REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  15:32:43

Race 6     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.876 01:04:44 Andrew Slagmolen 1.0 13:43:54 Nortshore Nsx36
2 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.935 01:05:27 Tim Olding 2.0 13:40:00 Mbd 36
3 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.927 01:05:58 Brian Barnes 3.0 13:41:10 Bavaria Match 42
4 SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885 01:06:05 Robert Sill 4.0 13:44:40 Nsx 38
5 S2 SILK RMYS 0.890 01:06:34 Ken Simpson 5.0 13:44:48 Radford Sprint 35
6 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.889 01:06:45 Tony Warren 6.0 13:45:05 Inglis
7 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.897 01:06:55 D Cartan 7.0 13:44:36 Bull 9000
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.946 01:07:00 Alan Woodward 8.0 13:40:50 Beneteau 40.7
9 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.014 01:08:45 Don & Helen Cameron 9.0 13:37:48 Reichel Pugh 36
10 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.958 01:10:30 Ray Shaw 10.0 13:43:35 Beneteau First 44.7
11 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.908 01:10:36 Denis McConnell 11.0 13:47:45 Beneteau 40.7
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr
DNC PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.960   Peter Young 15.0   Young 39
DNC R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.915   Geof Bagley 15.0   Archambault A40



Division 3 EHC results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.872 01:02:47 Treurniet Pickering 1.0 13:47:00 Hick 30
2 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.771 01:02:54 Nicholas McGuigan 2.0 13:56:35 Farr 1104
3 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.869 01:03:58 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 3.0 13:48:37 Dehler 39
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.899 01:04:02 Mike & Mark Welsh 4.0 13:46:14 Lidgard 36
5 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.865 01:04:14 Bruce McCraken 5.0 13:49:16 Beneteau 36.7
6 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.854 01:04:20 Roger Jepson 6.0 13:50:20 Thompson 870
7 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.823 01:04:37 John Lindholm 7.0 13:53:31 Masrm 920
8 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.728 01:04:57 David Burton 8.0 14:04:13 Jarkan 925
9 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.819 01:05:01 Roger McLennan 9.0 13:54:23 Peterson 11.78
10 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.745 01:05:29 Gordon Mather 10.0 14:02:54 Carter 33
11 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940 01:05:40 Stephen Hunter 11.0 13:44:52 Hick 30
12 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.904 01:06:07 Kym Murphy 12.0 13:48:08 Davidson
13 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.853 01:07:52 Philip Endersbee 13.0 13:54:34 Catalina 37
14 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.855 01:08:57 Robert Lepore 14.0 13:55:39 Hick 30
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731   Claire Fazakerley 18.0   Js 8000
DNC S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.843   B Burggraaf R Hibber 18.0   Archambault 32
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.909   Tim Stone 18.0   Thompson 9.8



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page