REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  15:32:42

Race 6     (27/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 12:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 01:02:34 Frank Hammond 1.0 13:37:38 Radford 35 Sl
2 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 01:03:22 Robert Hick 2.0 13:40:24 Hick 30
3 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 01:04:43 Max Peters 3.0 13:45:41 Adams 10
4 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 01:05:14 Terry Hall 4.0 13:41:46 Archambault 35
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 01:05:44 Tim Olding 5.0 13:40:00 Mbd 36
6 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 01:07:53 D Cartan 6.0 13:44:36 Bull 9000
7 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 01:09:10 Brian Barnes 7.0 13:41:10 Bavaria Match 42
8 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 01:09:11 Ken Simpson 8.0 13:44:48 Radford Sprint 35
9 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 01:09:19 Andrew Slagmolen 9.0 13:43:54 Nortshore Nsx36
10 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 01:09:29 Dale Robertson 10.0 13:43:50 J35
11 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 01:09:34 Don & Helen Cameron 11.0 13:37:48 Reichel Pugh 36



Division 3 AMS results Start : 12:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 01:03:54 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 13:46:14 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 01:04:23 Bruce McCraken 2.0 13:49:16 Beneteau 36.7
3 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 01:05:48 Theo Korbel 3.0 13:50:27 Beneteau 36.7
4 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833 01:07:58 Nicholas McGuigan 4.0 13:56:35 Farr 1104
5 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 01:08:26 Philip Endersbee 5.0 13:54:34 Catalina 37
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 01:08:32 Kym Murphy 6.0 13:48:08 Davidson
7 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 01:09:11 Gordon Mather 7.0 14:02:54 Carter 33
8 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 01:09:21 Richard McGarvie 8.0 13:49:01 Inglis 37-
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867 01:10:32 Peter Dunne 9.0 13:56:21 Beneteau First 36.7
10 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891 01:11:52 Robert Lepore 10.0 13:55:39 Hick 30
11 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872 01:12:24 Bruce Morgan 11.0 13:58:02 Beneteau 34.7 First
DNC R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861   Claire Fazakerley 15.0   Js 8000
DNC S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894   B Burggraaf R Hibber 15.0   Archambault 32
DNC SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956   Tim Stone 15.0   Thompson 9.8



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page