REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  17/02/2008  11:45:57

Race 5     (26/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 AMS results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R9006 BULLET RYCV 0.910 04:28:42 D Cartan 1.0 14:25:17 Bull 9000
2 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 0.909 04:33:48 Terry Hall 2.0 14:31:13 Archambault 35
3 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 0.900 04:35:06 Robert Hick 3.0 14:35:40 Hick 30
4 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 0.939 04:37:35 Tim Olding 4.0 14:25:37 Mbd 36
5 S2 SILK RMYS 0.925 04:44:24 Ken Simpson 5.0 14:37:28 Radford Sprint 35
6 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 0.938 04:56:03 Andrew Slagmolen 6.0 14:45:37 Nortshore Nsx36
7 R363 TOP GUN RYCV 0.855 04:58:48 Max Peters 7.0 15:19:28 Adams 10
8 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 0.925 04:59:11 Frank Hammond 8.0 14:53:26 Radford 35 Sl
9 G1 SPIRIT RGYC 0.941 05:08:14 Dale Robertson 9.0 14:57:33 J35
10 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 0.972 05:11:07 Brian Barnes 10.0 14:50:05 Bavaria Match 42
11 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 1.026 05:14:17 Don & Helen Cameron 11.0 14:36:19 Reichel Pugh 36



Division 3 AMS results Start : 09:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM111 ANNA SYC 0.891 04:29:13 Robert Lepore 1.0 14:32:09 Hick 30
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.787 04:31:40 Gordon Mather 2.0 15:15:11 Carter 33
3 H2002 LEETO HBYC 0.867 04:32:41 Bruce McCraken 3.0 14:44:31 Beneteau 36.7
4 S62 REMEDY RMYS 0.894 04:35:24 B Burggraaf R Hibber 4.0 14:38:03 Archambault 32
5 SM500 CAN CAN SYC 0.872 04:36:07 Bruce Morgan 5.0 14:46:39 Beneteau 34.7 First
6 B43995 WILDERNESS WEAR BYS 0.860 04:37:48 Philip Endersbee 6.0 14:53:02 Catalina 37
7 G621 JUNO RGYC 0.937 04:42:05 Kym Murphy 7.0 14:31:03 Davidson
8 SM367 LEBROK SYC 0.872 04:45:38 Theo Korbel 8.0 14:57:34 Beneteau 36.7
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 0.867 04:46:05 Peter Dunne 9.0 14:59:58 Beneteau First 36.7
10 SM880 ALIEN SYC 0.897 04:46:52 Mike & Mark Welsh 10.0 14:49:48 Lidgard 36
11 SM9800 SPORTSCAR SYC 0.956 04:49:22 Tim Stone 11.0 14:32:41 Thompson 9.8
12 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 0.937 04:55:29 Richard McGarvie 12.0 14:45:21 Inglis 37-
13 R945 THE LUGE RYCV 0.861 04:57:16 Claire Fazakerley 13.0 15:15:16 Js 8000
DSQ B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.833   Nicholas McGuigan 15.0   Farr 1104



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page