01:18:29 D Cartan 16.0 13:44:36 Bull 9000
17 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 01:22:16 Ray Shaw 17.0 13:43:35 Beneteau First 44.7
18 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 01:23:30 Denis McConnell 18.0 13:47:45 Beneteau 40.7
19 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 01:23:41 Leslie Norton 19.0 13:49:15 Bavaria Match 38
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr



Division 3 IRC results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 01:13:31 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 13:46:14 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 01:16:07 Bruce McCraken 2.0 13:49:16 Beneteau 36.7
3 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 01:17:25 John Lindholm 3.0 13:53:31 Masrm 920
4 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 01:19:18 Nicholas McGuigan 4.0 13:56:35 Farr 1104
5 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 01:20:31 Steve Humphries 5.0 14:02:31 S&S34
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 01:20:42 Gordon Mather 6.0 14:02:54 Carter 33
7 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 01:23:04 Peter Dunne 7.0 13:56:21 Beneteau First 36.7
8 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015 01:24:17 Bruce Morgan 8.0 13:58:02 Beneteau 34.7 First
9 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 01:30:14 Bradley Skeggs 9.0 14:04:26 Beneteau 34.7
DNC S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043   B Burggraaf R Hibber 11.0   Archambault 32



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page