REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  17/02/2008  11:45:58

Race 5     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 05:10:38 D Cartan 1.0 14:25:17 Bull 9000
2 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 05:12:22 Terry Hall 2.0 14:31:13 Archambault 35
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 05:18:12 Robert Hick 3.0 14:35:40 Hick 30
4 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 05:21:03 Grant Botica 4.0 14:49:08 Adams 10
5 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 05:24:35 Tim Olding 5.0 14:25:37 Mbd 36
6 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 05:29:57 Barry Walker 6.0 14:39:49 Sydney 36s
7 SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050 05:30:23 Robert Sill 7.0 14:44:39 Nsx 38
8 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 05:30:30 Richard Fisher 8.0 14:38:01 Beneteau 40.7
9 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 05:30:59 Richard Fidock 9.0 14:40:12 Beneteau 40.7
10 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 05:31:05 Andrew Slagmolen 10.0 14:45:37 Nortshore Nsx36
11 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 05:33:53 Peter Sorensen 11.0 14:46:29 Sydney 36 Cr
12 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 05:34:30 Alan Woodward 12.0 14:40:52 Beneteau 40.7
13 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 05:38:02 Denis McConnell 13.0 14:44:45 Beneteau 40.7
14 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 05:38:28 Phil Simpfendorfer 14.0 14:45:09 Elliott 11
15 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 05:48:34 Brian Barnes 15.0 14:50:05 Bavaria Match 42
16 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 05:48:38 Leslie Norton 16.0 15:00:09 Bavaria Match 38
17 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 05:52:05 Tony Kirby 17.0 14:42:58 X Yacth X-41 Od
18 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 05:52:10 Ray Shaw 18.0 14:45:00 Beneteau First 44.7
19 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 05:52:20 Grant Chipperfield 19.0 14:54:08 Jarkan 39
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr



Division 3 IRC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 05:05:47 Steve Humphries 1.0 15:02:22 S&S34
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 05:16:53 Gordon Mather 2.0 15:15:11 Carter 33
3 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 05:18:43 Bradley Skeggs 3.0 14:45:52 Beneteau 34.7
4 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 05:21:18 B Burggraaf R Hibber 4.0 14:38:03 Archambault 32
5 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015 05:21:24 Bruce Morgan 5.0 14:46:39 Beneteau 34.7 First
6 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 05:21:27 John Lindholm 6.0 14:56:01 Masrm 920
7 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 05:22:23 Bruce McCraken 7.0 14:44:31 Beneteau 36.7
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 05:30:02 Mike & Mark Welsh 8.0 14:49:48 Lidgard 36
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 05:36:54 Peter Dunne 9.0 14:59:58 Beneteau First 36.7
DSQ B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972   Nicholas McGuigan 11.0   Farr 1104



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page