REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!


Audi Series Div 2 & Div 3

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  27/01/2008  12:14:27

Race 4     (25/01/2008) PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page

Division 2 IRC results Start : 14:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 MH20 PHILOSOPHERS CLUB MHYC 1.055 82.87 Peter Sorensen 1.0 953.55 Sydney 36 Cr
2 360 PATRICE SIX CYCA 1.125 83.23 Tony Kirby 2.0 948.98 X Yacth X-41 Od
3 R1121 EXECUTIVE DECISION RYCV 1.006 83.57 Grant Botica 3.0 958.07 Adams 10
4 G154 PEREGRINE RGYC 1.065 84.43 Barry Walker 4.0 954.28 Sydney 36s
5 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 1.067 84.47 Richard Fidock 5.0 954.17 Beneteau 40.7
6 SM602 VELOCE SYC 1.074 85.32 Phil Simpfendorfer 6.0 954.43 Elliott 11
7 R1111 TOECUTTER 2 RYCV 1.041 87.23 Robert Hick 7.0 958.80 Hick 30
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 1.076 87.70 Alan Woodward 8.0 956.50 Beneteau 40.7
9 SM35 ABSOLUT SYC 1.037 88.42 Terry Hall 9.0 960.27 Archambault 35
10 SM45 OUTRAGEOUS SYC 1.118 89.32 Ray Shaw 10.0 954.88 Beneteau First 44.7
11 TYC7771 BLUE SKY TYC 1.073 89.68 Richard Fisher 11.0 958.58 Beneteau 40.7
12 SM424 BARNSTORMER SYC 1.089 89.83 Brian Barnes 12.0 957.48 Bavaria Match 42
13 R9006 BULLET RYCV 1.052 89.88 D Cartan 13.0 960.43 Bull 9000
14 R336 SWORDFISH TROMBONE RYCV 1.098 89.97 Tim Olding 14.0 956.93 Mbd 36
15 B63 SCHUSS RBYC 1.074 91.15 Denis McConnell 15.0 959.87 Beneteau 40.7
16 M9000 GEOMATIC JOKER MYC 1.087 91.22 Grant Chipperfield 16.0 958.92 Jarkan 39
17 H6336 THE BOOKMAKER HBYC 1.049 92.05 Andrew Slagmolen 17.0 962.75 Nortshore Nsx36
18 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 1.056 96.42 Leslie Norton 18.0 966.30 Bavaria Match 38
DNC MH360 THIS WAY UP MOFSC 1.065   John Moore 21.0   Sydney36cr
DNC SM5985 INSX SYC 1.050   Robert Sill 21.0   Nsx 38



Division 3 IRC results Start : 14:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM880 ALIEN SYC 1.032 86.08 Mike & Mark Welsh 1.0 963.42 Lidgard 36
2 H2002 LEETO HBYC 1.025 88.18 Bruce McCraken 2.0 966.03 Beneteau 36.7
3 GB347 PALANDRI MINDS EYE GBYC 1.009 88.67 Bradley Skeggs 3.0 967.88 Beneteau 34.7
4 SM49 DR. UNC SYC 0.986 90.60 John Lindholm 4.0 971.88 Masrm 920
5 RF116 HUCKLEBERRY RFBYC 0.920 91.50 Steve Humphries 5.0 979.45 S&S34
6 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 0.918 92.68 Gordon Mather 6.0 980.97 Carter 33
7 S62 REMEDY RMYS 1.043 92.88 B Burggraaf R Hibber 7.0 969.05 Archambault 32
8 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 0.972 92.95 Nicholas McGuigan 8.0 975.63 Farr 1104
9 SM88 UPBEAT SYC 1.021 97.10 Peter Dunne 9.0 975.10 Beneteau First 36.7
DNC SM500 CAN CAN SYC 1.015   Bruce Morgan 11.0   Beneteau 34.7 First



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page