REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  17/02/2008  11:45:57

Race 5     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.897 04:24:52 D Cartan 1.0 14:25:17 Bull 9000
2 S2 SILK RMYS 0.890 04:33:39 Ken Simpson 2.0 14:37:28 Radford Sprint 35
3 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.935 04:36:24 Tim Olding 3.0 14:25:37 Mbd 36
4 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.876 04:36:29 Andrew Slagmolen 4.0 14:45:37 Nortshore Nsx36
5 SM5985 INSX SYC 0.885 04:38:28 Robert Sill 5.0 14:44:39 Nsx 38
6 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 0.908 04:45:48 Denis McConnell 6.0 14:44:45 Beneteau 40.7
7 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 0.889 04:49:49 Tony Warren 7.0 14:56:00 Inglis
8 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 0.915 04:52:20 Geof Bagley 8.0 14:49:29 Archambault A40
9 B26 REVERIE RBYC 0.946 04:54:05 Alan Woodward 9.0 14:40:52 Beneteau 40.7
10 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.927 04:56:43 Brian Barnes 10.0 14:50:05 Bavaria Match 42
11 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 0.958 05:01:46 Ray Shaw 11.0 14:45:00 Beneteau First 44.7
12 PF1 HANSON MONKEY PUZZLE PFYC 0.960 05:03:32 Peter Young 12.0 14:46:11 Young 39
13 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.014 05:10:36 Don & Helen Cameron 13.0 14:36:19 Reichel Pugh 36
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 0.910   John Moore 15.0   Sydney36cr



Division 3 EHC results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.731 04:12:23 Claire Fazakerley 1.0 15:15:16 Js 8000
2 R1134 COROMANDEL 4 RYCV 0.728 04:14:33 David Burton 2.0 15:19:40 Jarkan 925
3 6324 WHERES WAL? RBYC 0.854 04:16:56 Roger Jepson 3.0 14:30:52 Thompson 870
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.745 04:17:10 Gordon Mather 4.0 15:15:11 Carter 33
5 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.855 04:18:20 Robert Lepore 5.0 14:32:09 Hick 30
6 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.843 04:19:41 B Burggraaf R Hibber 6.0 14:38:03 Archambault 32
7 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.823 04:28:19 John Lindholm 7.0 14:56:01 Masrm 920
8 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 RGYC 0.872 04:29:23 Treurniet Pickering 8.0 14:38:56 Hick 30
9 G5 CORAMANDEL RGYC 0.819 04:30:56 Roger McLennan 9.0 15:00:49 Peterson 11.78
10 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.865 04:32:03 Bruce McCraken 10.0 14:44:31 Beneteau 36.7
11 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.904 04:32:09 Kym Murphy 11.0 14:31:03 Davidson
12 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.909 04:35:08 Tim Stone 12.0 14:32:41 Thompson 9.8
13 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.853 04:35:33 Philip Endersbee 13.0 14:53:02 Catalina 37
14 633 DEHLER MAGIC WSC 0.869 04:37:44 Greg/Charlie Tobin/P 14.0 14:49:36 Dehler 39
15 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.899 04:47:30 Mike & Mark Welsh 15.0 14:49:48 Lidgard 36
16 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 0.940 04:49:54 Stephen Hunter 16.0 14:38:24 Hick 30
DSQ B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.771   Nicholas McGuigan 18.0   Farr 1104



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page